Third Cycle Programmes
    (Doctorate Degree)
Second Cycle Programmes
    (Master's Degree)
First Cycle Programmes
    (Bachelor's Degree)
Short Cycle Programmes
    (Associate's Degree)
 
Second Cycle Programmes (Master's Degree)

Postgraduate Education Institute - Department of Food Engineering -



General Description
History
Masters training in Department of Food Engineering began in 2011 for the first time.
Qualification Awarded
After successfully completing his / her lectures and preparing his thesis, he is awarded a student master''s degree diploma, which delivers the required documents after successfully defending under the supervision of the jury.
Level of Qualification (Short Cycle , First Cycle , Second Cycle, Third Cycle)
Second Cycle
Specific Admission Requirements
The student who wants to enroll in the master''s program has to complete the examinations and / or have completed the courses determined by the university within the academic and legal regulations and determined by YÖK. Programa acceptance and application conditions are published on the Internet at the Institute of Science before the academic semester begins.
Specific Arrangements For Recognition Of Prior Learning (Formal, Non-Formal and Informal)
The requirement is to graduate from a Bachelor of Food Engineering program.
Qualification Requirements and Regulations
In order to gain the degree, the student is required to have minimum 60 ECTS credits lectures (from the graduate course programme) and successfully completed them. Then, the student should prepare a thesis after caring out a research on a topic supervised by a senior lecturer. On a successful submission of thesis, student is required to give a successful oral examination on his/her work.
Profile of The Programme
Food Engineering Department Food Science and Food Technology. The aim of the master''s program is to enable the student to gain the ability to reach information, to evaluate and interpret information by doing scientific research as stated in the Igdır University Post-graduate Education and Training Regulation. As a result, the goal of the program is to train the qualified public and private sector personnel and to create the necessary infrastructure for the academic career. To be able to provide consultancy in the field of Food Science and Technology, to plan and apply research at academic level, to give courses at undergraduate level, to do interdisciplinary academic studies in science and engineering fields and to train specialists with oral and written communication skills on a foreign language.
Occupational Profiles of Graduates With Examples
Master's degree graduates work for the food industry at research and development, production, quality assurance, marketing, import and export areas as an engineer and manager.
Access to Further Studies
Graduates who successfully completed the Master's Degree may apply to doctorate (third cycle) programmes in the same or in related disciplines.
Examination Regulations, Assessment and Grading
Students are required to take a mid-term examination and/or complete other assigned projects/homework during the semester and, additionally, are required to take a final examination and/or complete a final project for course evaluation. The final grade is based on the mid-term examination grade, the final examination grade and/or evaluation of final project, with the contributions of 40% and 60%, respectively. To pass any course, a Master's student must receive at least 70 out of 100. Students must repeat courses they have failed or may substitute courses the Department accepts as equivalent. The assessment for each course is described in detail in “Individual Course Description”.
Graduation Requirements
Graduation requirements are explained in the section “Qualification Requirements and Regulations” .
Mode of Study (Full-Time, Part-Time, E-Learning )
Full-Time
Mode of Study (Full-Time, Part-Time, E-Learning )
Full-Time
Address, Programme Director or Equivalent
Adress: Igdır University,Şehit Bülent YURTSEVEN Campus, Engineering Faculty, Food Engineering Department, 76000 Merkez, Iğdır TÜRKİYE Telefon +90.476.226 13 14 (pbx) 226 10 23 (pbx) Fax +90.476.226 11 39 e-Mail gida@igdir.edu.tr
Facilities
Food Engineering Department is composed of two major departments as Food Science and Food Technology In these major departments a total of , 1associated proffesors, 3 assistant proffesors, 1 teaching assistant and 2 research assistants are working. In food engineering department there are 2 research and 1 practice laboratories for research and applications. In our department a variety of seminars were conducted for students in relationship with Food Industry.

Key Learning Outcomes
1Improving and investigating the depth of knowledge and expertise in Food Engineering based on the qualifications of undergraduate programme in food engineering or different area.
2Understanding the interaction between food engineering area related with transdisciplinary, creating new information and solving expertise required problems using scientific research methods
3Gaining the ability to apply the therotical and practical knowlegde in the specialized area of food engineering.
4Gaining the ability to transfer the current developments in the area of food engineering and her/his own work systematically to groups from and out of the area in written, oral and visual forms.
