Third Cycle Programmes
    (Doctorate Degree)
Second Cycle Programmes
    (Master's Degree)
First Cycle Programmes
    (Bachelor's Degree)
Short Cycle Programmes
    (Associate's Degree)
 
Second Cycle Programmes (Master's Degree)

Postgraduate Education Institute - Field Crops - Field Crops



General Description
History
Qualification Awarded
Msc
Level of Qualification (Short Cycle , First Cycle , Second Cycle, Third Cycle)
Second Cycle
Specific Admission Requirements
To be able to apply to master's programs with/without thesis; They must have a bachelor's degree required by the graduate program and have at least 55 standard points from the ALES made by the Student Selection and Placement Center (ÖSYM). -The following conditions are required for foreign applicants to apply to master's programs with/without thesis: a) To have a bachelor's degree whose equivalence is accepted by YÖK, b) To have at least 55 standard points from ALES from the type of score required by the program applied for, or to get a score deemed sufficient by YÖK from an exam accepted by YÖK as equivalent to ALES, c) To get at least 60 points from the Turkish exam given by Ankara University Turkish and Foreign Language Research and Application Center (TÖMER), ç) Student candidates living in the Turkic Republics, Asia and the Balkans, who apply for a master's degree in accordance with bilateral agreements or on their own account by receiving a scholarship from the Republic of Turkey or their own government, can be accepted as students upon the decision of the Graduate School Administrative Board, provided that they pass the Turkish exam given by TÖMER, by evaluating their undergraduate grades. they are acceptable. However, the Institute conducts an additional examination to determine the language and knowledge levels of these candidates regarding the scientific field they apply, and those whose deficiencies are determined are made to complete these deficiencies. - The principles to be followed in the entrance exams of thesis/non-thesis master's programs are as follows: a) In the admission of students to the entrance exam of the graduate program, candidates are taken to the written exam by a three-person jury determined by the Graduate School Administrative Board. Written exam success grade is evaluated out of 100 full points. b) The student's success grade in the thesis/non-thesis master's program entrance exam; It is calculated by adding 50% of the ALES standard score and 20% of the undergraduate grade point average and 30% of the written grade. c) Candidates with a grade of 65 or higher as a result of the exam are admitted to the studentship within the quota announced in the graduate program according to the score order. ç) The method of calculating the success grade can be changed at the beginning of each academic year with the proposal of the Graduate School Board and the approval of the Senate.
Specific Arrangements For Recognition Of Prior Learning (Formal, Non-Formal and Informal)
It is stated in the relevant articles of the IĞDIR UNIVERSITY GRADUATE EDUCATION REGULATION published in the Official Gazette dated March 3, 2009 and numbered 27158. In Turkey, the recognition process of non-formal certificate-based or experience-based (in-formal and non-formal) learning outside of formal education institutions is still in its infancy. Therefore, the recognition of prior learning has not been fully initiated in all programs of Iğdır University.
Qualification Requirements and Regulations
It is stated in the relevant articles of the IĞDIR UNIVERSITY GRADUATE EDUCATION REGULATION published in the Official Gazette dated March 3, 2009 and numbered 27158.
Profile of The Programme
The main purpose of the Department of Field Crops Master's program is; To enable the student to gain the ability to access, evaluate and interpret information by doing scientific research. The research work will enable the student to use his individual skills and professional perspective effectively in agricultural practices.
Occupational Profiles of Graduates With Examples
Graduates of Field Crops Department, especially research units of the Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs, central and provincial organizations, various other official institutions, agricultural cooperatives, factories where agricultural products are processed (feed, sugar, canned food, tomato paste, cigarettes, etc.) seed companies. and can work in private organizations that market fertilizers and pesticides.
Access to Further Studies
Graduates who successfully complete the master's program can apply to doctoral programs both in their own fields and in multi-disciplinary fields, provided that they get a valid grade from the ALES exam and provide English language proficiency, and are accepted if they are successful in the interview exam.
