Third Cycle Programmes
    (Doctorate Degree)
Second Cycle Programmes
    (Master's Degree)
First Cycle Programmes
    (Bachelor's Degree)
Short Cycle Programmes
    (Associate's Degree)
 
Second Cycle Programmes (Master's Degree)

Postgraduate Education Institute - Field Crops - Field Crops



General Description
History
Qualification Awarded
Level of Qualification (Short Cycle , First Cycle , Second Cycle, Third Cycle)
Second Cycle
Specific Admission Requirements
Specific Arrangements For Recognition Of Prior Learning (Formal, Non-Formal and Informal)
Qualification Requirements and Regulations
Profile of The Programme
Occupational Profiles of Graduates With Examples
Access to Further Studies
Examination Regulations, Assessment and Grading
Graduation Requirements
Mode of Study (Full-Time, Part-Time, E-Learning )
Full-Time
Address, Programme Director or Equivalent
Facilities

Key Learning Outcomes
1Tarla Bitkileri Anabilim Dalının çalışma alanlarına giren konularda ortaya çıkan problemleri tanımlama, modelleme ve çözme becerisi
2Belirlenen hedef doğrultusunda bir süreci tasarlayabilme, deneme yapma ve çözümleyebilme, sonuçları yorumlama becerisi
3Küresel ve toplumsal çerçevedeki mühendislik çözümlerinin özellikle tarım ve çevre sorunlarına katkılarını değerlendirebilme
4Tarla bitkileri alanında kalite, verimlilik ve sürdürülebilirliği sağlamak amacıyla ulusal ve uluslar arası ölçekte bilgi üreterek bilime katkıda bulunma becerisi
5Disiplin içi ve disiplinler arası takım çalışması yapabilme
6Bağımsız davranma, inisiyatif kullanma ve yürütme becerisi kazanma
7Hayat boyu öğrenmenin önemini benimseyerek, bilim-teknoloji ve çağdaş konular hakkında gelişmeleri izleyerek kendini geliştirebilme
8Bireysel çalışma becerisi ve bağımsız karar verebilme yetisine sahip olarak fikirlerini sözlü ve yazılı, açık ve öz bir şekilde ifade ederek iletişim kurabilme
9Mesleki ve etik sorumluluk bilincine sahip olabilme

TYYÇ - Programme Outcomes - Base Scope Relationship
TYYÇProgramme OutcomesBase Scope
111111111
Course Structure Diagram with Credits
T : Theoretical P: Practice L : Laboratory
1. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 TBSDG-GÜZ AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP FALL Elective - - - 0
2 TBSDG-GÜZ AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP FALL Elective - - - 0
3 TB-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
4 TB-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 16 0 0 12
 
2. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 TBSDG-BAHAR AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP SPRING Elective - - - 0
2 TBSDG-BAHAR AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP SPRING Elective - - - 0
3 TBSDG-BAHAR AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP SPRING Elective - - - 0
4 TBSDG-BAHAR AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP SPRING Elective - - - 0
5 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 18
6 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 18
7 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 12
8 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 12
9 TB-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
10 TB-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
11 TB-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
12 TB-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 32 0 0 84
 
3. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 TBSDG-GÜZ AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP FALL Elective - - - 0
2 TBSDG-GÜZ AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP FALL Elective - - - 0
3 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
4 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
5 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 18
6 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 18
7 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 12
8 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 12
9 TB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
10 TB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
11 TB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
12 TB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 32 0 0 126
 
4. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
2 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
3 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
4 TB-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
5 TB-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
6 TB-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 24 0 0 90
 
5. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
2 TB-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 8 0 0 30
 
AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP FALL
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜTEG-102 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜTEG-103 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTEG-104 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTEG-106 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜZTG-101 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜZTG-102 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜZTG-105 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜZTG-108 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜZTG-110 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 6
41 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
42 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
43 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
44 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
45 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 6
46 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 6
47 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 6
48 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
49 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
50 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BKG-100 SÜRDÜRÜLEBİLİR KALKINMA VE TARIM Elective 2 2 0 0
53 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
56 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
57 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
58 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
59 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
60 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
61 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
62 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
63 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 0 0 0 0
64 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
66 BSMG-101 BASINÇLI SULAMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BSMG-102 TARIMSAL SAVAŞ MAKİNALARI VE UYGULAMA ALANLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BSMG-115 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BSMG-116 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
81 EMG-100 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
82 EMG-101 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
83 EMG-102 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
84 EMG-103 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
85 EMG-104 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
86 EMG-105 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
87 EMG-106 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
88 EMG-107 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
89 EMG-108 ADVANCEDSEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES Elective 3 0 0 0
90 GMG-100 MILK SANITATION COMPANIES Elective 3 0 0 0
91 GMG-101 HOMOGENIZATION IN DAIRY Elective 2 2 0 0
92 GMG-102 FOUND IN MILK PROTEINS AND BIOACTIVE PEPTIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
93 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
94 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
95 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
96 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
97 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
98 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
99 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
101 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
102 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
103 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
104 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
105 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
106 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
107 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
108 İMG-100 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
109 İMG-101 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
110 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
111 İMG-103 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
112 İMG-104 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
113 İMG-105 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
114 İMG-106 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
115 İMG-107 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
116 İMG-108 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
117 LEEG-136 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENCE ETHICS Elective 3 0 0 0
118 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
119 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 6
120 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 6
121 TBBG-102 COĞRAFİ BİLGİ SİSTEMLERİ (CBS) VE VERİ ANALİZ METODLARI Elective 2 2 0 0
122 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 6
123 TBBG-103 TOPRAK HARİTALAMA VE UZAKTAN ALGILAMA Elective 2 2 0 0
124 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
125 TBBG-104 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
126 TBBG-104 İLERİ TOPRAK KİMYASI Elective 2 2 0 6
127 TBBG-105 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
128 TBBG-106 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
129 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
130 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
131 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
132 TBDG-105 Halophyte forage crops Elective 2 2 0 6
133 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
134 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
135 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
136 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 2 2 0 6
137 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
138 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
139 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
140 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
141 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
142 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
143 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 6
144 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
145 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
146 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 6
147 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
148 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
149 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
150 TBG-120 BİTKİ SU İLİŞKİLERİ Elective 2 2 0 6
151 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 6
152 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
153 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
154 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 0
155 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 6
156 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 6
157 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 6
158 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
159 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 6
160 TBG-131 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
161 TBG-132 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
162 TBG-133 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
163 TBG-134 BİTKİ ISLAHINDA BİLGİSAYAR PROGRAMLARI: FİLOGENETİK VE KÜMELEME ANALİZLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
164 TBG-135 MARKÖR DESTEKLİ SELEKSİYON VE BİTKİ MOLEKÜLER ISLAHINDA KULLANIMI Elective 3 0 0 6
165 TBM-300 TARLA BİTKİLERİNDE DAYANIKLILIK ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
166 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 6
167 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 6
168 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 6
169 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 6
170 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 6
171 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 6
172 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 6
173 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
174 TEG-108 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
175 TEG-109 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
176 TEG-110 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 0
177 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 6
178 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 6
179 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
180 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 6
181 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 6
182 ZTG-105 KOYUN VE KEÇİLERDE ÜREME Elective 3 0 0 0
183 ZTG-105 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
184 ZTG-106 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
185 ZTG-106 HAYVAN DAVRANIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