5Understanding the interaction between food engineering area related with transdisciplinary, creating new information and solving expertise required problems using scientific research methods.
6Gaining the ability to produce strategic solutions by working individually and taking responsibilities for a problem or unexpected complex situation in food engineering.
7Improving and investigating the depth of knowledge and expertise in Food Engineering based on the qualifications of undergraduate programme in food engineering or different area.
8Gaining the ability to apply the therotical and practical knowlegde in the specialized area of food engineering.
9Gaining the ability to develop strategy and application plans in the field of food engineering and interpreting the obtained data in the framework of quality process.
10Understanding the interaction between food engineering area related with transdisciplinary, creating new information and solving expertise required problems using scientific research methods.
11Gaining the ability to transfer the current developments in the area of food engineering and her/his own work systematically to groups from and out of the area in written, oral and visual forms.
12Gaining the ability to communicate in written and oral forms, in at least one foreign language, to prepare presentations and projects using the literature in foreign languages.
13Gaining the ability to use the computer softwares in the required field along with using information and communication technologies at an advanced level.
14Gaining the ability to develop strategy and application plans in the field of food engineering and interpreting the obtained data in the framework of quality process.
15Supervising the social, scientific and ethical values in collecting, interpreting and disseminating data regarding the field of food engineering.
16Understanding the interaction between food engineering area related with transdisciplinary, creating new information and solving expertise required problems using scientific research methods.

TYYÇ - Programme Outcomes - Base Scope Relationship
TYYÇProgramme OutcomesBase Scope
1122233333333333
Course Structure Diagram with Credits
T : Theoretical P: Practice L : Laboratory
1. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 GMSDG-GÜZ FOOD ENGINEERING ELECTIVE GROUP - AUTUMN Elective - - - 6
2 GMSDG-GÜZ FOOD ENGINEERING ELECTIVE GROUP - AUTUMN Elective - - - 0
3 GM-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
4 GM-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 16 0 0 12
 
2. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 GMSDG-BAHAR FOOD ENGINEERING ELECTIVE GROUP - SPRING Elective - - - 0
2 GMSDG-BAHAR FOOD ENGINEERING ELECTIVE GROUP - SPRING Elective - - - 0
3 GMSDG-BAHAR FOOD ENGINEERING ELECTIVE GROUP - SPRING Elective - - - 0
4 GMSDG-BAHAR FOOD ENGINEERING ELECTIVE GROUP - SPRING Elective - - - 0
5 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
6 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
7 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 12
8 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 0
9 GM-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
10 GM-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
11 GM-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
12 GM-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 32 0 0 24
 
3. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 GMSDG-GÜZ FOOD ENGINEERING ELECTIVE GROUP - AUTUMN Elective - - - 6
2 GMSDG-GÜZ FOOD ENGINEERING ELECTIVE GROUP - AUTUMN Elective - - - 0
3 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
4 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
5 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 18
6 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
7 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 12
8 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 0
9 GM-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
10 GM-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
11 GM-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
12 GM-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 32 0 0 48
 
4. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
2 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
3 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
4 GM-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
5 GM-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
6 GM-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 24 0 0 12
 
5. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
2 GM-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 8 0 0 30
 
FOOD ENGINEERING ELECTIVE GROUP - AUTUMN
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜTEG-102 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜTEG-103 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTEG-104 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTEG-106 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜZTG-101 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜZTG-102 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜZTG-105 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜZTG-108 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜZTG-110 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 6
41 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
42 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
43 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
44 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
45 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 6
46 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 6
47 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 6
48 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
49 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
50 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BKG-100 SÜRDÜRÜLEBİLİR KALKINMA VE TARIM Elective 2 2 0 0
53 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
56 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
57 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
58 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
59 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
60 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
61 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
62 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
63 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 0 0 0 0
64 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BMBB-111 SolId Phase MIcroextractIon methods and ApplIcatIon Areas Elective 2 2 0 0
66 BMBB-126 KROMATOGRAFİDE MODERN TEKNİKLER Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BMBB-131 GIDA ENDÜSTRİSİNDE YENİ TEKNOLOJİLER Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BMBG-105 FunctIonal PropertIes of MIlk ProteIns Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BMBG-119 NutrItIonal bIochemIstry Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BMBG-122 ProbIotIc fermented mIlk Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BMBG-123 Methods of determInatIon of counts of mIcroorganIsms Elective 2 2 0 0