Examination Regulations, Assessment and Grading
It is done as stated in the Regulation of the Institute of Science and Technology.
Graduation Requirements
It is as stated in the Regulation of the Graduate School of Natural and Applied Sciences.
Mode of Study (Full-Time, Part-Time, E-Learning )
Full-Time
Address, Programme Director or Equivalent
Program President and ECTS Coordinator: Prof. Dr. Benjamin YILDIRIM. Address: Iğdır University Faculty of Agriculture, Department of Field Crops
Facilities
The department consists of a single department and three branches of science under the name of Field Crops Department. These are (1) Genetics and Plant Breeding, (2) Agronomy, (3) Meadow Pasture and Forage Crops. 2 Professors and 11 Assistant Professors work in the Field Crops department. In the Field Crops section, there are trial fields used in research, teaching and production activities, 1 greenhouse, tractors and all tools and equipment used in field agriculture. The department also has 4 state-of-the-art laboratories and a library for students to benefit from.

Key Learning Outcomes
1Ability to define, model and solve the problems that arise in the fields of study of the Field Crops Department
2Ability to design, test and analyze a process in line with the determined target, and interpret the results
3To be able to evaluate the contribution of engineering solutions in a global and social framework, especially to agricultural and environmental problems.
4The ability to contribute to science by producing information on a national and international scale in order to ensure quality, efficiency and sustainability in the field of field crops.
5Ability to work in disciplinary and interdisciplinary teams
6Gain the ability to act independently, use initiative and executive
7Being able to improve oneself by embracing the importance of lifelong learning and following developments in science-technology and contemporary issues.
8Ability to communicate by expressing ideas verbally and in writing, clearly and concisely, with the ability to work individually and to make independent decisions
9To have a sense of professional and ethical responsibility
10Ability to design, process and analyze a process in accordance with a defined goal, interpret the results
11Gains the ability to identify, model and solve problems that arise in the field of study of Field Crops Department.
12Ability to act independently, use initiative and gain creativity skills.
13To be able to improve himself / herself by understanding the importance of lifelong learning and following the developments about science-technology and contemporary issues closely.
14To have the ability to work individually and to make independent decisions, and to be able to communicate by expressing ideas clearly or concisely in oral or written form.
15To be able to have sufficient professional knowledge and ethical responsibility.

TYYÇ - Programme Outcomes - Base Scope Relationship
TYYÇProgramme OutcomesBase Scope
111111111223333
Course Structure Diagram with Credits
T : Theoretical P: Practice L : Laboratory
1. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 TBSDG-GÜZ AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP FALL Elective - - - 0
2 TBSDG-GÜZ AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP FALL Elective - - - 0
3 TB-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
4 TB-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 16 0 0 12
 
2. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 TBSDG-BAHAR AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP SPRING Elective - - - 0
2 TBSDG-BAHAR AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP SPRING Elective - - - 0
3 TBSDG-BAHAR AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP SPRING Elective - - - 0
4 TBSDG-BAHAR AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP SPRING Elective - - - 0
5 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 18
6 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 18
7 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
8 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
9 TB-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
10 TB-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
11 TB-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
12 TB-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 32 0 0 72
 
3. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 TBSDG-GÜZ AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP FALL Elective - - - 0
2 TBSDG-GÜZ AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP FALL Elective - - - 0
3 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
4 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
5 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
6 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
7 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
8 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
9 TB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
10 TB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
11 TB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
12 TB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 32 0 0 78
 
4. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
2 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
3 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
4 TB-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
5 TB-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
6 TB-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 24 0 0 90
 
5. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
2 TB-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 8 0 0 30
 
AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP FALL
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜTEG-102 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜTEG-103 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTEG-104 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTEG-106 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜZTG-101 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜZTG-102 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜZTG-105 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜZTG-108 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜZTG-110 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 6
41 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 6
42 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
43 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
44 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
45 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
46 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
47 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
48 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
49 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
50 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 6
51 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 6
52 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 6
53 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 6
54 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 6
55 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 6
56 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
