Third Cycle Programmes
    (Doctorate Degree)
Second Cycle Programmes
    (Master's Degree)
First Cycle Programmes
    (Bachelor's Degree)
Short Cycle Programmes
    (Associate's Degree)
 
Second Cycle Programmes (Master's Degree)

Postgraduate Education Institute - Department of Agricultural Economics -



General Description
History
Qualification Awarded
Level of Qualification (Short Cycle , First Cycle , Second Cycle, Third Cycle)
Second Cycle
Specific Admission Requirements
Specific Arrangements For Recognition Of Prior Learning (Formal, Non-Formal and Informal)
Qualification Requirements and Regulations
Profile of The Programme
Occupational Profiles of Graduates With Examples
Access to Further Studies
Examination Regulations, Assessment and Grading
Graduation Requirements
Mode of Study (Full-Time, Part-Time, E-Learning )
-
Address, Programme Director or Equivalent
Facilities

Key Learning Outcomes
1Ekonomik teori kavramlarını ve prensiplerini ileri düzeyde tanımlayabilir,
2Tarım, tarımsal üretim ve tarımsal ürünlerin özelliklerini dikkate alarak ekonomik teoriyi tarım sektörünün ekonomik problemlerini anlamada kullanabilir.
3Tarım Ekonomisi alanında bir problemi araştırarak tanımlayabilir ve edindiği bilgileri kullanarak çözebilir,
4Tarım Ekonomisi alanında edindiği bilgileri diğer ilgili disiplinlerden gelen bilgilerle bütünleştirerek yeni bilgiler üretebilir
5Mevcut bir problem ile ilgili verileri analiz edebilir ve uygun bir çözüm yolu geliştirebilir,
6Amaca uygun mevcut bilgisayar donanım ve yazılımından özellikle veri analizi ve rapor hazırlamada ileri düzeyde yararlanabilir
7Tarımın Ekonomisine yönelik bir problem ile ilgili bir çalışmayı bağımsız yürütebilir
8Tarımın Ekonomik bir probleminin çözümünde grup lideri olarak sorumluluk alabilir
9Tarımın Ekonomisiyle ilgili karmaşık problemlerin çözümünde strateji geliştirerek ve sorumluluk alarak çözüm üretebilir
10Bulunduğu şartların getirdiği ihtiyaçlar doğrultusunda öğrenme ihtiyaçlarını belirleyerek kendini geliştirebilir

TYYÇ - Programme Outcomes - Base Scope Relationship
TYYÇProgramme OutcomesBase Scope
1111111111
Course Structure Diagram with Credits
T : Theoretical P: Practice L : Laboratory
1. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 TE-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
2 TE-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
3 TESDG-GÜZ TARIM EKONOMİSİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 6
4 TESDG-GÜZ TARIM EKONOMİSİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
Total 20 0 0 12
 
2. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 18
2 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
3 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 12
4 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 0
5 TE-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
6 TE-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
7 TE-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
8 TE-802 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
9 TESDG-BAHAR TARIM EKONOMİSİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 6
10 TESDG-BAHAR TARIM EKONOMİSİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 6
11 TESDG-BAHAR TARIM EKONOMİSİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
12 TESDG-BAHAR TARIM EKONOMİSİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
Total 40 0 0 54
 
3. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
2 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
3 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 18
4 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
5 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 12
6 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 0
7 TE-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
8 TE-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
9 TE-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
10 TE-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
11 TESDG-GÜZ TARIM EKONOMİSİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 6
12 TESDG-GÜZ TARIM EKONOMİSİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
Total 36 0 0 48
 
4. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
2 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
3 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
4 TE-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
5 TE-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
6 TE-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 24 0 0 12
 
5. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
2 TE-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 8 0 0 6
 
