Third Cycle Programmes
    (Doctorate Degree)
Second Cycle Programmes
    (Master's Degree)
First Cycle Programmes
    (Bachelor's Degree)
Short Cycle Programmes
    (Associate's Degree)
 
Second Cycle Programmes (Master's Degree)

/Postgraduate Education Institute - Biosystem Engineering - Biosystems Engineering



General Description
History
Department of Biosystem Engineering which was established in 2013 related to Institute of Science and Technology started education services with 7 students in 2013-2014 Academic Year.
Qualification Awarded
Students who have graduated from Department of Biosystem Engineering Postgraduate Program, will have Master Degree with Thesis.
Level of Qualification (Short Cycle , First Cycle , Second Cycle, Third Cycle)
Second Cycle
Specific Admission Requirements
Admission and registration conditions to the Department of Biosystem Engineering are defined in Regulation of Posgtgraduation Education, Training and Exam in Iğdır University published in Resmi Gazete in 20.09.2013 with issue number 28771. According to this regulation candidates must have; * A suitable bachelor's degree, * A valid mark of 55 points with the suitable exam type from ALES examination by ÖSYM. * Success from the entry to postgraduation exam.
Specific Arrangements For Recognition Of Prior Learning (Formal, Non-Formal and Informal)
Conditions of lateral transfer to Department of Biosystems Engineering and lesson exemption are defined by Regulation of Posgtgraduation Education, Training and Exam in Iğdır University published in Resmi Gazete in 20.09.2013 with issue number 28771. Lateral transfers are conducted by Article 15 and lesson exemptions by Article 30.
Qualification Requirements and Regulations
Students who have succeeded 60 ECTS courses included in Department of Biosystem Engineering postgraduate program curriculum with at least 70 out of 100 or CC letter-mark, presented their seminar and achieved their thesis, have a masters degree in this field.
Profile of The Programme
The first year of Department of Biosystem Engineering consists of 60 ECTS-courses and a seminar while the second year consists of study of thesis. Curriculum of the program aims automation and new technologies in agriculture, precision agricultural machines, energy and mechanics, application of mechanization in planting and animal production, application of postharvest mechanization, agricultural structures, development in land and water resources, development of rural areas.
Occupational Profiles of Graduates With Examples
As well as graduates of the program can work as academician in the field, can also be employed in the following areas: * State institutions and organizations (provincial special administration, state hydraulic works, ministry of environment and forestry, municipality, etc.) * Universities (as teaching assistant) * Industry of agricultural machines * Industry of tractor * Agricultural consultation corporations * Cooperatives based on agriculture * State and private banks * Contractor corporations on agricultural structures * International firms based on agriculture * Industry of machines on animal breeding * Industry of food machines * Agricultural businesses (application on mechanization based on agricultural machines)
Access to Further Studies
Graduates of Department of Biosystem Engineering postgraduate program can continue with the doctorate program in this field.
Examination Regulations, Assessment and Grading
Graduation Requirements
Mode of Study (Full-Time, Part-Time, E-Learning )
-
Address, Programme Director or Equivalent
Facilities

Key Learning Outcomes
1Lisans Derecesi yeterliliklerine dayalı bir alanda, bilgilerin genişletilmesi ve derinleştirilmesi ile birlikte bilimsel araştırma yaparak bilgiye ulaşabilir, bilgiyi değerlendirir,yorumlar ve uygular.
2Biyosistem Mühendisliği alanında özümsediği bilgiyi ve problem çözme yeteneklerini disiplinler arası çalışmalarda uygular.
3Biyosistem mühendisliği alanında uzmanlık düzeyinde kuramsal ve uygulamalı bilgiyi kullanır, disiplinler arası bilgileri sentezler, yorumlar ve yeni bilgi ve teoriler üretir.
4Kendi başına bir problemin kurgulanmasından başlayarak, çözüm yöntemi geliştirir, çözer, sonuçları uygular ve bunları yazılı ve sözlü olarak sunar.
5Mesleki faaliyet ve projelerdeki öngörülmeyen karmaşık durumlarda, yeni stratejik yaklaşımlar geliştirir ve sorumluluk alarak çözüm üretir.
6Alanındaki problemlerin çözümlenmesinde inisiyatif alır ve önderlik eder.
7Kendi alanı ile ilgili verilerin toplanması, yorumlanması, değerlendirilmesi ve duyurulması aşamalarında toplumsal, bilimsel ve etik değerleri gözeterek, öğrenme ve denetleme yeterliliğini gösterir.
8Alanındaki yazılım ve donanım ile iletişim teknolojilerini ileri düzeyde kullanır ve geliştirir.