57 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
58 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
59 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
60 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
61 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
62 BKG-100 SÜRDÜRÜLEBİLİR KALKINMA VE TARIM Elective 2 2 0 0
63 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
67 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
68 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
69 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
70 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
71 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
73 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
76 BSMG-101 PRESSURE IRRIGATION TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSMG-102 TARIMSAL SAVAŞ MAKİNALARI VE UYGULAMA ALANLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
84 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
85 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
86 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
87 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
88 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
89 BSMG-115 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
90 BSMG-116 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
91 EMG-100 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
92 EMG-101 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
93 EMG-102 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
94 EMG-103 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
95 EMG-104 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
96 EMG-105 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
97 EMG-106 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
98 EMG-107 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
99 EMG-108 ADVANCEDSEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GMG-100 MILK SANITATION COMPANIES Elective 3 0 0 0
101 GMG-101 HOMOGENIZATION IN DAIRY Elective 2 2 0 0
102 GMG-102 FOUND IN MILK PROTEINS AND BIOACTIVE PEPTIDES Elective 3 0 0 6
103 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
104 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
105 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
106 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
107 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
108 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
109 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
110 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
111 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
112 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
113 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
114 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
115 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
116 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
117 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
118 İMG-100 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
119 İMG-101 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
120 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
121 İMG-103 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
122 İMG-104 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
123 İMG-105 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
124 İMG-106 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
125 İMG-107 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
126 İMG-108 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
127 LEEG-136 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENCE ETHICS Elective 3 0 0 6
128 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
129 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 6
130 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 6
131 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 6
132 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 6
133 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 6
134 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 6
135 TBBG-102 COĞRAFİ BİLGİ SİSTEMLERİ (CBS) VE VERİ ANALİZ METODLARI Elective 2 2 0 0
136 TBBG-103 TOPRAK HARİTALAMA VE UZAKTAN ALGILAMA Elective 2 2 0 0
137 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
138 TBBG-104 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
139 TBBG-104 İLERİ TOPRAK KİMYASI Elective 2 2 0 6
140 TBBG-105 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
141 TBBG-106 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
142 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
143 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
144 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
145 TBDG-105 Halophyte forage crops Elective 2 2 0 6
146 TBDG-105 Halophyte forage crops Elective 2 2 0 6
147 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
148 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
149 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
150 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
151 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 6
152 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 6
153 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
154 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
155 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
156 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
157 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
158 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
159 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
160 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
161 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
162 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
163 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
164 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
165 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 6
166 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 6
167 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
168 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
169 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
170 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
171 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 6
172 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 6
173 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
174 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
175 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
176 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
177 TBG-120 PLANT WATER WORKS Elective 2 2 0 6
178 TBG-120 PLANT WATER WORKS Elective 2 2 0 6
179 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 6
180 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 6
181 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 6
182 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
183 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
184 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 0
185 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 6
186 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 6
187 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 6
188 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 6