186 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
187 ZTG-108 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
188 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 6
189 ZTG-111 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
190 ZTG-112 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
191 ZTG-113 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
192 ZTG-114 Poultry NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
193 ZTG-115 Food and Feed Safety Elective 3 0 0 0
194 ZTG-116 AnImal BIotechnology Elective 3 0 0 0
AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP FALL
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜTEG-102 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜTEG-103 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTEG-104 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTEG-106 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜZTG-101 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜZTG-102 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜZTG-105 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜZTG-108 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜZTG-110 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
45 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
46 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 0
47 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 0
48 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
49 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
50 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
56 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
57 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
58 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
59 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
60 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
61 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
62 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 0 0 0 0
63 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSMG-115 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSMG-116 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
78 EMG-100 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
79 EMG-101 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
80 EMG-102 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
81 EMG-103 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
82 EMG-104 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
83 EMG-105 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
84 EMG-106 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
85 EMG-107 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
86 EMG-108 ADVANCEDSEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES Elective 3 0 0 0
87 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
88 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
89 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
90 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
91 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
92 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
93 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
94 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
95 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
96 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
97 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
98 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
99 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
101 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
102 İMG-100 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
103 İMG-101 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
104 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
105 İMG-103 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
106 İMG-104 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
107 İMG-105 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
108 İMG-106 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
109 İMG-107 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
110 İMG-108 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
111 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
112 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 0
113 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 0
114 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 0
115 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
116 TBBG-104 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
117 TBBG-105 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
118 TBBG-106 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
119 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
120 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
121 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
122 TBG-100 ARRANGEMENT AND EVALUATION OF FIELD EXPERIMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
123 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
124 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
125 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
126 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 2 2 0 6
127 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
128 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
129 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
130 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
131 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
132 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
133 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
134 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
135 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
136 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
137 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
138 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
139 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
140 TBG-118 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
141 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 6
142 TBG-120 BİTKİ SU İLİŞKİLERİ Elective 2 2 0 6
143 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
144 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
145 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
146 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
147 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 0
148 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 6
149 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 6
150 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
151 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
152 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 0
153 TBG-131 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
154 TBG-132 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
155 TBG-133 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
156 TBM-300 TARLA BİTKİLERİNDE DAYANIKLILIK ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
157 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
158 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 0
159 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
160 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
161 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 0
162 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 0
163 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
164 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
165 TEG-108 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
166 TEG-109 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
167 TEG-110 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 0
168 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 0
169 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 0
170 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
171 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
172 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 0
173 ZTG-105 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
174 ZTG-106 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
175 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
176 ZTG-108 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
177 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
178 ZTG-111 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
179 ZTG-112 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
180 ZTG-113 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
181 ZTG-114 Poultry NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
182 ZTG-115 Food and Feed Safety Elective 3 0 0 0
183 ZTG-116 AnImal BIotechnology Elective 3 0 0 0
AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP SPRING