9Biyosistem Mühendisliği alanındaki gelişmeleri ve çalışmalarını ana dilinde ve en az bir yabancı dilde sistematik olarak sözlü, yazılı ve görsel olarak aktarır.
10Sosyal ilişkileri ve bu ilişkileri yönlendiren normları eleştirel bir bakış açısıyla inceler, geliştirir ve gerektiğinde değiştirir.
11Biyosistem Mühendisliği alanında strateji, politika ve uygulama planları geliştirir ve elde edilen sonuçları, toplam kalite yönetimi süreçleri çerçevesinde değerlendirir

TYYÇ - Programme Outcomes - Base Scope Relationship
TYYÇProgramme OutcomesBase Scope
11233333333
Course Structure Diagram with Credits
T : Theoretical P: Practice L : Laboratory
1. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BSMSDG-GÜZ BİYOSİSTEM MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GURUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
2 BM-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 10 0 0 6
 
2. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BSMSDG-BAHAR BİYOSİSTEM MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GURUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
2 BSMSDG-BAHAR BİYOSİSTEM MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GURUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
3 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 18
4 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
5 BM-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
6 BM-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 20 0 0 36
 
3. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BSMSDG-GÜZ BİYOSİSTEM MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GURUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
2 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
3 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 18
4 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
5 BM-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
6 BM-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 18 0 0 60
 
4. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
2 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
3 BM-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
4 BM-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 16 0 0 36
 
5. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
2 BM-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 8 0 0 6
 
BİYOSİSTEM MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GURUBU - GÜZ
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 2023-ETİK SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENCE ETHICS Elective 3 0 0 6
2 2023-TZLD Danışmanlık (Tezli Yüksek Lisans) Elective 0 1 0 0
3 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
23 BAB-23-101 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 0
24 BAB-23-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
25 BAB-23-110 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
26 BAB-23-112 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
27 BAB-23-120 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 0
28 BAB-23-121 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
29 BAB-23-123 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
30 BAB-23-125 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
31 BAB-23-128 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
32 BAB-23-129 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
33 BAB-23-134 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
34 BAB-23-135 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
35 BAB-23-136 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
36 BAB-23-140 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
37 BAB-23-141 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
38 BAB-23-149 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
39 BAB-23-152 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BAB-23-153 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 0
41 BKG-100 SÜRDÜRÜLEBİLİR KALKINMA VE TARIM Elective 2 2 0 0
42 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
45 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
46 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
47 BKO-23-102 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
48 BMB-23-109 BIochemIstry Laboratory TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
49 BMB-23-118 BIosensors and ApplIcatIons In ChemIstry Elective 3 0 0 0
50 BMB-23-140 ComputatIonal OrganIc ChemIstry Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BMB-23-148 Advanced BIochemIstry Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BMB-23-163 TheoretIcal Methods In OrganIc ChemIstry Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BMB-23-164 ORGANIC REACTION MECHANISMS Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BMB-23-172 AdsorptIon and BIosorptIon Processes In Water and Wastewater Treatments Elective 2 2 0 0
55 BMB-23-175 FunctIonal PropertIes of MIlk ProteIns Elective 3 0 0 6
56 BMB-23-176 BIoactIve proteIns and peptIdes In mIlk Elective 3 0 0 6
57 BSM-23-103 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
58 BSM-23-127 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
59 BSM-23-128 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 6
60 BSM-23-129 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 6
61 BSM-23-130 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
62 BSM-23-131 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BSM-23-132 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
64 BSM-23-133 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BSM-23-134 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BSM-23-135 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BSM-23-136 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 6
68 BSM-23-137 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 6
69 BSM-23-138 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BSM-23-139 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSM-23-140 ChemIcals and Energy from Wood Components Elective 3 0 0 6
72 BSM-23-141 TechnIcal EnglIsh Elective 3 0 0 6
73 BSM-23-142 BIologIcal MaterIal DryIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSM-23-143 PropertIes of bIologIcal materIal Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSM-23-144 EngIne fuels and oIls Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSM-23-145 MÜHENDİSLİKTE COĞRAFİ BİLGİ SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSM-23-146 AÇIK KANAL AKIMLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BSM-23-147 EKİM TEKNİĞİNDE MATEMATİK VE İSTATİSTİK ESASLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BSM-235 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
80 BSMG-101 PRESSURE IRRIGATION TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BSMG-102 TARIMSAL SAVAŞ MAKİNALARI VE UYGULAMA ALANLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
82 EEM-23-103 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
83 EEM-23-108 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
84 EEM-23-109 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 EEM-23-111 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