TARIM EKONOMİSİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 6
23 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
24 AÜTEG-102 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 6
25 AÜTEG-103 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 6
26 AÜTEG-104 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 6
27 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 6
28 AÜTEG-106 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 6
29 AÜTEG-107 GİRİŞİMCİLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTEG-108 ÜRETİM VE TÜKETİM EKONOMİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜTEG-109 TARIMDA RİSK YÖNETİMİ VE SİGORTA Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜZTG-101 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜZTG-102 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜZTG-105 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
40 AÜZTG-108 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
41 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
42 AÜZTG-110 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 6
44 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
45 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
46 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
47 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
48 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 6
49 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 6
50 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 6
51 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
52 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
53 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BKG-100 SÜRDÜRÜLEBİLİR KALKINMA VE TARIM Elective 2 2 0 0
56 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
57 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
58 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
59 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
60 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
61 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
62 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
63 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
64 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
66 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 0 0 0 0
67 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
69 BSMG-101 BASINÇLI SULAMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BSMG-102 TARIMSAL SAVAŞ MAKİNALARI VE UYGULAMA ALANLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BSMG-115 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BSMG-116 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
84 EMG-100 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 EMG-101 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
86 EMG-102 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
87 EMG-103 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
88 EMG-104 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
89 EMG-105 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
90 EMG-106 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
91 EMG-107 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
92 EMG-108 ADVANCEDSEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES Elective 3 0 0 0
93 GMG-100 MILK SANITATION COMPANIES Elective 3 0 0 0
94 GMG-101 HOMOGENIZATION IN DAIRY Elective 2 2 0 0
95 GMG-102 FOUND IN MILK PROTEINS AND BIOACTIVE PEPTIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
96 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
97 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
98 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
99 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
101 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
102 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
103 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
104 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
105 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
106 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
107 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
108 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
109 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
110 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
111 İMG-100 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
112 İMG-101 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
113 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
114 İMG-103 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
115 İMG-104 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
116 İMG-105 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
117 İMG-106 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
118 İMG-107 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
119 İMG-108 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
120 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
121 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
122 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
123 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 6
124 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 6
125 TBBG-102 COĞRAFİ BİLGİ SİSTEMLERİ (CBS) VE VERİ ANALİZ METODLARI Elective 2 2 0 0
126 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 6
127 TBBG-103 TOPRAK HARİTALAMA VE UZAKTAN ALGILAMA Elective 2 2 0 0
128 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
129 TBBG-104 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
130 TBBG-104 İLERİ TOPRAK KİMYASI Elective 2 2 0 0
131 TBBG-105 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
132 TBBG-106 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
133 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
134 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
135 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
136 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
137 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
138 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
139 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 2 2 0 6
140 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
141 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
142 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
143 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
144 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
145 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
146 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
147 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
148 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
149 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
150 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
151 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
152 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
153 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 6
154 TBG-120 BİTKİ SU İLİŞKİLERİ Elective 2 2 0 6
155 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
156 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
157 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
158 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
159 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 6
160 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 0
161 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 0
162 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
163 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
164 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 0
165 TBG-131 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
166 TBG-132 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
167 TBG-133 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
168 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 6
169 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 0
170 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 6
171 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 6
172 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 6
173 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 6
174 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 6
175 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 6
176 TEG-108 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 6
177 TEG-109 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 6
178 TEG-110 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 6
179 TEG-111 BIOTECHNOLOGICAL PRODUCTS AND MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 6
180 TEG-112 YÖNETİM VE ORGANİZASYON Elective 3 0 0 6
181 TEG-113 TIme serIes analysIs Elective 3 0 0 6
182 TEG-114 AgrIcultural cooperatIves In the Europen UnIon and Turkey Elective 3 0 0 6
183 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 6
184 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 6
185 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