72 BMBG-124 AntIoxIdant ActIvIty Concep and Measurement Methods Elective 2 2 0 0
73 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
74 BSMG-101 BASINÇLI SULAMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSMG-102 TARIMSAL SAVAŞ MAKİNALARI VE UYGULAMA ALANLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
84 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
85 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
86 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
87 BSMG-115 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
88 BSMG-116 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
89 EMG-100 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
90 EMG-101 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
91 EMG-102 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
92 EMG-103 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
93 EMG-104 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
94 EMG-105 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
95 EMG-106 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
96 EMG-107 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
97 EMG-108 ADVANCEDSEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES Elective 3 0 0 0
98 GDM-511 MİKROBİYOLOJİDE KULLANILAN BESİYERLER Elective 0 0 0 0
99 GDM-526 YENİ GIDA MUHAFAZA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 0 0 0 0
100 GDM-532 NİŞASTA KİMYASI Elective 0 0 0 0
101 GDM-534 KİMYASAL KOR. VE DOĞAL ANTİMİKROBİYAL BİLEŞİKLER Elective 0 0 0 0
102 GM-101 PEYNİRDE OLGUNLAŞMA KRİTERLERİ VE BUNLARIN TAYİN YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 2 2 0 6
103 GM-104 BESLENMEDE SÜT VE SÜT ÜRÜNLERİNİN ÖNEMİ Elective 3 0 0 6
104 GM-114 EXCIPIENTS USED IN DAIRY INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
105 GMB-115 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 0
106 GMB-117 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 0
107 GMB-118 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
108 GMB-119 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 0
109 GMB-121 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
110 GMB-122 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 0
111 GMB-123 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
112 GMB-125 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 0
113 GMB-126 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
114 GMB-127 MICROBIAL GENETIC Elective 3 0 0 0
115 GMB-128 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
116 GMB-129 PURIFICATION METHODS OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
117 GMB-130 NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES IN FOOD ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 6
118 GMB-131 LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION Elective 3 0 0 0
119 GMB-132 FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
120 GMB-133 FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND TOXICOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
121 GMB-134 MICROBIOLOGY AND APPLICATION IN FOOD INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
122 GMB-135 ET MİKROBİYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
123 GMB-136 ET VE ET ÜRÜNLERİ ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
124 GMG-100 MILK SANITATION COMPANIES Elective 3 0 0 6
125 GMG-101 HOMOGENIZATION IN DAIRY Elective 2 2 0 6
126 GMG-102 FOUND IN MILK PROTEINS AND BIOACTIVE PEPTIDES Elective 3 0 0 6
127 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 6
128 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 6
129 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
130 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 6
131 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 6
132 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 6
133 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
134 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 6
135 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
136 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 6
137 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 6
138 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 6
139 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
140 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
141 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
142 GMG-118 ENZIM KINETIĞI Elective 3 0 0 0
143 GMG-119 GIDA İŞLEMEDE İLERİ TEKNOLOJİLER Elective 3 0 0 0
144 GMG-120 GIDA SANAYİNDE KULLANILAN MODİFİYE YAĞLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
145 GMG-121 GIDA ÜRÜNLERİNİN KALİTE PARAMETRELERİ ÖLÇÜMÜ Elective 3 0 0 0
146 GMG-122 GIDALARDA İLERİ DUYUSAL ANALİZ TEKNİKLERİ VE TÜKETİCİ TESTLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
147 GMG-123 İLERİ MOLEKÜLER BİYOLOJİ LABORATUVARI TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
148 GMG-124 LİPİT KİMYASI Elective 3 0 0 0
149 GMG-125 MODİFİYE ATMOSFER PAKETLEME Elective 3 0 0 0
150 GMG-126 OKSİDOREDÜKSİYON POTANSİYELİ VE SÜT ÜRÜNLERİNDEKİ ÖNEMİ Elective 3 0 0 0
151 GMG-127 SÜT ENDÜSTRİSİNDE YENİ GELİŞMELER Elective 3 0 0 0
152 İMG-100 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
153 İMG-101 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
154 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
155 İMG-103 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
156 İMG-104 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
157 İMG-105 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
158 İMG-106 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
159 İMG-107 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
160 İMG-108 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
161 LEEG-136 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENCE ETHICS Elective 3 0 0 0
162 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
163 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
164 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
165 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
166 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 6
167 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 6
168 TBBG-102 COĞRAFİ BİLGİ SİSTEMLERİ (CBS) VE VERİ ANALİZ METODLARI Elective 2 2 0 0
169 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 6
170 TBBG-103 TOPRAK HARİTALAMA VE UZAKTAN ALGILAMA Elective 2 2 0 0
171 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
172 TBBG-104 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
173 TBBG-104 İLERİ TOPRAK KİMYASI Elective 2 2 0 6
174 TBBG-105 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
175 TBBG-106 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
176 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
177 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
178 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
179 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
180 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
181 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
182 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 2 2 0 6
183 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
184 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