86 EEM-23-116 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
87 EEM-23-122 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
88 EEM-23-134 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
89 EEM-23-136 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
90 GIM-23-102 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
91 GIM-23-108 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
92 GIM-23-112 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
93 GIM-23-113 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
94 GIM-23-118 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
95 GIM-23-125 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
96 GIM-23-128 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
97 GIM-23-137 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
98 GIM-23-142 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
99 GIM-23-148 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GIM-23-155 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
101 GIM-23-160 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
102 GIM-23-162 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
103 GMG-100 MILK SANITATION COMPANIES Elective 3 0 0 0
104 GMG-101 HOMOGENIZATION IN DAIRY Elective 2 2 0 0
105 GMG-102 FOUND IN MILK PROTEINS AND BIOACTIVE PEPTIDES Elective 3 0 0 6
106 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
107 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
108 İNM-23-100 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
109 İNM-23-120 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
110 İNM-23-122 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
111 İNM-23-134 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
112 İNM-23-137 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
113 İNM-23-140 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
114 İNM-23-144 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
115 İNM-23-147 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
116 İNM-23-153 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
117 TAB-23-100 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
118 TAB-23-102 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
119 TAB-23-103 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
120 TAB-23-104 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
121 TAB-23-105 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
122 TAB-23-109 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
123 TAB-23-114 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
124 TAB-23-117 PLANT WATER WORKS Elective 2 2 0 0
125 TAB-23-118 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
126 TAB-23-122 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
127 TAB-23-124 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
128 TAB-23-129 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
129 TAB-23-130 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
130 TAB-23-131 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
131 TAB-23-133 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
132 TAB-23-134 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 0
133 TAB-23-135 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
134 TAB-23-138 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
135 TAB-23-139 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
136 TAB-23-141 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
137 TAB-23-146 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 0
138 TAB-23-150 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
139 TAB-23-151 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
140 TAB-23-159 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
141 TAB-23-161 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
142 TAB-23-167 ARRANGEMENT AND EVALUATION OF FIELD EXPERIMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
143 TAB-23-168 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
144 TAB-23-170 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 0
145 TAB-23-171 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
146 TAB-23-173 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 6
147 TAB-23-174 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
148 TAE-23-106 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
149 TAE-23-108 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
150 TAE-23-110 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 0
151 TAE-23-112 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 0
152 TAE-23-114 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 0
153 TAE-23-116 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
154 TAE-23-120 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 0
155 TAE-23-121 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
156 TAE-23-122 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
157 TAE-23-125 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
158 TAE-23-130 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
159 TAE-23-136 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
160 TAE-23-142 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
161 TAE-23-143 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
162 TAE-23-144 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
163 TBB-23-112 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
164 TBB-23-114 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
165 TBB-23-121 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
166 TBB-23-125 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
167 TBB-23-127 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 0
168 TBB-23-128 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
169 TBB-23-133 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
170 TBB-23-136 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 0
171 TBB-23-143 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 0
172 TBB-23-144 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
173 TBBG-102 COĞRAFİ BİLGİ SİSTEMLERİ (CBS) VE VERİ ANALİZ METODLARI Elective 2 2 0 0
174 TBBG-103 TOPRAK HARİTALAMA VE UZAKTAN ALGILAMA Elective 2 2 0 0
175 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
176 TBBG-104 İLERİ TOPRAK KİMYASI Elective 2 2 0 0
177 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
178 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
179 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
180 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
181 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
182 TBİ-22-102 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
183 TBİ-22-104 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
184 TBİ-22-105 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
185 TBİ-22-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
186 TBİ-22-107 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
187 TBİ-22-108 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
188 TBİ-23-104 AlternatIve weed control methods Elective 4 0 0 0
189 ZOO-23-127 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
190 ZOO-23-135 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
191 ZOO-23-136 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 0
192 ZOO-23-138 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
193 ZOO-23-142 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
194 ZOO-23-146 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 0
195 ZOO-23-147 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
196 ZOO-23-152 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
197 ZOO-23-154 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
198 ZOO-23-155 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
199 ZOO-23-156 PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS Elective 3 0 0 0
200 ZOO-23-158 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 0
201 ZOO-23-161 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
202 ZOO-23-171 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
203 ZOO-23-175 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
204 ZOO-23-178 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
205 ZOO-23-179 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
206 ZOO-23-182 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
207 ZTG-105 KOYUN VE KEÇİLERDE ÜREME Elective 3 0 0 0
208 ZTG-106 HAYVAN DAVRANIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
209 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
BİYOSİSTEM MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GURUBU - BAHAR
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 2023-TZLD Danışmanlık (Tezli Yüksek Lisans) Elective 0 1 0 0
2 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
24 BAB-23-100 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
25 BAB-23-102 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
26 BAB-23-104 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
27 BAB-23-106 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
28 BAB-23-107 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
29 BAB-23-111 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
30 BAB-23-113 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
31 BAB-23-114 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
32 BAB-23-117 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
33 BAB-23-118 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
34 BAB-23-119 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
35 BAB-23-122 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
36 BAB-23-126 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
37 BAB-23-131 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
38 BAB-23-132 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
39 BAB-23-137 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BAB-23-142 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BAB-23-144 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BAB-23-145 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BAB-23-146 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BAB-23-147 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
45 BAB-23-151 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
46 BB-199 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
47 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 0
48 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
49 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
50 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BKO-23-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKO-23-101 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BKO-23-103 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
56 BKO-23-104 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
57 BKO-23-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
58 BSM-23-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
59 BSM-23-101 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 6
60 BSM-23-102 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 6
61 BSM-23-103 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
62 BSM-23-104 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
63 BSM-23-105 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 6
64 BSM-23-106 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 6
65 BSM-23-107 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 6
66 BSM-23-108 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 6
67 BSM-23-109 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSM-23-110 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
69 BSM-23-111 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN KURUTMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BSM-23-112 MİNERAL GÜBRE DAĞITMA MAKİNALARI VE KALİBRASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSM-23-113 IrrIgatIon Of FIeld And HortIcultural Crops Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BSM-23-114 DIRECT DRILLING AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSM-23-115 COMPUTER AIDED DRAWING Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSM-23-116 BIOMASS ENERGY Elective 3 0 0 6
75 BSM-23-117 PRECISION FARMING TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 6
76 BSM-23-118 MEDICINAL AND AROMATIC PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 6
77 BSM-23-119 AgrIcultural MechanIzatIon Management Elective 3 0 0 6
78 BSM-23-121 BİYOSİSTEM MÜHENDİSLİĞİ VE UYGULAMA ALANLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BSM-23-123 TARIM ATIKLARI VE DEĞERLENDİRME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BSM-23-124 PATATES TEKNİĞİ VE KULLANIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BSM-23-125 KÜLTÜR BİTKİLERİNİN SULANMASI Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BSM-23-128 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BSM-23-241 TECHNICAL ENGLISH II Elective 3 0 0 6
84 EEM-23-104 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 EEM-23-106 OVERVOLTAGES AND PROTECTION IN ELECTIRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
86 EEM-23-114 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
87 EEM-23-119 THIN FILM GROWTH TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
88 EEM-23-128 OPTOELECTRONIC Elective 3 0 0 0
89 GIM-23-101 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
90 GIM-23-107 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
91 GIM-23-109 ET MİKROBİYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
92 GIM-23-110 ET VE ET ÜRÜNLERİ ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
93 GIM-23-111 FERMENTED MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
94 GIM-23-114 FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND TOXICOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
95 GIM-23-116 FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
96 GIM-23-119 NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES IN FOOD ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
97 GIM-23-122 MICROBIOLOGY AND APPLICATION IN FOOD INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
98 GIM-23-130 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 0
99 GIM-23-131 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GIM-23-133 : BIOCHEMISTRY OFCARBOHYDRATES Elective 3 0 0 0