186 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 6
187 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 6
188 ZTG-105 KOYUN VE KEÇİLERDE ÜREME Elective 3 0 0 0
189 ZTG-105 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
190 ZTG-106 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
191 ZTG-106 HAYVAN DAVRANIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
192 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
193 ZTG-108 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
194 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 6
195 ZTG-111 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
196 ZTG-112 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
197 ZTG-113 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
198 ZTG-114 Poultry NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
199 ZTG-115 Food and Feed Safety Elective 3 0 0 0
200 ZTG-116 AnImal BIotechnology Elective 3 0 0 0
TARIM EKONOMİSİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 6
23 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
24 AÜTEG-102 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 6
25 AÜTEG-103 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 6
26 AÜTEG-104 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 6
27 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 6
28 AÜTEG-106 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 6
29 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜZTG-101 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜZTG-102 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜZTG-105 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜZTG-108 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜZTG-110 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
45 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
46 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 0
47 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 0
48 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
49 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
50 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
56 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
57 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
58 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
59 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
60 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
61 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
62 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 0 0 0 0
63 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSMG-115 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSMG-116 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
78 EMG-100 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
79 EMG-101 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
80 EMG-102 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
81 EMG-103 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
82 EMG-104 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
83 EMG-105 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
84 EMG-106 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
85 EMG-107 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
86 EMG-108 ADVANCEDSEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES Elective 3 0 0 0
87 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
88 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
89 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
90 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
91 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
92 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
93 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
94 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
95 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
96 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
97 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
98 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
99 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
101 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
102 İMG-100 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
103 İMG-101 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
104 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
105 İMG-103 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
106 İMG-104 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
107 İMG-105 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
108 İMG-106 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
109 İMG-107 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
110 İMG-108 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
111 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
112 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 0
113 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 0
114 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 0
115 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 0
116 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 0
117 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
118 TBBG-104 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
119 TBBG-105 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
120 TBBG-106 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
121 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
122 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
123 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
124 TBG-100 ARRANGEMENT AND EVALUATION OF FIELD EXPERIMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
125 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
126 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
127 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
128 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 2 2 0 0
129 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
130 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
131 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
132 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
133 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
134 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
135 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
136 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
137 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
138 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
139 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
140 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
141 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
142 TBG-118 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
143 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
144 TBG-120 BİTKİ SU İLİŞKİLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
145 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
146 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
147 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
148 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
149 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 0
150 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 0
151 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 0
152 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
153 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
154 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 0
155 TBG-131 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
156 TBG-132 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
157 TBG-133 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
158 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 6
159 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 6
160 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 6
161 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 6
162 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 6
163 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 6
164 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 6
165 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 6
166 TEG-108 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 6
167 TEG-109 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 6
168 TEG-110 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 6
169 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 0
170 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 0
171 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
172 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
173 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 0
174 ZTG-105 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
175 ZTG-106 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
176 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
177 ZTG-108 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
178 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
179 ZTG-111 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
180 ZTG-112 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
181 ZTG-113 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
182 ZTG-114 Poultry NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
183 ZTG-115 Food and Feed Safety Elective 3 0 0 0
184 ZTG-116 AnImal BIotechnology Elective 3 0 0 0
TARIM EKONOMİSİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTBBB-100 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTBBB-101 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTBBB-102 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜTBBB-105 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜTBBB-107 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜTEB-100 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 6
35 AÜTEB-101 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 6
36 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
37 AÜTEB-103 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 6
38 AÜTEB-104 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 6
39 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 6
40 AÜTEB-106 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 6
41 AÜTEB-107 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
42 AÜTEB-108 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 6
43 AÜTEB-109 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 6
44 AÜTEB-110 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 6
45 AÜTEB-111 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 6
46 AÜTEB-112 KIRSAL KALKINMA POLİTİKALARI Elective 3 0 0 6
47 AÜTEB-113 TARIM İŞLETMELERİNİN ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 6
48 AÜTEB-114 AVRUPA BİRLİĞİ ORTAK TARIM POLİTİKASI Elective 3 0 0 6
49 AÜTEB-115 TARIM EKONOMİSİNDE ARAŞTIRMA Elective 3 0 0 6
50 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 6
51 AÜZTB-100 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
52 AÜZTB-101 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
53 AÜZTB-102 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
54 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
55 AÜZTB-104 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
56 AÜZTB-105 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
57 AÜZTB-106 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
58 AÜZTB-107 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
59 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
60 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
61 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
62 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
63 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
64 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
65 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
66 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
67 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
76 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BKB-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BKB-106 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BKB-107 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BKB-108 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BKB-110 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
84 BKB-111 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
86 BKG-100 SÜRDÜRÜLEBİLİR KALKINMA VE TARIM Elective 2 2 0 0
87 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
88 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
89 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
90 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
91 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
92 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
93 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
94 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
95 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
96 BSMB-100 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN FİZİKO MEKANİK ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
97 BSMB-102 KARMA YEM ÜRETİM MEKANİZASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
98 BSMB-103 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
99 BSMB-104 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
100 BSMB-105 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
101 BSMB-106 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
102 BSMB-107 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
103 BSMB-108 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
104 BSMB-109 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
105 BSMB-110 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
106 BSMB-111 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
107 BSMB-112 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
108 BSMB-113 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
109 EMB-100 OVERVOLTAGES AND PROTECTION IN ELECTIRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
110 EMB-101 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
111 EMB-102 OPTOELECTRONIC Elective 3 0 0 0
112 EMB-103 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
113 EMB-104 THIN FILM GROWTH TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
114 GMB-109 : BIOCHEMISTRY OFCARBOHYDRATES Elective 3 0 0 0
115 GMB-115 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 0
116 GMB-116 FERMENTED MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
117 GMB-117 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 0
118 GMB-118 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
119 GMB-119 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 0
120 GMB-121 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
121 GMB-122 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 0
122 GMB-123 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
123 GMB-125 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 0
124 GMB-126 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
125 GMB-127 MICROBIAL GENETIC Elective 3 0 0 0
126 GMB-128 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
127 GMB-129 PURIFICATION METHODS OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
128 GMB-130 NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES IN FOOD ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
129 GMB-131 LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION Elective 3 0 0 0
130 GMB-132 FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
131 GMB-133 FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND TOXICOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
132 GMB-134 MICROBIOLOGY AND APPLICATION IN FOOD INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
133 GMB-135 ET MİKROBİYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
134 GMB-136 ET VE ET ÜRÜNLERİ ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
135 İMB-100 PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
136 İMB-101 MANAGEMENT MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
137 İMB-102 GROUNDWATER HYDRAULICS Elective 3 0 0 0
138 İMB-103 IN-SITU TESTS IN GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
139 İMB-104 DEEP FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
140 İMB-105 DESIGN OF TREATMENT PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
141 İMB-106 HYDRO-ENERGY PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
142 İMB-107 HYDROCLIMATOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
143 İMB-108 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
144 TBB-100 WEED PROBLEMS IN RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 6
145 TBB-101 BASIS OF RANGE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
146 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
147 TBB-103 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
148 TBB-104 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 0
149 TBB-105 GENERAL PRODUCT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
150 TBB-106 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 6
151 TBB-106 ADVANCED AGRICULTURAL METEOROLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
152 TBB-107 MEASUREMENT METHODS AND CHARACTERISTICS OF MEADOW AND RANGE VEGETATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
153 TBB-108 GRASSLAND STUDY TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
154 TBB-110 SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT OF FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
155 TBB-111 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
156 TBB-112 INCREASING THE PRODUCTIVITY IN GRASSLAND WITH NATURAL METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
157 TBB-113 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 0
158 TBB-114 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
159 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
160 TBB-127 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 6