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTBBB-100 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTBBB-101 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTBBB-102 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜTBBB-105 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜTBBB-107 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜTEB-100 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜTEB-101 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜTEB-103 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜTEB-104 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
40 AÜTEB-106 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
41 AÜTEB-107 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
42 AÜTEB-108 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
43 AÜTEB-109 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
44 AÜTEB-110 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
45 AÜTEB-111 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 0
46 AÜZTB-100 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
47 AÜZTB-101 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
48 AÜZTB-102 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
49 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
50 AÜZTB-104 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
51 AÜZTB-105 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
52 AÜZTB-106 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
53 AÜZTB-107 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
55 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
56 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
57 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
58 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
59 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
60 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
61 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
62 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 6
70 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
71 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BKB-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BKB-106 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BKB-107 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BKB-108 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BKB-110 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BKB-111 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BSMB-100 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN FİZİKO MEKANİK ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BSMB-102 KARMA YEM ÜRETİM MEKANİZASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BSMB-103 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
84 BSMB-104 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
85 BSMB-105 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
86 BSMB-106 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
87 BSMB-107 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
88 BSMB-108 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
89 BSMB-109 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
90 BSMB-110 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
91 BSMB-111 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
92 BSMB-112 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
93 BSMB-113 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
94 BSMB-114 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN KURUTMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
95 BSMB-115 MİNERAL GÜBRE DAĞITMA MAKİNALARI VE KALİBRASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
96 BSMB-116 IrrIgatIon Of FIeld And HortIcultural Crops Elective 3 0 0 0
97 BSMB-117 DIRECT DRILLING AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
98 BSMB-118 COMPUTER AIDED DRAWING Elective 3 0 0 0
99 BSMB-119 BIOMASS ENERGY Elective 3 0 0 0
100 BSMB-120 PRECISION FARMING TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
101 EMB-100 OVERVOLTAGES AND PROTECTION IN ELECTIRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
102 EMB-101 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
103 EMB-102 OPTOELECTRONIC Elective 3 0 0 0
104 EMB-103 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
105 EMB-104 THIN FILM GROWTH TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
106 GM-114 EXCIPIENTS USED IN DAIRY INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
107 GM-120 FREE RADICALS ANTIOXIDANTS AND FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
108 GM-125 THE MECHANISM OF DETERIORATION OF EDIPLE OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
109 GMB-109 : BIOCHEMISTRY OFCARBOHYDRATES Elective 3 0 0 0
110 GMB-115 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 0
111 GMB-116 FERMENTED MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
112 GMB-117 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 0
113 GMB-118 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
114 GMB-119 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 0
115 GMB-121 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
116 GMB-122 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 0
117 GMB-123 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
118 GMB-125 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 0
119 GMB-126 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
120 GMB-127 MICROBIAL GENETIC Elective 3 0 0 0
121 GMB-128 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
122 GMB-129 PURIFICATION METHODS OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
123 GMB-130 NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES IN FOOD ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
124 GMB-131 LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION Elective 3 0 0 0
125 GMB-132 FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
126 GMB-133 FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND TOXICOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
127 GMB-134 MICROBIOLOGY AND APPLICATION IN FOOD INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
128 GMB-135 ET MİKROBİYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
129 GMB-136 ET VE ET ÜRÜNLERİ ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
130 İMB-100 PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
131 İMB-101 MANAGEMENT MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
132 İMB-102 GROUNDWATER HYDRAULICS Elective 3 0 0 0
133 İMB-103 IN-SITU TESTS IN GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
134 İMB-104 DEEP FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
135 İMB-105 DESIGN OF TREATMENT PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
136 İMB-106 HYDRO-ENERGY PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
137 İMB-107 HYDROCLIMATOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
138 İMB-108 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
139 TBB-100 WEED PROBLEMS IN RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 6
140 TBB-101 BASIS OF RANGE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
141 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
142 TBB-103 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 6
143 TBB-104 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 6
144 TBB-106 ADVANCED AGRICULTURAL METEOROLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
145 TBB-107 MEASUREMENT METHODS AND CHARACTERISTICS OF MEADOW AND RANGE VEGETATIONS Elective 2 2 0 6
146 TBB-110 SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT OF FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
147 TBB-111 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
148 TBB-112 INCREASING THE PRODUCTIVITY IN GRASSLAND WITH NATURAL METHODS Elective 3 0 0 6
149 TBB-113 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 6
150 TBB-114 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
151 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
152 TBB-127 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 6
153 TBB-128 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
154 TBB-130 QUALITY FORAGE PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 6
155 TBB-131 SEED TECHNOLOGY OF PULSES AND CEREALS Elective 3 0 0 6
156 TBB-132 YEMEKLİK TANE BAKLAGİLLER ÖZEL YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ VE ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
157 TBB-132 EVOLUATIONS TECHNIQUES IN FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
158 TBB-133 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 6
159 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
160 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
161 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
162 TBB-137 YEM BİTKİLERİ ÖZEL YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 2 2 0 6
163 TBB-138 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 6
164 TBB-139 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
165 TBB-140 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
166 TBB-141 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
167 TBB-143 Dye Plants Elective 3 0 0 6
168 TBB-144 Tea Plants Elective 3 0 0 6
169 TBB-145 Plants Growth Regulators Elective 3 0 0 0
170 TBB-146 Turfgrass PhysIology Elective 2 1 0 6
171 TBB-147 Good AgrIcultural PractIces Elective 3 0 0 6
172 TBB-148 Dry FarmIng Elective 3 0 0 6
173 TBBB-100 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
174 TBBB-101 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 6
175 TBBB-102 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 6
176 TBBB-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
177 TBBB-104 PRACTICAL ADVANCED SOIL PHYSICS Elective 2 2 0 0
178 TBBB-104 İLERİ TOPRAK KİMYASI Elective 2 2 0 0
179 TBBB-105 CONVECTIVE HEAT TRANSPORT IN SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
180 TBBB-106 KINETICS AND THERMODYNAMICS OF BIOCHEMICAL PROCESSES OF SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
181 TBBB-107 MATHEMATICAL MODELING OF AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
182 TBBB-108 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING Elective 2 2 0 0
183 TBBB-109 BAĞLAYICILAR VE HİDRASYON ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
184 TBBB-110 TOPRAKTA KÜTLE TAŞINMASININ MODELLENMESİ Elective 3 0 0 0
185 TBBB-111 EKOLOJİK PROSESLERİNİN MODELLENMESİNDE İLERİ KONULAR Elective 3 0 0 0
186 TBBB-112 TOPRAK ENZİMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
187 TBDB-101 NutrItIve Value of Forage Crops and EffectIve Factors to Hay QualIty Elective 3 0 0 0
188 TBDB-102 AgrIcultural ApplIcatIons In Crop ProductIon II Elective 2 2 0 0
189 TBG-100 ARRANGEMENT AND EVALUATION OF FIELD EXPERIMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
190 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
191 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
192 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
193 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
194 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
195 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
196 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
197 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
198 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
199 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
200 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
201 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
202 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
203 TBG-118 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
204 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 6
205 TBG-120 BİTKİ SU İLİŞKİLERİ Elective 2 2 0 6
206 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
207 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
208 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
209 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
210 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 0
211 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 6
212 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
213 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 6
214 TBM-301 TARLA BİTKİLERİNDE BÜYÜME VE GELİŞME FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
215 TEB-100 ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 6
216 TEB-101 THE ANALYSIS OF FOOD INDUSTRY ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 6
217 TEB-102 AGRICULTURAL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM Elective 2 2 0 6
218 TEB-103 FOREING TRADE POLICIES OF AGRICULTURAL PROTUCTS Elective 3 0 0 6
219 TEB-104 ECONOMICS AND MARKETING OF ORGANIC AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 6
220 TEB-105 COST ANALYSIS IN AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 6
221 TEB-106 PRACTISES AND METHODS FOR DETERMINING THE VALUE OF AGRICULTURAL REAL ESTATES Elective 3 0 0 6
222 TEB-107 ÇİFTLİK YÖNETİMİ VE PLANLAMASI Elective 3 0 0 0
223 TEB-108 RURAL DEVELOPMENT MODELS Elective 3 0 0 0
224 TEB-109 ECONOMICS OF PRODUCTION AND CONSUMPTION Elective 3 0 0 0
225 ZTB-100 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN AND APPLICATIONS OF STATISTICAL PACKAGE PROGRAM Elective 2 2 0 6
226 ZTB-102 STATISTICS WITH SPSS Elective 2 2 0 0
227 ZTB-103 STATISTICS WITH SAS Elective 2 2 0 6
228 ZTB-104 LIVESTOCK ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
229 ZTB-105 REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 2 2 0 6
230 ZTB-107 BASIC STATISTICS USING SAS AND SPSS PROGRAMS Elective 2 2 0 6
231 ZTB-108 ÇİFTLİK HAYVANLARINDA BESLENMEYE BAĞLI METABOLİK BOZUKLUKLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
232 ZTB-109 ORGANİK SIĞIRCILIK ÜRETİM İLKE VE YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
233 ZTB-110 ÜREME ENDOKRİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
234 ZTB-111 DENEY TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
235 ZTB-112 SPSS-II Elective 3 0 0 0
236 ZTB-113 IN VIVO AND IN VITRO DIGESTIBILIY TECHNIQUES AND METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
237 ZTB-114 TECHNIQUES OF RATION PREPARATION IN DAIRY COWS Elective 3 0 0 0
238 ZTB-115 VITAMIN AND MINERAL METABOLISM IN RUMINANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP SPRING
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTBBB-100 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTBBB-101 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTBBB-102 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜTBBB-105 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜTBBB-107 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜTEB-100 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜTEB-101 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜTEB-103 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜTEB-104 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
40 AÜTEB-106 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
41 AÜTEB-107 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
42 AÜTEB-108 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
43 AÜTEB-109 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
44 AÜTEB-110 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
45 AÜTEB-111 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 0
46 AÜZTB-100 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
47 AÜZTB-101 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
48 AÜZTB-102 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
49 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
50 AÜZTB-104 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
51 AÜZTB-105 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
52 AÜZTB-106 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
53 AÜZTB-107 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
55 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
56 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
57 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
58 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
59 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
60 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
61 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
62 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
71 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BKB-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BKB-106 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BKB-107 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BKB-108 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BKB-110 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BKB-111 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BSMB-100 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN FİZİKO MEKANİK ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BSMB-102 KARMA YEM ÜRETİM MEKANİZASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BSMB-103 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
84 BSMB-104 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
85 BSMB-105 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
86 BSMB-106 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
87 BSMB-107 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
88 BSMB-108 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
89 BSMB-109 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
90 BSMB-110 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
91 BSMB-111 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
92 BSMB-112 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
93