101 GIM-23-136 LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION Elective 3 0 0 0
102 GIM-23-139 MICROBIAL GENETIC Elective 3 0 0 0
103 GIM-23-147 PURIFICATION METHODS OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
104 GIM-23-152 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 0
105 GIM-23-153 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 0
106 GIM-23-154 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 0
107 GIM-23-156 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
108 GIM-23-157 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
109 GIM-23-213 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 0
110 İMG-107 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
111 İNM-23-102 DESIGN OF TREATMENT PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
112 İNM-23-113 DEEP FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
113 İNM-23-116 IN-SITU TESTS IN GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
114 İNM-23-119 HYDROCLIMATOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
115 İNM-23-130 PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
116 İNM-23-142 HYDRO-ENERGY PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
117 İNM-23-152 GROUNDWATER HYDRAULICS Elective 3 0 0 0
118 İNM-23-154 MANAGEMENT MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
119 TAB-23-107 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
120 TAB-23-112 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 0
121 TAB-23-113 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
122 TAB-23-115 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
123 TAB-23-120 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 6
124 TAB-23-123 MEASUREMENT METHODS AND CHARACTERISTICS OF MEADOW AND RANGE VEGETATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
125 TAB-23-125 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
126 TAB-23-126 WEED PROBLEMS IN RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 6
127 TAB-23-127 INCREASING THE PRODUCTIVITY IN GRASSLAND WITH NATURAL METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
128 TAB-23-136 GENERAL PRODUCT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
129 TAB-23-137 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
130 TAB-23-142 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
131 TAB-23-144 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 0
132 TAB-23-147 BASIS OF RANGE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
133 TAB-23-148 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
134 TAB-23-149 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 6
135 TAB-23-153 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
136 TAB-23-155 SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT OF FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
137 TAB-23-158 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
138 TAB-23-160 SEED TECHNOLOGY OF PULSES AND CEREALS Elective 3 0 0 0
139 TAB-23-166 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 0
140 TAB-23-172 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
141 TAB-23-176 EVOLUATIONS TECHNIQUES IN FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
142 TAB-23-178 YEM BİTKİLERİ ÖZEL YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
143 TAB-23-179 QUALITY FORAGE PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
144 TAB-23-181 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
145 TAB-23-182 YEMEKLİK TANE BAKLAGİLLER ÖZEL YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ VE ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
146 TAB-23-183 GRASSLAND STUDY TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
147 TAB-23-246 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 0
148 TAE-23-100 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
149 TAE-23-104 ÇİFTLİK YÖNETİMİ VE PLANLAMASI Elective 3 0 0 0
150 TAE-23-105 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
151 TAE-23-109 THE ANALYSIS OF FOOD INDUSTRY ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 6
152 TAE-23-118 ECONOMICS AND MARKETING OF ORGANIC AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 6
153 TAE-23-127 ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 6
154 TAE-23-128 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
155 TAE-23-129 COST ANALYSIS IN AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
156 TAE-23-131 FOREING TRADE POLICIES OF AGRICULTURAL PROTUCTS Elective 3 0 0 6
157 TAE-23-132 AGRICULTURAL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM Elective 2 2 0 6
158 TAE-23-134 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
159 TAE-23-135 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
160 TAE-23-137 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
161 TAE-23-138 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 0
162 TAE-23-139 PRACTISES AND METHODS FOR DETERMINING THE VALUE OF AGRICULTURAL REAL ESTATES Elective 3 0 0 6
163 TAE-23-140 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
164 TAE-23-141 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
165 TAE-23-144 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
166 TAE-23-145 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
167 TB-588 TARLA BİTKİLERİ ÜRETİMİNDE GÜNCEL UYGULAMALAR Elective 0 0 0 0
168 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
169 TBB-142 ÇAYIR MERA EKOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
170 TBB-23-113 BAĞLAYICILAR VE HİDRASYON ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
171 TBB-23-116 EKOLOJİK PROSESLERİNİN MODELLENMESİNDE İLERİ KONULAR Elective 3 0 0 0
172 TBB-23-117 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
173 TBB-23-119 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
174 TBB-23-120 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
175 TBB-23-126 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 6
176 TBB-23-130 MATHEMATICAL MODELING OF AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
177 TBB-23-134 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
178 TBB-23-135 KINETICS AND THERMODYNAMICS OF BIOCHEMICAL PROCESSES OF SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
179 TBB-23-137 TOPRAK ENZİMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
180 TBB-23-140 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
181 TBB-23-145 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
182 TBB-23-146 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
183 TBB-23-148 CONVECTIVE HEAT TRANSPORT IN SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
184 TBB-23-149 TOPRAKTA KÜTLE TAŞINMASININ MODELLENMESİ Elective 3 0 0 0
185 TBB-23-150 PRACTICAL ADVANCED SOIL PHYSICS Elective 2 2 0 0
186 TBB-23-151 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 6
187 TBB-23-246 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING Elective 2 2 0 0
188 TBİ-22-103 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
189 TBİ-23-104 AlternatIve weed control methods Elective 4 0 0 0
190 TBİ-24-100 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