161 TBB-128 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
162 TBB-130 QUALITY FORAGE PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
163 TBB-131 SEED TECHNOLOGY OF PULSES AND CEREALS Elective 3 0 0 0
164 TBB-132 EVOLUATIONS TECHNIQUES IN FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
165 TBB-132 YEMEKLİK TANE BAKLAGİLLER ÖZEL YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ VE ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
166 TBB-133 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
167 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
168 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
169 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
170 TBB-137 YEM BİTKİLERİ ÖZEL YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
171 TBB-138 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
172 TBB-139 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
173 TBB-140 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
174 TBB-141 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
175 TBB-142 ÇAYIR MERA EKOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
176 TBB-801 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
177 TBB-802 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
178 TBB-803 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
179 TBB-804 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
180 TBBB-100 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 6
181 TBBB-101 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 6
182 TBBB-102 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 6
183 TBBB-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
184 TBBB-104 PRACTICAL ADVANCED SOIL PHYSICS Elective 2 2 0 0
185 TBBB-104 İLERİ TOPRAK KİMYASI Elective 2 2 0 6
186 TBBB-105 CONVECTIVE HEAT TRANSPORT IN SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
187 TBBB-106 KINETICS AND THERMODYNAMICS OF BIOCHEMICAL PROCESSES OF SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
188 TBBB-107 MATHEMATICAL MODELING OF AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
189 TBBB-108 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING Elective 2 2 0 0
190 TBBB-109 BAĞLAYICILAR VE HİDRASYON ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
191 TBBB-110 TOPRAKTA KÜTLE TAŞINMASININ MODELLENMESİ Elective 3 0 0 0
192 TBBB-111 EKOLOJİK PROSESLERİNİN MODELLENMESİNDE İLERİ KONULAR Elective 3 0 0 0
193 TBBB-112 TOPRAK ENZİMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
194 TEB-100 ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 6
195 TEB-101 THE ANALYSIS OF FOOD INDUSTRY ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 6
196 TEB-102 AGRICULTURAL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM Elective 2 2 0 6
197 TEB-103 FOREING TRADE POLICIES OF AGRICULTURAL PROTUCTS Elective 3 0 0 6
198 TEB-104 ECONOMICS AND MARKETING OF ORGANIC AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 6
199 TEB-105 COST ANALYSIS IN AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 6
200 TEB-106 PRACTISES AND METHODS FOR DETERMINING THE VALUE OF AGRICULTURAL REAL ESTATES Elective 3 0 0 6
201 TEB-107 ÇİFTLİK YÖNETİMİ VE PLANLAMASI Elective 3 0 0 6
202 TEB-108 RURAL DEVELOPMENT MODELS Elective 3 0 0 6
203 TEB-109 ECONOMICS OF PRODUCTION AND CONSUMPTION Elective 3 0 0 6
204 TEB-110 Data CollectIon and EvaluatIon TechnIques Elective 2 2 0 6
205 TEB-111 AgrIcultural EconomIcs Research and SamplIng Methods Elective 2 2 0 6
206 ZTB-100 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN AND APPLICATIONS OF STATISTICAL PACKAGE PROGRAM Elective 2 2 0 6
207 ZTB-102 STATISTICS WITH SPSS Elective 2 2 0 6
208 ZTB-103 STATISTICS WITH SAS Elective 2 2 0 6
209 ZTB-104 LIVESTOCK ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
210 ZTB-105 REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 2 2 0 6
211 ZTB-107 BASIC STATISTICS USING SAS AND SPSS PROGRAMS Elective 2 2 0 6
212 ZTB-108 ÇİFTLİK HAYVANLARINDA BESLENMEYE BAĞLI METABOLİK BOZUKLUKLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
213 ZTB-109 ORGANİK SIĞIRCILIK ÜRETİM İLKE VE YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
214 ZTB-110 ÜREME ENDOKRİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
215 ZTB-111 DENEY TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
216 ZTB-112 SPSS-II Elective 3 0 0 0
217 ZTB-113 IN VIVO AND IN VITRO DIGESTIBILIY TECHNIQUES AND METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
218 ZTB-114 TECHNIQUES OF RATION PREPARATION IN DAIRY COWS Elective 3 0 0 0
219 ZTB-115 VITAMIN AND MINERAL METABOLISM IN RUMINANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
TARIM EKONOMİSİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTBBB-100 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTBBB-101 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTBBB-102 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜTBBB-105 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜTBBB-107 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜTEB-100 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 6
35 AÜTEB-101 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 6
36 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
37 AÜTEB-103 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 6
38 AÜTEB-104 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 6
39 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 6
40 AÜTEB-106 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 6
41 AÜTEB-107 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
42 AÜTEB-108 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 6
43 AÜTEB-109 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 6
44 AÜTEB-110 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 6
45 AÜTEB-111 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 6
46 AÜTEB-112 KIRSAL KALKINMA POLİTİKALARI Elective 3 0 0 6
47 AÜTEB-113 TARIM İŞLETMELERİNİN ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 6
48 AÜTEB-114 AVRUPA BİRLİĞİ ORTAK TARIM POLİTİKASI Elective 3 0 0 6
49 AÜTEB-115 TARIM EKONOMİSİNDE ARAŞTIRMA Elective 3 0 0 6
50 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 6
51 AÜZTB-100 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
52 AÜZTB-101 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
53 AÜZTB-102 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
54 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
55 AÜZTB-104 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
56 AÜZTB-105 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
57 AÜZTB-106 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
58 AÜZTB-107 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
59 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
60 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
61 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
62 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
63 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
64 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
65 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
66 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
67 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
76 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BKB-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BKB-106 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BKB-107 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BKB-108 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BKB-110 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
84 BKB-111 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
86 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
87 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
88 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
89 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
90 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
91 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
92 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
93 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
94 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
95 BSMB-100 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN FİZİKO MEKANİK ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
96 BSMB-102 KARMA YEM ÜRETİM MEKANİZASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
97 BSMB-103 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
98 BSMB-104 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
99 BSMB-105 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
100 BSMB-106 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
101 BSMB-107 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
102 BSMB-108 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
103 BSMB-109 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
104 BSMB-110 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0