189 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 6
190 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 6
191 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 6
192 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 6
193 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 6
194 TBG-131 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
195 TBG-132 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
196 TBG-133 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
197 TBG-134 BİTKİ ISLAHINDA BİLGİSAYAR PROGRAMLARI: FİLOGENETİK VE KÜMELEME ANALİZLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
198 TBG-134 BİTKİ ISLAHINDA BİLGİSAYAR PROGRAMLARI: FİLOGENETİK VE KÜMELEME ANALİZLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
199 TBG-135 MARKÖR DESTEKLİ SELEKSİYON VE BİTKİ MOLEKÜLER ISLAHINDA KULLANIMI Elective 3 0 0 6
200 TBG-135 MARKÖR DESTEKLİ SELEKSİYON VE BİTKİ MOLEKÜLER ISLAHINDA KULLANIMI Elective 3 0 0 6
201 TBG-136 REKOMBİNANT DNA TEKNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 6
202 TBG-137 ORGANİK TARIM VE ÇEVRE Elective 3 0 0 6
203 TBG-138 ENDÜSTRİ BİTKİLERİNDE STANDARDİZASYON VE DEPOLAMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
204 TBG-139 YAĞ BİTKİLERİ YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİNİN FİZYOLOJİK VE EKOLOJİK ESASLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
205 TBG-140 YEM BİTKİLERİ EKOLOJİSİ VE FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 6
206 TBG-141 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE KARIŞIK EKİM SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
207 TBM-300 TARLA BİTKİLERİNDE DAYANIKLILIK ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
208 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 6
209 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 6
210 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 6
211 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 6
212 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 6
213 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 6
214 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 6
215 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 6
216 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 6
217 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 6
218 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 6
219 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 6
220 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 6
221 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 6
222 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
223 TEG-108 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
224 TEG-109 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
225 TEG-110 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 0
226 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 6
227 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 6
228 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 6
229 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 6
230 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
231 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
232 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 6
233 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 6
234 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 6
235 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 6
236 ZTG-105 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
237 ZTG-105 KOYUN VE KEÇİLERDE ÜREME Elective 3 0 0 0
238 ZTG-106 HAYVAN DAVRANIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
239 ZTG-106 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
240 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
241 ZTG-108 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
242 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 6
243 ZTG-111 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
244 ZTG-112 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
245 ZTG-113 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
246 ZTG-114 Poultry NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
247 ZTG-115 Food and Feed Safety Elective 3 0 0 0
248 ZTG-116 AnImal BIotechnology Elective 3 0 0 0
AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP FALL
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜTEG-102 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜTEG-103 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTEG-104 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTEG-106 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜZTG-101 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜZTG-102 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜZTG-105 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜZTG-108 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜZTG-110 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
45 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
46 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 0
47 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 0
48 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
49 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
50 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BKG-100 SÜRDÜRÜLEBİLİR KALKINMA VE TARIM Elective 2 2 0 0
53 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
56 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
57 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
58 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
59 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
60 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
61 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
62 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
63 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BSMG-101 PRESSURE IRRIGATION TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BSMG-102 TARIMSAL SAVAŞ MAKİNALARI VE UYGULAMA ALANLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BSMG-115 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BSMG-116 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
81 EMG-100 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
82 EMG-101 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
83 EMG-102 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
84 EMG-103 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
85 EMG-104 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
86 EMG-105 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
87 EMG-106 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
88 EMG-107 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
89 EMG-108 ADVANCEDSEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES Elective 3 0 0 0
90 GMG-100 MILK SANITATION COMPANIES Elective 3 0 0 0
91 GMG-101 HOMOGENIZATION IN DAIRY Elective 2 2 0 0
92 GMG-102 FOUND IN MILK PROTEINS AND BIOACTIVE PEPTIDES Elective 3 0 0 6
93 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
94 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
95 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
96 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
97 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
98 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
