Third Cycle Programmes
    (Doctorate Degree)
Second Cycle Programmes
    (Master's Degree)
First Cycle Programmes
    (Bachelor's Degree)
Short Cycle Programmes
    (Associate's Degree)
 
Second Cycle Programmes (Master's Degree)

Postgraduate Education Institute - Department of Plant Protection - Plant Protection (Joint with Atatürk University)



General Description
History
Qualification Awarded
Level of Qualification (Short Cycle , First Cycle , Second Cycle, Third Cycle)
Second Cycle
Specific Admission Requirements
Specific Arrangements For Recognition Of Prior Learning (Formal, Non-Formal and Informal)
Qualification Requirements and Regulations
Profile of The Programme
Occupational Profiles of Graduates With Examples
Access to Further Studies
Examination Regulations, Assessment and Grading
Graduation Requirements
Mode of Study (Full-Time, Part-Time, E-Learning )
E-Learning
Address, Programme Director or Equivalent
Facilities

Key Learning Outcomes

Course Structure Diagram with Credits
T : Theoretical P: Practice L : Laboratory
1. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BKSDG-GÜZ BİTKİ KORUMA SEÇMELİ DES GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 6
2 BKSDG-GÜZ BİTKİ KORUMA SEÇMELİ DES GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
3 BK-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
4 BK-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 20 0 0 12
 
2. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BKSDG-BAHAR BİTKİ KORUMA SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 6
2 BKSDG-BAHAR BİTKİ KORUMA SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 6
3 BKSDG-BAHAR BİTKİ KORUMA SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
4 BKSDG-BAHAR BİTKİ KORUMA SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
5 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 18
6 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
7 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
8 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
9 BK-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
10 BK-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
11 BK-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
12 BK-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 32 0 0 54
 
3. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BKSDG-GÜZ BİTKİ KORUMA SEÇMELİ DES GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 6
2 BKSDG-GÜZ BİTKİ KORUMA SEÇMELİ DES GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
3 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
4 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
5 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
6 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
7 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
8 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
9 BK-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
10 BK-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
11 BK-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
12 BK-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 36 0 0 78
 
4. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
2 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
3 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
4 BK-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
5 BK-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
6 BK-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 24 0 0 36
 
5. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
2 BK-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 8 0 0 6
 
BİTKİ KORUMA SEÇMELİ DES GRUBU - GÜZ
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 6
16 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 6
17 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKG-107 BÖCEK TAKSONOMİSİ I Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜTBBG-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTEG-102 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTEG-103 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTEG-104 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTEG-106 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜZTG-101 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜZTG-102 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜZTG-105 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜZTG-108 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
40 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
41 AÜZTG-110 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 6
43 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 6
44 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
45 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
46 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
47 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
48 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
49 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
50 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
51 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
52 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 6
53 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 6
54 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 6
55 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 6
56 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 6
57 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 6
58 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
59 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
60 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
61 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
62 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BKG-100 SÜRDÜRÜLEBİLİR KALKINMA VE TARIM Elective 2 2 0 6
65 BKG-100 SÜRDÜRÜLEBİLİR KALKINMA VE TARIM Elective 2 2 0 6
66 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 6
67 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 6
68 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 6
69 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 6
70 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 6
71 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 6
72 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 6
73 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 6
74 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 6
75 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 6
76 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 6
77 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 6
78 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 6
79 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 6
80 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 6
81 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 6
82 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
83 BSMG-101 PRESSURE IRRIGATION TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
84 BSMG-102 TARIMSAL SAVAŞ MAKİNALARI VE UYGULAMA ALANLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
85 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
86 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
87 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
88 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
89 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
90 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