191 TEB-108 RURAL DEVELOPMENT MODELS Elective 3 0 0 0
192 TEB-109 ECONOMICS OF PRODUCTION AND CONSUMPTION Elective 3 0 0 0
193 ZOO-23-129 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
194 ZOO-23-130 LIVESTOCK ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
195 ZOO-23-131 ÇİFTLİK HAYVANLARINDA BESLENMEYE BAĞLI METABOLİK BOZUKLUKLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
196 ZOO-23-132 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
197 ZOO-23-134 REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 2 2 0 6
198 ZOO-23-137 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN AND APPLICATIONS OF STATISTICAL PACKAGE PROGRAM Elective 2 2 0 6
199 ZOO-23-139 DENEY TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
200 ZOO-23-140 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
201 ZOO-23-145 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
202 ZOO-23-148 IN VIVO AND IN VITRO DIGESTIBILIY TECHNIQUES AND METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
203 ZOO-23-153 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
204 ZOO-23-157 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
205 ZOO-23-163 VITAMIN AND MINERAL METABOLISM IN RUMINANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
206 ZOO-23-164 STATISTICS WITH SAS Elective 2 2 0 0
207 ZOO-23-165 BASIC STATISTICS USING SAS AND SPSS PROGRAMS Elective 2 2 0 6
208 ZOO-23-166 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
209 ZOO-23-170 STATISTICS WITH SPSS Elective 2 2 0 0
210 ZOO-23-172 SPSS-II Elective 3 0 0 0
211 ZOO-23-173 TECHNIQUES OF RATION PREPARATION IN DAIRY COWS Elective 3 0 0 0
212 ZOO-23-177 ÜREME ENDOKRİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
213 ZTB-109 ORGANİK SIĞIRCILIK ÜRETİM İLKE VE YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
BİYOSİSTEM MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GURUBU - BAHAR
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 2023-TZLD Danışmanlık (Tezli Yüksek Lisans) Elective 0 1 0 0
2 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
24 BAB-23-100 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
25 BAB-23-102 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
26 BAB-23-104 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
27 BAB-23-106 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 0
28 BAB-23-107 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
29 BAB-23-111 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
30 BAB-23-113 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 0
31 BAB-23-114 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
32 BAB-23-117 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
33 BAB-23-118 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
34 BAB-23-119 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
35 BAB-23-122 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
36 BAB-23-126 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
37 BAB-23-131 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
38 BAB-23-132 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
39 BAB-23-137 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BAB-23-142 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BAB-23-144 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BAB-23-145 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BAB-23-146 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BAB-23-147 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
45 BAB-23-151 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
46 BB-199 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
47 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 0
48 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
49 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
50 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BKO-23-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKO-23-101 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BKO-23-103 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
56 BKO-23-104 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
57 BKO-23-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
58 BSM-23-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
59 BSM-23-101 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
60 BSM-23-102 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 6
61 BSM-23-103 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
62 BSM-23-104 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
63 BSM-23-105 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 6
64 BSM-23-106 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 6
65 BSM-23-107 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BSM-23-108 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BSM-23-109 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSM-23-110 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BSM-23-111 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN KURUTMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BSM-23-112 MİNERAL GÜBRE DAĞITMA MAKİNALARI VE KALİBRASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSM-23-113 IrrIgatIon Of FIeld And HortIcultural Crops Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BSM-23-114 DIRECT DRILLING AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSM-23-115 COMPUTER AIDED DRAWING Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSM-23-116 BIOMASS ENERGY Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSM-23-117 PRECISION FARMING TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSM-23-118 MEDICINAL AND AROMATIC PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSM-23-119 AgrIcultural MechanIzatIon Management Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BSM-23-121 BİYOSİSTEM MÜHENDİSLİĞİ VE UYGULAMA ALANLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BSM-23-123 TARIM ATIKLARI VE DEĞERLENDİRME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BSM-23-124 PATATES TEKNİĞİ VE KULLANIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BSM-23-125 KÜLTÜR BİTKİLERİNİN SULANMASI Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BSM-23-128 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 6
83 BSM-23-241 TECHNICAL ENGLISH II Elective 3 0 0 0
84 EEM-23-104 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 EEM-23-106 OVERVOLTAGES AND PROTECTION IN ELECTIRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
86 EEM-23-114 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
87 EEM-23-119 THIN FILM GROWTH TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
88 EEM-23-128 OPTOELECTRONIC Elective 3 0 0 0
89 GIM-23-101 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
90 GIM-23-107 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
91 GIM-23-109 ET MİKROBİYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
92 GIM-23-110 ET VE ET ÜRÜNLERİ ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
93 GIM-23-111 FERMENTED MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
94 GIM-23-114 FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND TOXICOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
95 GIM-23-116 FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
96 GIM-23-119 NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES IN FOOD ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
97 GIM-23-122 MICROBIOLOGY AND APPLICATION IN FOOD INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
98 GIM-23-130 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 0
99 GIM-23-131 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GIM-23-133 : BIOCHEMISTRY OFCARBOHYDRATES Elective 3 0 0 0
101 GIM-23-136 LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION Elective 3 0 0 0
102 GIM-23-139 MICROBIAL GENETIC Elective 3 0 0 0
103 GIM-23-147 PURIFICATION METHODS OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
104 GIM-23-152 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 0
105 GIM-23-153 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 0
106 GIM-23-154 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 0
107 GIM-23-156 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
108 GIM-23-157 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
109 GIM-23-213 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 0
110 İMG-107 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
111 İNM-23-102 DESIGN OF TREATMENT PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
112 İNM-23-113 DEEP FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
113 İNM-23-116 IN-SITU TESTS IN GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
114 İNM-23-119 HYDROCLIMATOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
115 İNM-23-130 PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
116 İNM-23-142 HYDRO-ENERGY PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
117 İNM-23-152 GROUNDWATER HYDRAULICS Elective 3 0 0 0
118 İNM-23-154 MANAGEMENT MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
119 TAB-23-107 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
120 TAB-23-112 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 0
121 TAB-23-113 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
122 TAB-23-115 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
123 TAB-23-120 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 0
124 TAB-23-123 MEASUREMENT METHODS AND CHARACTERISTICS OF MEADOW AND RANGE VEGETATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
125 TAB-23-125 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
126 TAB-23-126 WEED PROBLEMS IN RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
127 TAB-23-127 INCREASING THE PRODUCTIVITY IN GRASSLAND WITH NATURAL METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
128 TAB-23-136 GENERAL PRODUCT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
129 TAB-23-137 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
130 TAB-23-142 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
131 TAB-23-144 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 0
132 TAB-23-147 BASIS OF RANGE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
133 TAB-23-148 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
134 TAB-23-149 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 0
135 TAB-23-153 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
136 TAB-23-155 SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT OF FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
137 TAB-23-158 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
138 TAB-23-160 SEED TECHNOLOGY OF PULSES AND CEREALS Elective 3 0 0 0
139 TAB-23-166 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 0
140 TAB-23-172 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
141 TAB-23-176 EVOLUATIONS TECHNIQUES IN FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
142 TAB-23-178 YEM BİTKİLERİ ÖZEL YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
143 TAB-23-179 QUALITY FORAGE PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
144 TAB-23-181 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
145 TAB-23-182 YEMEKLİK TANE BAKLAGİLLER ÖZEL YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ VE ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
146 TAB-23-183 GRASSLAND STUDY TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
147 TAB-23-246 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 0
148 TAE-23-100 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
149 TAE-23-104 ÇİFTLİK YÖNETİMİ VE PLANLAMASI Elective 3 0 0 0
150 TAE-23-105 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
151 TAE-23-109 THE ANALYSIS OF FOOD INDUSTRY ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 0
152 TAE-23-118 ECONOMICS AND MARKETING OF ORGANIC AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
153 TAE-23-127 ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 0
154 TAE-23-128 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
155 TAE-23-129 COST ANALYSIS IN AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
156 TAE-23-131 FOREING TRADE POLICIES OF AGRICULTURAL PROTUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
157 TAE-23-132 AGRICULTURAL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM Elective 2 2 0 0
158 TAE-23-134 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
159 TAE-23-135 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
160 TAE-23-137 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
161 TAE-23-138 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 0
162 TAE-23-139 PRACTISES AND METHODS FOR DETERMINING THE VALUE OF AGRICULTURAL REAL ESTATES Elective 3 0 0 0
163 TAE-23-140 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
164 TAE-23-141 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
165 TAE-23-144 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
166 TAE-23-145 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
167 TB-588 TARLA BİTKİLERİ ÜRETİMİNDE GÜNCEL UYGULAMALAR Elective 0 0 0 0
168 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
169 TBB-142 ÇAYIR MERA EKOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
170 TBB-23-113 BAĞLAYICILAR VE HİDRASYON ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
171 TBB-23-116 EKOLOJİK PROSESLERİNİN MODELLENMESİNDE İLERİ KONULAR Elective 3 0 0 0
172 TBB-23-117 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
173 TBB-23-119 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
174 TBB-23-120 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
175 TBB-23-126 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
176 TBB-23-130 MATHEMATICAL MODELING OF AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
177 TBB-23-134 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
178 TBB-23-135 KINETICS AND THERMODYNAMICS OF BIOCHEMICAL PROCESSES OF SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
179 TBB-23-137 TOPRAK ENZİMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
180 TBB-23-140 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
181 TBB-23-145 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
182 TBB-23-146 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
183 TBB-23-148 CONVECTIVE HEAT TRANSPORT IN SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
184 TBB-23-149 TOPRAKTA KÜTLE TAŞINMASININ MODELLENMESİ Elective 3 0 0 0
185 TBB-23-150 PRACTICAL ADVANCED SOIL PHYSICS Elective 2 2 0 0
186 TBB-23-151 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 0
187 TBB-23-246 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING Elective 2 2 0 0
188 TBİ-22-103 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
189 TBİ-23-104 AlternatIve weed control methods Elective 4 0 0 0
190 TBİ-24-100 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
191 TEB-108 RURAL DEVELOPMENT MODELS Elective 3 0 0 0
192 TEB-109 ECONOMICS OF PRODUCTION AND CONSUMPTION Elective 3 0 0 0
193 ZOO-23-129 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
194 ZOO-23-130 LIVESTOCK ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
195 ZOO-23-131 ÇİFTLİK HAYVANLARINDA BESLENMEYE BAĞLI METABOLİK BOZUKLUKLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
196 ZOO-23-132 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
197 ZOO-23-134 REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 2 2 0 0
198 ZOO-23-137 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN AND APPLICATIONS OF STATISTICAL PACKAGE PROGRAM Elective 2 2 0 0
199 ZOO-23-139 DENEY TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
200 ZOO-23-140 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
201 ZOO-23-145 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
202 ZOO-23-148 IN VIVO AND IN VITRO DIGESTIBILIY TECHNIQUES AND METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
203 ZOO-23-153 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
204 ZOO-23-157 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
205 ZOO-23-163 VITAMIN AND MINERAL METABOLISM IN RUMINANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
206 ZOO-23-164 STATISTICS WITH SAS Elective 2 2 0 0
207 ZOO-23-165 BASIC STATISTICS USING SAS AND SPSS PROGRAMS Elective 2 2 0 0
208 ZOO-23-166 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
209 ZOO-23-170 STATISTICS WITH SPSS Elective 2 2 0 0
210 ZOO-23-172 SPSS-II Elective 3 0 0 0
211 ZOO-23-173 TECHNIQUES OF RATION PREPARATION IN DAIRY COWS Elective 3 0 0 0
212 ZOO-23-177 ÜREME ENDOKRİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
213 ZTB-109 ORGANİK SIĞIRCILIK ÜRETİM İLKE VE YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
BİYOSİSTEM MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GURUBU - GÜZ
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 2023-ETİK SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENCE ETHICS Elective 3 0 0 6
2 2023-TZLD Danışmanlık (Tezli Yüksek Lisans) Elective 0 1 0 0
3 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
23 BAB-23-101 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 0
24 BAB-23-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
25 BAB-23-110 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
26 BAB-23-112 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
27 BAB-23-120 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 0
28 BAB-23-121 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
29 BAB-23-123 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
30 BAB-23-125 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
31 BAB-23-128 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
32 BAB-23-129 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
33 BAB-23-134 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
34 BAB-23-135 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
35 BAB-23-136 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
36 BAB-23-140 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
37 BAB-23-141 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
38 BAB-23-149 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
39 BAB-23-152 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BAB-23-153 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 0
41 BKG-100 SÜRDÜRÜLEBİLİR KALKINMA VE TARIM Elective 2 2 0 0
42 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
45 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
46 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
47 BKO-23-102 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
48 BMB-23-109 BIochemIstry Laboratory TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
49 BMB-23-118 BIosensors and ApplIcatIons In ChemIstry Elective 3 0 0 0
50 BMB-23-140 ComputatIonal OrganIc ChemIstry Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BMB-23-148 Advanced BIochemIstry Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BMB-23-163 TheoretIcal Methods In OrganIc ChemIstry Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BMB-23-164 ORGANIC REACTION MECHANISMS Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BMB-23-172 AdsorptIon and BIosorptIon Processes In Water and Wastewater Treatments Elective 2 2 0 0
55 BMB-23-175 FunctIonal PropertIes of MIlk ProteIns Elective 3 0 0 6
56 BMB-23-176 BIoactIve proteIns and peptIdes In mIlk Elective 3 0 0 6
57 BSM-23-103 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
58 BSM-23-127 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
59 BSM-23-128 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 6
60 BSM-23-129 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 6
61 BSM-23-130 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
62 BSM-23-131 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 6
63 BSM-23-132 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BSM-23-133 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BSM-23-134 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 6
66 BSM-23-135 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
67 BSM-23-136 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 6
68 BSM-23-137 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 6
69 BSM-23-138 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 6
70 BSM-23-139 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 6
71 BSM-23-140 ChemIcals and Energy from Wood Components Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BSM-23-141 TechnIcal EnglIsh Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSM-23-142 BIologIcal MaterIal DryIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSM-23-143 PropertIes of bIologIcal materIal Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSM-23-144 EngIne fuels and oIls Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSM-23-145 MÜHENDİSLİKTE COĞRAFİ BİLGİ SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSM-23-146 AÇIK KANAL AKIMLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
78 BSM-23-147 EKİM TEKNİĞİNDE MATEMATİK VE İSTATİSTİK ESASLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BSM-235 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
80 BSMG-101 PRESSURE IRRIGATION TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BSMG-102 TARIMSAL SAVAŞ MAKİNALARI VE UYGULAMA ALANLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
82 EEM-23-103 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
83 EEM-23-108 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
84