185 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
186 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
187 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
188 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
189 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
190 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
191 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
192 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
193 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
194 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
195 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
196 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 6
197 TBG-120 BİTKİ SU İLİŞKİLERİ Elective 2 2 0 6
198 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
199 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
200 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
201 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
202 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 6
203 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 0
204 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 0
205 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
206 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
207 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 0
208 TBG-131 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
209 TBG-132 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
210 TBG-133 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
211 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 6
212 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 6
213 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 6
214 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 6
215 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 6
216 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 6
217 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 6
218 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
219 TEG-108 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
220 TEG-109 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
221 TEG-110 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 0
222 ZTB-102 STATISTICS WITH SPSS Elective 2 2 0 0
223 ZTB-107 BASIC STATISTICS USING SAS AND SPSS PROGRAMS Elective 2 2 0 0
224 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 6
225 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 6
226 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
227 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 6
228 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 6
229 ZTG-105 KOYUN VE KEÇİLERDE ÜREME Elective 3 0 0 0
230 ZTG-105 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
231 ZTG-106 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
232 ZTG-106 HAYVAN DAVRANIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
233 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
234 ZTG-108 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
235 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 6
236 ZTG-111 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
237 ZTG-112 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
238 ZTG-113 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
239 ZTG-114 Poultry NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
240 ZTG-115 Food and Feed Safety Elective 3 0 0 0
241 ZTG-116 AnImal BIotechnology Elective 3 0 0 0
FOOD ENGINEERING ELECTIVE GROUP - AUTUMN
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜTEG-102 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜTEG-103 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTEG-104 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTEG-106 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜZTG-101 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜZTG-102 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜZTG-105 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜZTG-108 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜZTG-110 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
45 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
46 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 0
47 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 0
48 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
49 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
50 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
56 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
57 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
58 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
59 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
60 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
61 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
62 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 0 0 0 0
63 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BMBB-111 SolId Phase MIcroextractIon methods and ApplIcatIon Areas Elective 2 2 0 0
65 BMBB-126 KROMATOGRAFİDE MODERN TEKNİKLER Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BMBB-131 GIDA ENDÜSTRİSİNDE YENİ TEKNOLOJİLER Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BMBG-105 FunctIonal PropertIes of MIlk ProteIns Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BMBG-119 NutrItIonal bIochemIstry Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BMBG-122 ProbIotIc fermented mIlk Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BMBG-123 Methods of determInatIon of counts of mIcroorganIsms Elective 2 2 0 0
71 BMBG-124 AntIoxIdant ActIvIty Concep and Measurement Methods Elective 2 2 0 0
72 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
84 BSMG-115 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
85 BSMG-116 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
86 EMG-100 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
87 EMG-101 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
88 EMG-102 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
89 EMG-103 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
90 EMG-104 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
91 EMG-105 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
92 EMG-106 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
93 EMG-107 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
94 EMG-108 ADVANCEDSEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES Elective 3 0 0 0
95 GDM-511 MİKROBİYOLOJİDE KULLANILAN BESİYERLER Elective 0 0 0 0
96 GDM-526 YENİ GIDA MUHAFAZA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 0 0 0 0
97 GDM-532 NİŞASTA KİMYASI Elective 0 0 0 0
98 GDM-534 KİMYASAL KOR. VE DOĞAL ANTİMİKROBİYAL BİLEŞİKLER Elective 0 0 0 0
99 GM-101 PEYNİRDE OLGUNLAŞMA KRİTERLERİ VE BUNLARIN TAYİN YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
100 GM-104 BESLENMEDE SÜT VE SÜT ÜRÜNLERİNİN ÖNEMİ Elective 3 0 0 0
101 GM-114 EXCIPIENTS USED IN DAIRY INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
102 GMB-115 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 0
103 GMB-117 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 0
104 GMB-118 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
105 GMB-119 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 0
106 GMB-121 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
107 GMB-122 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 0
108 GMB-123 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
109 GMB-125 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 0
110 GMB-126 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
111 GMB-127 MICROBIAL GENETIC Elective 3 0 0 0
112 GMB-128 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
113 GMB-129 PURIFICATION METHODS OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
114 GMB-130 NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES IN FOOD ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
115 GMB-131 LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION Elective 3 0 0 0
116 GMB-132 FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
117 GMB-133 FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND TOXICOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
118 GMB-134 MICROBIOLOGY AND APPLICATION IN FOOD INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
119 GMB-135 ET MİKROBİYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
120 GMB-136 ET VE ET ÜRÜNLERİ ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
121 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
122 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
123 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
124 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
125 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
126 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
127 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
128 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
129 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
130 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
131 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
132 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
133 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
134 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
135 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
136 GMG-118 ENZIM KINETIĞI Elective 3 0 0 0
137 GMG-119 GIDA İŞLEMEDE İLERİ TEKNOLOJİLER Elective 3 0 0 0
138 GMG-120 GIDA SANAYİNDE KULLANILAN MODİFİYE YAĞLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
139 GMG-121 GIDA ÜRÜNLERİNİN KALİTE PARAMETRELERİ ÖLÇÜMÜ Elective 3 0 0 0
140 GMG-122 GIDALARDA İLERİ DUYUSAL ANALİZ TEKNİKLERİ VE TÜKETİCİ TESTLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
141 GMG-123 İLERİ MOLEKÜLER BİYOLOJİ LABORATUVARI TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
142 GMG-124 LİPİT KİMYASI Elective 3 0 0 0
143 GMG-125 MODİFİYE ATMOSFER PAKETLEME Elective 3 0 0 0
144 GMG-126 OKSİDOREDÜKSİYON POTANSİYELİ VE SÜT ÜRÜNLERİNDEKİ ÖNEMİ Elective 3 0 0 0
145 GMG-127 SÜT ENDÜSTRİSİNDE YENİ GELİŞMELER Elective 3 0 0 0
146 İMG-100 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
147 İMG-101 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
148 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
149 İMG-103 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
150 İMG-104 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
151 İMG-105 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
152 İMG-106 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
153 İMG-107 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
154 İMG-108 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
155 LEEG-136 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENCE ETHICS Elective 3 0 0 0
156 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
157 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
158 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 0
159 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 0
160 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 0
161 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 0
162 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 0
163 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
164 TBBG-104 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
165 TBBG-105 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
166 TBBG-106 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
167 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
168 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
169 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
170 TBG-100 ARRANGEMENT AND EVALUATION OF FIELD EXPERIMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
171 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
172 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
173 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
174 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 2 2 0 0
175 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
176 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
177 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
178 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
179 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
180 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
181 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
182 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
183 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
184 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
185 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
186 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
187 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
188 TBG-118 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
189 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
190 TBG-120 BİTKİ SU İLİŞKİLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
191 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
192 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
193 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
194 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
195 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 0
196 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 0
197 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 0
198 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
199 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
200 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 0
201 TBG-131 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
202 TBG-132 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
203 TBG-133 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
204 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
205 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 0
206 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
207 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
208 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 0
209 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 0
210 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
211 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
212 TEG-108 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
213 TEG-109 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