91 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
92 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
93 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
94 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
95 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
96 BSMG-115 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
97 BSMG-116 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
98 EMG-100 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
99 EMG-101 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
100 EMG-102 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
101 EMG-103 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
102 EMG-104 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
103 EMG-105 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
104 EMG-106 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
105 EMG-107 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
106 GMG-100 MILK SANITATION COMPANIES Elective 3 0 0 6
107 GMG-101 HOMOGENIZATION IN DAIRY Elective 2 2 0 6
108 GMG-102 FOUND IN MILK PROTEINS AND BIOACTIVE PEPTIDES Elective 3 0 0 6
109 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 6
110 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 6
111 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
112 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 6
113 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 6
114 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 6
115 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
116 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 6
117 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
118 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 6
119 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 6
120 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 6
121 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
122 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
123 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
124 İMG-100 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
125 İMG-101 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
126 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
127 İMG-103 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
128 İMG-104 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
129 İMG-105 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
130 İMG-106 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
131 İMG-107 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
132 İMG-108 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
133 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
134 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
135 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
136 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
137 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
138 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
139 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 6
140 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 6
141 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 6
142 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 6
143 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 6
144 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 6
145 TBBG-102 COĞRAFİ BİLGİ SİSTEMLERİ (CBS) VE VERİ ANALİZ METODLARI Elective 2 2 0 6
146 TBBG-102 COĞRAFİ BİLGİ SİSTEMLERİ (CBS) VE VERİ ANALİZ METODLARI Elective 2 2 0 6
147 TBBG-103 TOPRAK HARİTALAMA VE UZAKTAN ALGILAMA Elective 2 2 0 6
148 TBBG-103 TOPRAK HARİTALAMA VE UZAKTAN ALGILAMA Elective 2 2 0 6
149 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
150 TBBG-104 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
151 TBBG-104 İLERİ TOPRAK KİMYASI Elective 2 2 0 6
152 TBBG-105 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
153 TBBG-106 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
154 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
155 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
156 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
157 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
158 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 6
159 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 6
160 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 6
161 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 6
162 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
163 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
164 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
165 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
166 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
167 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
168 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
169 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
170 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 6
171 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
172 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
173 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
174 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 6
175 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
176 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
177 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
178 TBG-118 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
179 TBG-118 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
180 TBG-120 PLANT WATER WORKS Elective 2 2 0 6
181 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
182 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
183 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
184 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
185 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 6
186 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 6
187 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 0
188 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 0
189 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
190 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
191 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 0
192 TBG-131 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
193 TBG-132 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
194 TBG-133 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
195 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 6
196 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 6
197 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 6
198 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 6
199 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 6
200 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 6
201 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 6
202 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 6
203 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 6
204 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 6
205 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 6
206 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 6
207 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 6
208 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 6
209 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
210 TEG-108 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