99 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
101 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
102 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
103 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
104 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
105 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
106 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
107 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
108 İMG-100 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
109 İMG-101 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
110 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
111 İMG-103 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
112 İMG-104 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
113 İMG-105 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
114 İMG-106 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
115 İMG-107 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
116 İMG-108 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
117 LEEG-136 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENCE ETHICS Elective 3 0 0 6
118 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
119 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 0
120 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 0
121 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 0
122 TBBG-102 COĞRAFİ BİLGİ SİSTEMLERİ (CBS) VE VERİ ANALİZ METODLARI Elective 2 2 0 0
123 TBBG-103 TOPRAK HARİTALAMA VE UZAKTAN ALGILAMA Elective 2 2 0 0
124 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
125 TBBG-104 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
126 TBBG-104 İLERİ TOPRAK KİMYASI Elective 2 2 0 0
127 TBBG-105 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
128 TBBG-106 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
129 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
130 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
131 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
132 TBDG-105 Halophyte forage crops Elective 2 2 0 0
133 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
134 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
135 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
136 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
137 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 6
138 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 6
139 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
140 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
141 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
142 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
143 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
144 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
145 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
146 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
147 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
148 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
149 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
150 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
151 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
152 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
153 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
154 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
155 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
156 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
157 TBG-118 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
158 TBG-118 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
159 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 6
160 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 6
161 TBG-120 PLANT WATER WORKS Elective 2 2 0 6
162 TBG-120 PLANT WATER WORKS Elective 2 2 0 6
163 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
164 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 6
165 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
166 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
167 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 0
168 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 6
169 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 6
170 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 6
171 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 6
172 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
173 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 6
174 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 0
175 TBG-131 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
176 TBG-132 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
177 TBG-133 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
178 TBG-134 BİTKİ ISLAHINDA BİLGİSAYAR PROGRAMLARI: FİLOGENETİK VE KÜMELEME ANALİZLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
179 TBG-135 MARKÖR DESTEKLİ SELEKSİYON VE BİTKİ MOLEKÜLER ISLAHINDA KULLANIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
180 TBG-136 REKOMBİNANT DNA TEKNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 6
181 TBG-137 ORGANİK TARIM VE ÇEVRE Elective 3 0 0 6
182 TBG-138 ENDÜSTRİ BİTKİLERİNDE STANDARDİZASYON VE DEPOLAMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
183 TBG-139 YAĞ BİTKİLERİ YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİNİN FİZYOLOJİK VE EKOLOJİK ESASLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
184 TBG-140 YEM BİTKİLERİ EKOLOJİSİ VE FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 6
185 TBG-141 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE KARIŞIK EKİM SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
186 TBM-300 TARLA BİTKİLERİNDE DAYANIKLILIK ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
187 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
188 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 0
189 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
190 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
191 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 0
192 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 0
193 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
194 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
195 TEG-108 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
196 TEG-109 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
197 TEG-110 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 0
198 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 0
199 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 0
200 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
201 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
202 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 0
203 ZTG-105 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
204 ZTG-105 KOYUN VE KEÇİLERDE ÜREME Elective 3 0 0 0
205 ZTG-106 HAYVAN DAVRANIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
206 ZTG-106 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
207 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
208 ZTG-108 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
209 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
210 ZTG-111 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
211 ZTG-112 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