214 TEG-110 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 0
215 ZTB-102 STATISTICS WITH SPSS Elective 2 2 0 0
216 ZTB-107 BASIC STATISTICS USING SAS AND SPSS PROGRAMS Elective 2 2 0 0
217 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 0
218 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 0
219 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
220 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
221 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 0
222 ZTG-105 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
223 ZTG-106 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
224 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
225 ZTG-108 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
226 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
227 ZTG-111 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
228 ZTG-112 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
229 ZTG-113 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
230 ZTG-114 Poultry NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
231 ZTG-115 Food and Feed Safety Elective 3 0 0 0
232 ZTG-116 AnImal BIotechnology Elective 3 0 0 0
FOOD ENGINEERING ELECTIVE GROUP - SPRING
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTBBB-100 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTBBB-101 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTBBB-102 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜTBBB-105 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜTBBB-107 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜTEB-100 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜTEB-101 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜTEB-103 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜTEB-104 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
40 AÜTEB-106 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
41 AÜTEB-107 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
42 AÜTEB-108 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
43 AÜTEB-109 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
44 AÜTEB-110 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
45 AÜTEB-111 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 0
46 AÜZTB-100 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
47 AÜZTB-101 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
48 AÜZTB-102 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
49 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
50 AÜZTB-104 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
51 AÜZTB-105 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
52 AÜZTB-106 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
53 AÜZTB-107 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
55 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
56 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
57 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
58 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
59 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
60 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
61 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
62 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
70 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BKB-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BKB-106 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BKB-107 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BKB-108 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BKB-110 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BKB-111 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
84 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
85 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
86 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
87 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
88 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
89 BMBB-110 New Developments In Cheese Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
90 BMBB-111 SolId Phase MIcroextractIon methods and ApplIcatIon Areas Elective 2 2 0 0
91 BMBB-119 Advanced Spectroscopy Elective 3 0 0 0
92 BMBB-120 AntIoxIdant AcctIvIty: Concept and Measurement Methods Elective 2 2 0 0
93 BMBB-133 GIDA MEVZUATI Elective 3 0 0 0
94 BMBB-137 ALG ÜRETİM SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
95 BSMB-100 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN FİZİKO MEKANİK ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
96 BSMB-102 KARMA YEM ÜRETİM MEKANİZASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
97 BSMB-103 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
98 BSMB-104 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
99 BSMB-105 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
100 BSMB-106 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
101 BSMB-107 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
102 BSMB-108 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
103 BSMB-109 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
104 BSMB-110 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
105 BSMB-111 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
106 BSMB-112 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
107 BSMB-113 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
108 BSMB-114 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN KURUTMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
109 BSMB-115 MİNERAL GÜBRE DAĞITMA MAKİNALARI VE KALİBRASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
110 BSMB-116 IrrIgatIon Of FIeld And HortIcultural Crops Elective 3 0 0 0
111 BSMB-117 DIRECT DRILLING AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
112 BSMB-118 COMPUTER AIDED DRAWING Elective 3 0 0 0
113 BSMB-119 BIOMASS ENERGY Elective 3 0 0 0
114 BSMB-120 PRECISION FARMING TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
115 EMB-100 OVERVOLTAGES AND PROTECTION IN ELECTIRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
116 EMB-101 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
117 EMB-102 OPTOELECTRONIC Elective 3 0 0 0
118 EMB-103 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
119 EMB-104 THIN FILM GROWTH TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
120 GDM-511 MİKROBİYOLOJİDE KULLANILAN BESİYERLER Elective 0 0 0 0
121 GDM-526 YENİ GIDA MUHAFAZA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 0 0 0 0
122 GDM-532 NİŞASTA KİMYASI Elective 0 0 0 0
123 GDM-534 KİMYASAL KOR. VE DOĞAL ANTİMİKROBİYAL BİLEŞİKLER Elective 0 0 0 0
124 GM-101 PEYNİRDE OLGUNLAŞMA KRİTERLERİ VE BUNLARIN TAYİN YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
125 GM-104 BESLENMEDE SÜT VE SÜT ÜRÜNLERİNİN ÖNEMİ Elective 3 0 0 0
126 GM-114 EXCIPIENTS USED IN DAIRY INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 6
127 GM-120 FREE RADICALS ANTIOXIDANTS AND FOODS Elective 3 0 0 6
128 GM-125 THE MECHANISM OF DETERIORATION OF EDIPLE OILS Elective 3 0 0 6
129 GMB-109 : BIOCHEMISTRY OFCARBOHYDRATES Elective 3 0 0 6
130 GMB-115 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 6
131 GMB-116 FERMENTED MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