211 TEG-109 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
212 TEG-110 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 0
213 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 6
214 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 6
215 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 6
216 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 6
217 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
218 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
219 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 6
220 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 6
221 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 6
222 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 6
223 ZTG-105 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
224 ZTG-105 KOYUN VE KEÇİLERDE ÜREME Elective 3 0 0 6
225 ZTG-106 HAYVAN DAVRANIMI Elective 3 0 0 6
226 ZTG-106 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
227 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
228 ZTG-108 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
229 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 6
230 ZTG-111 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
231 ZTG-112 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
232 ZTG-113 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
BİTKİ KORUMA SEÇMELİ DES GRUBU - GÜZ
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 6
16 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 6
17 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
BİTKİ KORUMA SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜBKB-115 HERBİSİTLER Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTBBB-100 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTBBB-101 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜTBBB-102 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜTBBB-105 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜTBBB-107 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜTEB-100 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜTEB-101 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜTEB-103 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜTEB-104 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
40 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
41 AÜTEB-106 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
42 AÜTEB-107 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
43 AÜTEB-108 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
44 AÜTEB-109 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
45 AÜTEB-110 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
46 AÜTEB-111 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 0
47 AÜZTB-100 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
48 AÜZTB-101 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
49 AÜZTB-102 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
50 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
51 AÜZTB-104 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
52 AÜZTB-105 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
53 AÜZTB-106 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
54 AÜZTB-107 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
56 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
57 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
58 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
59 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
60 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
61 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
62 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
63 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
64 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
65 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
66 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
67 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
68 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
69 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
70 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
71 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
78 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
79 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 6
80 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 6
81 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 6
82 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 6
83 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 6
84 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 6
85 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
86 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
87 BKB-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
88 BKB-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
89 BKB-106 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
90 BKB-106 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
91 BKB-108 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 6
92 BKB-108 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 6
93 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
94 BKB-111 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 6
95 BKB-111 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 6
96 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
97 BKB-113 AquatIc Weeds and Management Elective 3 0 0 6
98 BKB-113 AquatIc Weeds and Management Elective 3 0 0 6
99 BKB-114 The Use of Plant EssentIal OIls and Extracts In AgrIculture Elective 3 0 0 6
100 BKB-114 The Use of Plant EssentIal OIls and Extracts In AgrIculture Elective 3 0 0 6
101 BSMB-100 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN FİZİKO MEKANİK ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
102 BSMB-102 KARMA YEM ÜRETİM MEKANİZASYONU Elective 3 0 0 6
103 BSMB-103 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
104 BSMB-104 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
105 BSMB-105 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
106 BSMB-106 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
107 BSMB-107 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
108 BSMB-108 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
109 BSMB-109 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
110 BSMB-110 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
111 BSMB-111 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
112 BSMB-112 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
113 BSMB-113 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
114 BSMB-114 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN KURUTMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
115 BSMB-115 MİNERAL GÜBRE DAĞITMA MAKİNALARI VE KALİBRASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
116 BSMB-116 IrrIgatIon Of FIeld And HortIcultural Crops Elective 3 0 0 0
117 BSMB-117 DIRECT DRILLING AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
118 BSMB-118 COMPUTER AIDED DRAWING Elective 3 0 0 0
119 BSMB-119 BIOMASS ENERGY Elective 3 0 0 0
120 BSMB-120 PRECISION FARMING TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
121 EMB-100 OVERVOLTAGES AND PROTECTION IN ELECTIRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
122 EMB-101 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
123 EMB-102 OPTOELECTRONIC Elective 3 0 0 0
124 EMB-103 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
125 EMB-104 THIN FILM GROWTH TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
126 GM-114 EXCIPIENTS USED IN DAIRY INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 6
127 GM-120 FREE RADICALS ANTIOXIDANTS AND FOODS Elective 3 0 0 6
128 GM-125 THE MECHANISM OF DETERIORATION OF EDIPLE OILS Elective 3 0 0 6
129 GMB-109 : BIOCHEMISTRY OFCARBOHYDRATES Elective 3 0 0 6
130 GMB-115 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 6
131 GMB-116 FERMENTED MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
132 GMB-117 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 6
133 GMB-118 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 6
134 GMB-119 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 6
135 GMB-121 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 6
136 GMB-122 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 6
137 GMB-123 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 6
138 GMB-125 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 6
139 GMB-126 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
140 GMB-127 MICROBIAL GENETIC Elective 3 0 0 0
141 GMB-128 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
142 GMB-129 PURIFICATION METHODS OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
143 GMB-130 NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES IN FOOD ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
144 GMB-131 LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION Elective 3 0 0 0
145 GMB-132 FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
146 GMB-133 FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND TOXICOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
147 GMB-134 MICROBIOLOGY AND APPLICATION IN FOOD INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
148 GMB-135 ET MİKROBİYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
149 GMB-136 ET VE ET ÜRÜNLERİ ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
150 İMB-100 PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
151 İMB-101 MANAGEMENT MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
152 İMB-102 GROUNDWATER HYDRAULICS Elective 3 0 0 0
153 İMB-103 IN-SITU TESTS IN GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
154 İMB-104 DEEP FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
155 İMB-105 DESIGN OF TREATMENT PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
156 İMB-106 HYDRO-ENERGY PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
157 İMB-107 HYDROCLIMATOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
158 İMB-108 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
159 TBB-100 WEED PROBLEMS IN RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 6
160 TBB-101 BASIS OF RANGE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
161 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
162 TBB-103 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 6
163 TBB-104 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 6
164 TBB-105 GENERAL PRODUCT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
165 TBB-105 GENERAL PRODUCT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
166 TBB-106 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 6
167 TBB-106 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 6
168 TBB-106 ADVANCED AGRICULTURAL METEOROLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
169 TBB-107 MEASUREMENT METHODS AND CHARACTERISTICS OF MEADOW AND RANGE VEGETATIONS Elective 2 2 0 6
170 TBB-108 GRASSLAND STUDY TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
171 TBB-110 SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT OF FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
172 TBB-111 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
173 TBB-112 INCREASING THE PRODUCTIVITY IN GRASSLAND WITH NATURAL METHODS Elective 3 0 0 6
174 TBB-113 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 6
175 TBB-114 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
176 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
177 TBB-127 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 6
178 TBB-127 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 6
179 TBB-128 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
180 TBB-128 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
181 TBB-130 QUALITY FORAGE PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 6
182 TBB-131 SEED TECHNOLOGY OF PULSES AND CEREALS Elective 3 0 0 6
183 TBB-132 EVOLUATIONS TECHNIQUES IN FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
184 TBB-132 YEMEKLİK TANE BAKLAGİLLER ÖZEL YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ VE ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
185 TBB-133 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 6
186 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
187 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
188 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
189 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
190 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
191 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
192 TBB-137 YEM BİTKİLERİ ÖZEL YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 2 2 0 6
193 TBB-138 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
194 TBB-139 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
195 TBB-140 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
196 TBB-141 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
197 TBB-142 ÇAYIR MERA EKOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
198 TBB-801 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
199 TBB-802 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
200 TBB-803 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
201 TBB-804 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
202 TBBB-100 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 6
203 TBBB-100 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 6
204 TBBB-101 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 6
205 TBBB-101 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 6
206 TBBB-102 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 6
207 TBBB-102 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 6
208 TBBB-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 6
209 TBBB-104 PRACTICAL ADVANCED SOIL PHYSICS Elective 2 2 0 6
210 TBBB-105 CONVECTIVE HEAT TRANSPORT IN SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
211 TBBB-106 KINETICS AND THERMODYNAMICS OF BIOCHEMICAL PROCESSES OF SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
212 TBBB-107 MATHEMATICAL MODELING OF AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
213 TBBB-108 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING Elective 2 2 0 0
214 TBBB-109 BAĞLAYICILAR VE HİDRASYON ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
215 TBBB-110 TOPRAKTA KÜTLE TAŞINMASININ MODELLENMESİ Elective 3 0 0 0
216 TBBB-111 EKOLOJİK PROSESLERİNİN MODELLENMESİNDE İLERİ KONULAR Elective 3 0 0 0
217 TBBB-112 TOPRAK ENZİMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
218 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
219 TEB-100 ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 6
220 TEB-100 ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 6
221 TEB-101 THE ANALYSIS OF FOOD INDUSTRY ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 6
222 TEB-101 THE ANALYSIS OF FOOD INDUSTRY ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 6
223 TEB-102 AGRICULTURAL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM Elective 2 2 0 6
224 TEB-102 AGRICULTURAL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM Elective 2 2 0 6
225 TEB-103 FOREING TRADE POLICIES OF AGRICULTURAL PROTUCTS Elective 3 0 0 6
226 TEB-103 FOREING TRADE POLICIES OF AGRICULTURAL PROTUCTS Elective 3 0 0 6
227 TEB-104 ECONOMICS AND MARKETING OF ORGANIC AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 6
228 TEB-104 ECONOMICS AND MARKETING OF ORGANIC AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 6
229 TEB-105 COST ANALYSIS IN AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
230 TEB-106 PRACTISES AND METHODS FOR DETERMINING THE VALUE OF AGRICULTURAL REAL ESTATES Elective 3 0 0 6
231 TEB-106 PRACTISES AND METHODS FOR DETERMINING THE VALUE OF AGRICULTURAL REAL ESTATES Elective 3 0 0 6
232 TEB-107 ÇİFTLİK YÖNETİMİ VE PLANLAMASI Elective 3 0 0 0
233 TEB-108 RURAL DEVELOPMENT MODELS Elective 3 0 0 0
234 TEB-109 ECONOMICS OF PRODUCTION AND CONSUMPTION Elective 3 0 0 0
235 ZTB-100 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN AND APPLICATIONS OF STATISTICAL PACKAGE PROGRAM Elective 2 2 0 6
236 ZTB-100 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN AND APPLICATIONS OF STATISTICAL PACKAGE PROGRAM Elective 2 2 0 6
237 ZTB-102 STATISTICS WITH SPSS Elective 2 2 0 6
238 ZTB-102 STATISTICS WITH SPSS Elective 2 2 0 6
239 ZTB-103 STATISTICS WITH SAS Elective 2 2 0 6
240 ZTB-103 STATISTICS WITH SAS Elective 2 2 0 6
241 ZTB-104 LIVESTOCK ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
242 ZTB-104 LIVESTOCK ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
243 ZTB-105 REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 2 2 0 6
244 ZTB-105 REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 2 2 0 6
245 ZTB-107 BASIC STATISTICS USING SAS AND SPSS PROGRAMS Elective 2 2 0 6
246 ZTB-107 BASIC STATISTICS USING SAS AND SPSS PROGRAMS Elective 2 2 0 6
247 ZTB-108 ÇİFTLİK HAYVANLARINDA BESLENMEYE BAĞLI METABOLİK BOZUKLUKLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
248 ZTB-109 ORGANİK SIĞIRCILIK ÜRETİM İLKE VE YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
249 ZTB-110 ÜREME ENDOKRİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
250 ZTB-111 DENEY TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
251 ZTB-112 SPSS-II Elective 3 0 0 0
252 ZTB-113 IN VIVO AND IN VITRO DIGESTIBILIY TECHNIQUES AND METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
253 ZTB-114 TECHNIQUES OF RATION PREPARATION IN DAIRY COWS Elective 3 0 0 0
254 ZTB-115 VITAMIN AND MINERAL METABOLISM IN RUMINANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
255 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 6
BİTKİ KORUMA SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜBKB-115 HERBİSİTLER Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTBBB-100 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTBBB-101 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜTBBB-102 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜTBBB-105 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜTBBB-107 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜTEB-100 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜTEB-101 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜTEB-103 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜTEB-104 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
40 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
41 AÜTEB-106 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
42 AÜTEB-107 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
43 AÜTEB-108 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
44 AÜTEB-109 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
45 AÜTEB-110 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
46 AÜTEB-111 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 0
47 AÜZTB-100 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
48 AÜZTB-101 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
49 AÜZTB-102 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
50 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
51 AÜZTB-104 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
52 AÜZTB-105 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
53 AÜZTB-106 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
54 AÜZTB-107 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
56 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
57 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
58 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
59 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
60 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
61 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
62 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
63 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
64 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
65 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
66 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
67 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
68 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
69 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
70 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
71 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
78 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
79 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 6
80 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 6
81 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 6
82 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 6
83 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 6
84 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 6
85 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
86 BKB-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
87 BKB-106 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
88 BKB-107 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
89 BKB-108 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
90 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
91 BKB-110 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
92 BKB-111 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
93 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
94 BSMB-100 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN FİZİKO MEKANİK ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
95 BSMB-102 KARMA YEM ÜRETİM MEKANİZASYONU Elective 3 0 0 6
96 BSMB-103 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
97 BSMB-104 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
98 BSMB-105 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
99 BSMB-106 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
100 BSMB-107 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
101 BSMB-108 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
102 BSMB-109 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
103 BSMB-110 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
104 BSMB-111 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
105 BSMB-112 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