212 ZTG-113 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
213 ZTG-114 Poultry NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
214 ZTG-115 Food and Feed Safety Elective 3 0 0 0
215 ZTG-116 AnImal BIotechnology Elective 3 0 0 0
AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP SPRING
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTBBB-100 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTBBB-101 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTBBB-102 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜTBBB-105 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜTBBB-107 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜTEB-100 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜTEB-101 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜTEB-103 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜTEB-104 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
40 AÜTEB-106 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
41 AÜTEB-107 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
42 AÜTEB-108 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
43 AÜTEB-109 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
44 AÜTEB-110 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
45 AÜTEB-111 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 0
46 AÜZTB-100 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
47 AÜZTB-101 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
48 AÜZTB-102 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
49 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
50 AÜZTB-104 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
51 AÜZTB-105 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
52 AÜZTB-106 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
53 AÜZTB-107 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
55 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
56 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
57 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
58 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
59 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
60 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
61 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
62 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
63 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
64 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
65 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
66 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
67 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
68 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
69 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
70 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 6
78 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 6
79 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
80 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BKB-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BKB-106 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
84 BKB-107 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 BKB-108 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
86 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
87 BKB-110 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
88 BKB-111 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
89 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
90 BSMB-100 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN FİZİKO MEKANİK ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
91 BSMB-102 KARMA YEM ÜRETİM MEKANİZASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
92 BSMB-103 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
93 BSMB-104 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
94 BSMB-105 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
95 BSMB-106 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
96 BSMB-107 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
97 BSMB-108 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
98 BSMB-109 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
99 BSMB-110 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
100 BSMB-111 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
101 BSMB-112 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
102 BSMB-113 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
103 BSMB-114 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN KURUTMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
104 BSMB-115 MİNERAL GÜBRE DAĞITMA MAKİNALARI VE KALİBRASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
105 BSMB-116 IrrIgatIon Of FIeld And HortIcultural Crops Elective 3 0 0 0
106 BSMB-117 DIRECT DRILLING AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
107 BSMB-118 COMPUTER AIDED DRAWING Elective 3 0 0 0
108 BSMB-119 BIOMASS ENERGY Elective 3 0 0 0
109 BSMB-120 PRECISION FARMING TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
110 EMB-100 OVERVOLTAGES AND PROTECTION IN ELECTIRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
111 EMB-101 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
112 EMB-102 OPTOELECTRONIC Elective 3 0 0 0
113 EMB-103 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
114 EMB-104 THIN FILM GROWTH TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
115 GM-114 EXCIPIENTS USED IN DAIRY INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
116 GM-120 FREE RADICALS ANTIOXIDANTS AND FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
117 GM-125 THE MECHANISM OF DETERIORATION OF EDIPLE OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
118 GMB-109 : BIOCHEMISTRY OFCARBOHYDRATES Elective 3 0 0 0
119 GMB-115 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 0
120 GMB-116 FERMENTED MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
121 GMB-117 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 0
122 GMB-118 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
123 GMB-119 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 0
124 GMB-121 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
125 GMB-122 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 0
126 GMB-123 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
127 GMB-125 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 0
128 GMB-126 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
129 GMB-127 MICROBIAL GENETIC Elective 3 0 0 0
130 GMB-128 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
131 GMB-129 PURIFICATION METHODS OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
132 GMB-130 NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES IN FOOD ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
133 GMB-131 LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION Elective 3 0 0 0
134 GMB-132 FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
135 GMB-133 FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND TOXICOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
136 GMB-134 MICROBIOLOGY AND APPLICATION IN FOOD INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
137 GMB-135 ET MİKROBİYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
138 GMB-136 ET VE ET ÜRÜNLERİ ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
139 İMB-100 PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