132 GMB-117 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 6
133 GMB-118 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 6
134 GMB-119 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 6
135 GMB-121 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 6
136 GMB-122 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 6
137 GMB-123 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 6
138 GMB-125 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 6
139 GMB-126 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
140 GMB-127 MICROBIAL GENETIC Elective 3 0 0 0
141 GMB-128 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
142 GMB-129 PURIFICATION METHODS OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
143 GMB-130 NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES IN FOOD ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
144 GMB-131 LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION Elective 3 0 0 6
145 GMB-132 FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
146 GMB-133 FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND TOXICOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
147 GMB-134 MICROBIOLOGY AND APPLICATION IN FOOD INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
148 GMB-135 ET MİKROBİYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
149 GMB-136 ET VE ET ÜRÜNLERİ ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
150 GMB-137 Gıda Atık Yönetimi ve Alternatif Kullanım Alanları Elective 3 0 0 0
151 GMB-138 Bitkisel Kaynaklı Proteinlerin İşlenmesi ve Modifikasyonu Elective 3 0 0 0
152 GMB-139 Zeytin Yağı ve Sağlık Elective 3 0 0 0
153 GMB-140 Gıda Reolojisi ve Uygulamaları Elective 3 0 0 0
154 GMB-141 Gıdaların Mikrobiyolojik Analizi Elective 3 0 0 0
155 GMB-142 ANTİOKSİDAN ENZİMLERİN AKTİVİTE TAYİN METODLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
156 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
157 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
158 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
159 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 6
160 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
161 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
162 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
163 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
164 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
165 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
166 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
167 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
168 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
169 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
170 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
171 GMG-118 ENZIM KINETIĞI Elective 3 0 0 0
172 GMG-119 GIDA İŞLEMEDE İLERİ TEKNOLOJİLER Elective 3 0 0 0
173 GMG-120 GIDA SANAYİNDE KULLANILAN MODİFİYE YAĞLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
174 GMG-121 GIDA ÜRÜNLERİNİN KALİTE PARAMETRELERİ ÖLÇÜMÜ Elective 3 0 0 0
175 GMG-122 GIDALARDA İLERİ DUYUSAL ANALİZ TEKNİKLERİ VE TÜKETİCİ TESTLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
176 GMG-123 İLERİ MOLEKÜLER BİYOLOJİ LABORATUVARI TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
177 GMG-124 LİPİT KİMYASI Elective 3 0 0 0
178 GMG-125 MODİFİYE ATMOSFER PAKETLEME Elective 3 0 0 0
179 GMG-126 OKSİDOREDÜKSİYON POTANSİYELİ VE SÜT ÜRÜNLERİNDEKİ ÖNEMİ Elective 3 0 0 0
180 GMG-127 SÜT ENDÜSTRİSİNDE YENİ GELİŞMELER Elective 3 0 0 0
181 İMB-100 PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
182 İMB-101 MANAGEMENT MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
183 İMB-102 GROUNDWATER HYDRAULICS Elective 3 0 0 0
184 İMB-103 IN-SITU TESTS IN GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
185 İMB-104 DEEP FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
186 İMB-105 DESIGN OF TREATMENT PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
187 İMB-106 HYDRO-ENERGY PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
188 İMB-107 HYDROCLIMATOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
189 İMB-108 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
190 LEEG-136 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENCE ETHICS Elective 3 0 0 0
191 TBB-100 WEED PROBLEMS IN RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 6
192 TBB-101 BASIS OF RANGE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
193 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
194 TBB-103 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
195 TBB-104 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 0
196 TBB-105 GENERAL PRODUCT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
197 TBB-106 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 6
198 TBB-106 ADVANCED AGRICULTURAL METEOROLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
199 TBB-107 MEASUREMENT METHODS AND CHARACTERISTICS OF MEADOW AND RANGE VEGETATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
200 TBB-108 GRASSLAND STUDY TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
201 TBB-110 SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT OF FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
202 TBB-111 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
203 TBB-112 INCREASING THE PRODUCTIVITY IN GRASSLAND WITH NATURAL METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
204 TBB-113 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 0
205 TBB-114 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
206 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
207 TBB-127 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 6
208 TBB-128 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
209 TBB-130 QUALITY FORAGE PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
210 TBB-131 SEED TECHNOLOGY OF PULSES AND CEREALS Elective 3 0 0 0
211 TBB-132 YEMEKLİK TANE BAKLAGİLLER ÖZEL YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ VE ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
212 TBB-132 EVOLUATIONS TECHNIQUES IN FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
213 TBB-133 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
214 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
215 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
216 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
217 TBB-137 YEM BİTKİLERİ ÖZEL YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
218 TBB-138 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
219 TBB-139 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
220 TBB-140 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
221 TBB-141 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
222 TBB-142 ÇAYIR MERA EKOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
223 TBBB-100 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 6
224 TBBB-101 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 6
225 TBBB-102 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 6
226 TBBB-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
227 TBBB-104 PRACTICAL ADVANCED SOIL PHYSICS Elective 2 2 0 0
228 TBBB-104 İLERİ TOPRAK KİMYASI Elective 2 2 0 0