106 BSMB-113 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
107 BSMB-114 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN KURUTMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
108 BSMB-115 MİNERAL GÜBRE DAĞITMA MAKİNALARI VE KALİBRASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
109 BSMB-116 IrrIgatIon Of FIeld And HortIcultural Crops Elective 3 0 0 0
110 BSMB-117 DIRECT DRILLING AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
111 BSMB-118 COMPUTER AIDED DRAWING Elective 3 0 0 0
112 BSMB-119 BIOMASS ENERGY Elective 3 0 0 0
113 BSMB-120 PRECISION FARMING TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
114 EMB-100 OVERVOLTAGES AND PROTECTION IN ELECTIRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
115 EMB-101 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
116 EMB-102 OPTOELECTRONIC Elective 3 0 0 0
117 EMB-103 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
118 EMB-104 THIN FILM GROWTH TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
119 GM-114 EXCIPIENTS USED IN DAIRY INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 6
120 GM-120 FREE RADICALS ANTIOXIDANTS AND FOODS Elective 3 0 0 6
121 GM-125 THE MECHANISM OF DETERIORATION OF EDIPLE OILS Elective 3 0 0 6
122 GMB-109 : BIOCHEMISTRY OFCARBOHYDRATES Elective 3 0 0 6
123 GMB-115 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 6
124 GMB-116 FERMENTED MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
125 GMB-117 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 6
126 GMB-118 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 6
127 GMB-119 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 6
128 GMB-121 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 6
129 GMB-122 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 6
130 GMB-123 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 6
131 GMB-125 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 6
132 GMB-126 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
133 GMB-127 MICROBIAL GENETIC Elective 3 0 0 0
134 GMB-128 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
135 GMB-129 PURIFICATION METHODS OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
136 GMB-130 NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES IN FOOD ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
137 GMB-131 LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION Elective 3 0 0 0
138 GMB-132 FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
139 GMB-133 FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND TOXICOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
140 GMB-134 MICROBIOLOGY AND APPLICATION IN FOOD INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
141 GMB-135 ET MİKROBİYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
142 GMB-136 ET VE ET ÜRÜNLERİ ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
143 İMB-100 PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
144 İMB-101 MANAGEMENT MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
145 İMB-102 GROUNDWATER HYDRAULICS Elective 3 0 0 0
146 İMB-103 IN-SITU TESTS IN GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
147 İMB-104 DEEP FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
148 İMB-105 DESIGN OF TREATMENT PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
149 İMB-106 HYDRO-ENERGY PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
150 İMB-107 HYDROCLIMATOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
151 İMB-108 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
152 TBB-100 WEED PROBLEMS IN RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 6
153 TBB-101 BASIS OF RANGE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
154 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
155 TBB-103 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 6
156 TBB-104 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 6
157 TBB-105 GENERAL PRODUCT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
158 TBB-106 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 6
159 TBB-106 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 6
160 TBB-106 ADVANCED AGRICULTURAL METEOROLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
161 TBB-107 MEASUREMENT METHODS AND CHARACTERISTICS OF MEADOW AND RANGE VEGETATIONS Elective 2 2 0 6
162 TBB-108 GRASSLAND STUDY TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
163 TBB-110 SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT OF FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
164 TBB-111 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
165 TBB-112 INCREASING THE PRODUCTIVITY IN GRASSLAND WITH NATURAL METHODS Elective 3 0 0 6
166 TBB-113 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 6
167 TBB-114 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
168 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
169 TBB-127 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 6
170 TBB-127 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 6
171 TBB-128 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
172 TBB-128 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
173 TBB-130 QUALITY FORAGE PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 6
174 TBB-131 SEED TECHNOLOGY OF PULSES AND CEREALS Elective 3 0 0 6
175 TBB-132 EVOLUATIONS TECHNIQUES IN FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
176 TBB-132 YEMEKLİK TANE BAKLAGİLLER ÖZEL YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ VE ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
177 TBB-133 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 6
178 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
179 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
180 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
181 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
182 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
183 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
184 TBB-137 YEM BİTKİLERİ ÖZEL YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 2 2 0 6
185 TBB-138 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
186 TBB-139 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
187 TBB-140 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
188 TBB-141 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
189 TBB-142 ÇAYIR MERA EKOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
190 TBB-801 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
191 TBB-802 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
192 TBB-803 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
193 TBB-804 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
194 TBBB-100 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 6
195 TBBB-100 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 6
196 TBBB-101 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 6
197 TBBB-101 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 6
198 TBBB-102 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 6
199 TBBB-102 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 6
200 TBBB-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 6
201 TBBB-104 PRACTICAL ADVANCED SOIL PHYSICS Elective 2 2 0 0
202 TBBB-105 CONVECTIVE HEAT TRANSPORT IN SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
203 TBBB-106 KINETICS AND THERMODYNAMICS OF BIOCHEMICAL PROCESSES OF SOIL Elective 3 0