140 İMB-101 MANAGEMENT MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
141 İMB-102 GROUNDWATER HYDRAULICS Elective 3 0 0 0
142 İMB-103 IN-SITU TESTS IN GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
143 İMB-104 DEEP FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
144 İMB-105 DESIGN OF TREATMENT PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
145 İMB-106 HYDRO-ENERGY PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
146 İMB-107 HYDROCLIMATOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
147 İMB-108 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
148 TBB-100 WEED PROBLEMS IN RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 6
149 TBB-100 WEED PROBLEMS IN RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 6
150 TBB-101 BASIS OF RANGE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
151 TBB-101 BASIS OF RANGE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
152 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
153 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
154 TBB-103 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 6
155 TBB-103 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 6
156 TBB-104 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 6
157 TBB-104 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 6
158 TBB-106 ADVANCED AGRICULTURAL METEOROLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
159 TBB-107 MEASUREMENT METHODS AND CHARACTERISTICS OF MEADOW AND RANGE VEGETATIONS Elective 2 2 0 6
160 TBB-107 MEASUREMENT METHODS AND CHARACTERISTICS OF MEADOW AND RANGE VEGETATIONS Elective 2 2 0 6
161 TBB-110 SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT OF FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
162 TBB-110 SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT OF FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
163 TBB-111 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
164 TBB-111 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
165 TBB-112 INCREASING THE PRODUCTIVITY IN GRASSLAND WITH NATURAL METHODS Elective 3 0 0 6
166 TBB-112 INCREASING THE PRODUCTIVITY IN GRASSLAND WITH NATURAL METHODS Elective 3 0 0 6
167 TBB-113 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 6
168 TBB-113 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 6
169 TBB-114 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
170 TBB-114 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
171 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
172 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
173 TBB-127 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 6
174 TBB-127 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 6
175 TBB-128 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
176 TBB-128 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
177 TBB-130 QUALITY FORAGE PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 6
178 TBB-130 QUALITY FORAGE PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 6
179 TBB-131 SEED TECHNOLOGY OF PULSES AND CEREALS Elective 3 0 0 6
180 TBB-131 SEED TECHNOLOGY OF PULSES AND CEREALS Elective 3 0 0 6
181 TBB-132 EVOLUATIONS TECHNIQUES IN FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
182 TBB-132 EVOLUATIONS TECHNIQUES IN FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
183 TBB-132 YEMEKLİK TANE BAKLAGİLLER ÖZEL YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ VE ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
184 TBB-132 YEMEKLİK TANE BAKLAGİLLER ÖZEL YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ VE ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
185 TBB-133 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 6
186 TBB-133 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 6
187 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
188 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
189 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
190 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
191 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
192 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
193 TBB-137 YEM BİTKİLERİ ÖZEL YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 2 2 0 6
194 TBB-137 YEM BİTKİLERİ ÖZEL YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 2 2 0 6
195 TBB-138 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 6
196 TBB-138 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 6
197 TBB-139 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
198 TBB-140 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
199 TBB-141 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
200 TBB-143 Dye Plants Elective 3 0 0 6
201 TBB-143 Dye Plants Elective 3 0 0 6
202 TBB-144 Tea Plants Elective 3 0 0 6
203 TBB-144 Tea Plants Elective 3 0 0 6
204 TBB-145 Plants Growth Regulators Elective 3 0 0 0
205 TBB-146 Turfgrass PhysIology Elective 2 1 0 6
206 TBB-146 Turfgrass PhysIology Elective 2 1 0 6
207 TBB-147 Good AgrIcultural PractIces Elective 3 0 0 6
208 TBB-147 Good AgrIcultural PractIces Elective 3 0 0 6
209 TBB-148 Dry FarmIng Elective 3 0 0 6
210 TBB-148 Dry FarmIng Elective 3 0 0 6
211 TBBB-100 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
212 TBBB-101 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 6
213 TBBB-101 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 6
214 TBBB-102 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 6
215 TBBB-102 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 6
216 TBBB-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
217 TBBB-104 PRACTICAL ADVANCED SOIL PHYSICS Elective 2 2 0 0
218 TBBB-104 İLERİ TOPRAK KİMYASI Elective 2 2 0 0
219 TBBB-105 CONVECTIVE HEAT TRANSPORT IN SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
220 TBBB-106 KINETICS AND THERMODYNAMICS OF BIOCHEMICAL PROCESSES OF SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
221 TBBB-107 MATHEMATICAL MODELING OF AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
222 TBBB-108 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING Elective 2 2 0 0
223 TBBB-109 BAĞLAYICILAR VE HİDRASYON ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
224 TBBB-110 TOPRAKTA KÜTLE TAŞINMASININ MODELLENMESİ Elective 3 0 0 0
225 TBBB-111 EKOLOJİK PROSESLERİNİN MODELLENMESİNDE İLERİ KONULAR Elective 3 0 0 0
226 TBBB-112 TOPRAK ENZİMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
227 TBDB-101 NutrItIve Value of Forage Crops and EffectIve Factors to Hay QualIty Elective 3 0 0 0
228 TBDB-102 AgrIcultural ApplIcatIons In Crop ProductIon II Elective 2 2 0 6
229 TBG-100 ARRANGEMENT AND EVALUATION OF FIELD EXPERIMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
230 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
231 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
232 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
233 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
234 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
235 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
236 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
237 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
238 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
239 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective