Third Cycle Programmes
    (Doctorate Degree)
Second Cycle Programmes
    (Master's Degree)
First Cycle Programmes
    (Bachelor's Degree)
Short Cycle Programmes
    (Associate's Degree)
 
Second Cycle Programmes (Master's Degree)

Postgraduate Education Institute - Department of Horticulture - Horticulture (Joint with Atatürk University)



General Description
History
The foundation degree of faculty of agriculture which was decided to be established within Kafkas University was published in the Official Gazzette no 26163 with the decision number of 2006/10381.Our faculty has been connected to the newly established Igdir University with the addition of article 100 to the law on organization of higher education institutions dated 28/3/1983 and numbered 2809 on date 22/05/2008. The Department of Horticulture was founded with the decision taken at the General Board of Higher Education dated 07.12.2007 in accordance with the law of 2547 and different article of 2880. Starting from 2009-2010 academic year of education at the undergraduate level, The department of Horticulture will begin its postgraduate education within the framework of joint postgraduate education protocol signed in 2009 between Ataturk University and Igdir University.
Qualification Awarded
Those who complete the master program successfully in the Department of Horticulture receive the Master of Science degree in Horticulture field (Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.).
Level of Qualification (Short Cycle , First Cycle , Second Cycle, Third Cycle)
Second Cycle
Specific Admission Requirements
To be admitted to the master’s program, candidates are required: 1-To have an undergraduate diploma in the field determined by the executive board of Graduate School of Natural and Applied Sciences. 2-To have received at least 55 science points in the ALES (Academic graduate education examination). 3-To have obtained at least 55 points upon summing up 60% of the ALES science points and 40% of AGNO (Undergraduate Nominal Grade Average). 4-To take place among the candidates with the highest grades who are listed begining from the highest points, considering the number of the students to be addmitted. 5-To have completed successfully the science preparatory class in 1 year if admitted with the requirement to attendant science preparatory class.
Specific Arrangements For Recognition Of Prior Learning (Formal, Non-Formal and Informal)
Students who have done their Bachelor degrees in Horticulture program can be directly admitted to the department. However, the students who have received their Bachelor degrees from other fields can be accepted to the program only after taking required preparation courses in one academic year (two semesters).
Qualification Requirements and Regulations
In order to receive a Master of Science degree in Horticulture field, students have to successfully complete compulsory and elective courses, give a seminar about their thesis subjects, and present and defend a review or original research thesis.
Profile of The Programme
The aim of Master of Science Program in the Department of Horticulture is to prepare the students for careers in public or private sectors, or for pursuing a Ph.D. program. The objective of Master of Science Program in the Department of Horticulture is that students develop a strong grounding in fruit, vegetabale and viticulture growing and breeding principles and specialize in a field in line with the student’s professional needs and interests.
Occupational Profiles of Graduates With Examples
The students who have done their master degrees in Horticulture can do Ph.D. in Horticulture and/or programs which accepts to doctorate from horticulture field. On the other hand, while students can work as technical staff, manager and project leader in agriculture.
Access to Further Studies
The students who have completed their educations in the master program of Horticulture department can do Ph.D. in the same program or other PH.D. programs which accepts students with M. Sc. degree from Horticulture program.
Examination Regulations, Assessment and Grading
This section is posted in the course information package of the relevant course based on the graduate education course and exam regulations. Please, check out the relevant course in the course list in curriculum courses for further information.
Graduation Requirements
To complete 90-120 ECTS units of workload successfully.
Mode of Study (Full-Time, Part-Time, E-Learning )
Full-Time
Address, Programme Director or Equivalent
Head of Department: Ass.Prof.Dr. Mücahit PEHLUVAN mucahit.pehluvan@igdir.edu.tr Igdir University, Faculty of Agriculture, Department of Horticulture Karsyolu Üzeri Eski Hastahane Binası 76000 IGDIR Fax: +90.476.226 12 51 Tel: +90.476.226 13 14 (pbx) E-Mail: bahcebitkileri@igdir.edu.tr
Facilities
The department has 1 research area and 3 laboratories.

Key Learning Outcomes
1Producing knowledge in the field of expertise and being able to understand regional problems
2Being able to access information resources and use the proper to the aims
3Being able to form new hypothesis according to scientific methods and plan new research
4Practising information which they assimilate and ability of solving problem in multidisciplinary study
5Having the ability to learn new information and techniques in the field of expertise
6Being able to express the scientific results in both written and oral, and defend them in scientific media
7Being able to use new information in both, scientific and practically
8Being able to analyze and interpret obtained results
9Demonstrate responsible ethical and professional conduct related to their discipline in all facets of their educational
10Teaching and controlling scientific, social and ethic worth during collecting of data in horticultural science field

TYYÇ - Programme Outcomes - Base Scope Relationship
TYYÇProgramme OutcomesBase Scope
1233333333
Course Structure Diagram with Credits
T : Theoretical P: Practice L : Laboratory
1. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BBSDG-GÜZ BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 6
2 BBSDG-GÜZ BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
3 BB-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
4 BB-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 20 0 0 18
 
2. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BBSDG-BAHAR BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 6
2 BBSDG-BAHAR BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
3 BBSDG-BAHAR BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
4 BBSDG-BAHAR BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
5 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 18
6 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
7 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
8 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
9 BB-802 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 8 0 0 6
10 BB-802 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 8 0 0 6
11 BB-802 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 8 0 0 6
12 BB-802 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 40 0 0 60
 
3. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BBSDG-GÜZ BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 6
2 BBSDG-GÜZ BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
3 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
4 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
5 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
6 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
7 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
8 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
9 BB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
10 BB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
11 BB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
12 BB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 36 0 0 90
 
4. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
2 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
3 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
4 BB-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
5 BB-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
6 BB-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 24 0 0 42
 
5. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
2 BB-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 8 0 0 6
 
BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBG-109 BİTKİLERİN ÇOĞALTMA TEKNİKLERİ VE FİZYOLOJİK ESASLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBBG-110 ORGANİK SEBZE TARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜTBBG-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTEG-102 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTEG-103 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTEG-104 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTEG-106 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜZTG-101 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜZTG-102 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜZTG-105 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜZTG-108 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
40 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
41 AÜZTG-110 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 6
43 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 6
44 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
45 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
46 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
47 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
48 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
49 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
50 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
51 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
52 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 6
53 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 6
54 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 6
55 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 6
56 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 6
57 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 6
58 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
59 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
60 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
61 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
62 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BBG-112 SEED PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
65 BBG-112 SEED PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
66 BBG-113 BASIC COMPONENTS OF SEED TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
67 BBG-113 BASIC COMPONENTS OF SEED TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
68 BBG-114 PRODUCTION TECHNICS OF SPECIAL VEGETABLE COPS UNDER PROTECTED CULTIVATON Elective 3 0 0 6
69 BBG-114 PRODUCTION TECHNICS OF SPECIAL VEGETABLE COPS UNDER PROTECTED CULTIVATON Elective 3 0 0 6
70 BBG-115 FertIlIzatIon bIology of hortIcultural crops Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BBG-116 FruIt pomology Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BKG-100 SÜRDÜRÜLEBİLİR KALKINMA VE TARIM Elective 2 2 0 6
73 BKG-100 SÜRDÜRÜLEBİLİR KALKINMA VE TARIM Elective 2 2 0 6
74 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 6
75 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 6
76 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 6
77 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 6
78 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
79 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
80 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
81 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
82 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
83 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
84 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
85 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
86 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
87 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
88 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
89 BSMG-101 PRESSURE IRRIGATION TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
90 BSMG-102 TARIMSAL SAVAŞ MAKİNALARI VE UYGULAMA ALANLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
91 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
92 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
93 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
94 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
95 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
96 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
97 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
98 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
99 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
100 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
101 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
102 BSMG-115 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
103 BSMG-116 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
104 EMG-100 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
105 EMG-101 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
106 EMG-102 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
107 EMG-103 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
108 EMG-104 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
109 EMG-105 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
110 EMG-106 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
111 EMG-107 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
112 EMG-108 ADVANCEDSEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES Elective 3 0 0 0
113 GMG-100 MILK SANITATION COMPANIES Elective 3 0 0 0
114 GMG-101 HOMOGENIZATION IN DAIRY Elective 2 2 0 0
115 GMG-102 FOUND IN MILK PROTEINS AND BIOACTIVE PEPTIDES Elective 3 0 0 6
116 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
117 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
118 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
119 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
120 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
121 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
122 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
123 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
124 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
125 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
126 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
127 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
128 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
129 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
130 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
131 İMG-100 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
132 İMG-101 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
133 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
134 İMG-103 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
135 İMG-104 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
136 İMG-105 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
137 İMG-106 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
138 İMG-107 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
139 İMG-108 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
140 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
141 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
142 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
143 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
144 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
145 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
146 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 6
147 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 6
148 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 6
149 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 6
150 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 6
151 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 6
152 TBBG-102 COĞRAFİ BİLGİ SİSTEMLERİ (CBS) VE VERİ ANALİZ METODLARI Elective 2 2 0 0
153 TBBG-103 TOPRAK HARİTALAMA VE UZAKTAN ALGILAMA Elective 2 2 0 0
154 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
155 TBBG-104 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
156 TBBG-104 İLERİ TOPRAK KİMYASI Elective 2 2 0 6
157 TBBG-105 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
158 TBBG-106 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
159 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
160 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
161 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
162 TBDG-100 Data MInIng TechnIques In AgrIcultural Research Elective 3 0 0 0
163 TBDG-103 ADVANCED PLANT TISSUE CULTURE APPLICATIONS IN HORTCULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
164 TBDG-104 ADVANCED BIOTECHNOLOGICAL TECHNIQUES IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
165 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
166 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
167 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
168 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 6
169 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 6
170 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
171 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
172 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
173 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
174 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
175 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
176 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
177 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
178 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
179 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
180 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
181 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
182 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
183 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
184 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
185 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
186 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
187 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
188 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 6
189 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 6
190 TBG-120 PLANT WATER WORKS Elective 2 2 0 6
191 TBG-120 PLANT WATER WORKS Elective 2 2 0 6
192 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
193 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
194 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
195 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
196 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 6
197 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 6
198 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 0
199 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 0
200 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
201 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
202 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 0
203 TBG-131 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
204 TBG-132 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
205 TBG-133 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
206 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 6
207 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 6
208 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 6
209 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 6
210 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 6
211 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 6
212 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 6
213 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 6
214 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 6
215 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 6
216 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 6
217 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 6
218 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 6
219 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 6
220 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
221 TEG-108 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
222 TEG-109 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
223 TEG-110 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 0
224 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 6
225 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 6
226 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 6
227 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 6
228 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
229 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
230 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 6
231 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 6
232 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 6
233 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 6
234 ZTG-105 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
235 ZTG-105 KOYUN VE KEÇİLERDE ÜREME Elective 3 0 0 0
236 ZTG-106 HAYVAN DAVRANIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
237 ZTG-106 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
238 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
239 ZTG-108 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
240 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 6
241 ZTG-111 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
242 ZTG-112 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
243 ZTG-113 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
244 ZTG-114 Poultry NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
245 ZTG-115 Food and Feed Safety Elective 3 0 0 0
246 ZTG-116 AnImal BIotechnology Elective 3 0 0 0
BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜTEG-102 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜTEG-103 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTEG-104 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTEG-106 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜZTG-101 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜZTG-102 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜZTG-105 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜZTG-108 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜZTG-110 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
45 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
46 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 6
47 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 6
48 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 6
49 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 6
50 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
56 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
57 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
58 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
59 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
60 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
61 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
62 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
63 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSMG-115 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BSMG-116 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
79 EMG-100 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
80 EMG-101 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
81 EMG-102 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
82 EMG-103 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
83 EMG-104 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
84 EMG-105 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 EMG-106 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
86 EMG-107 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
87 EMG-108 ADVANCEDSEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES Elective 3 0 0 0
88 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
89 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
90 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
91 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
92 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
93 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
94 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
95 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
96 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
97 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
98 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
99 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
101 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
102 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
103 İMG-100 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
104 İMG-101 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
105 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
106 İMG-103 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
107 İMG-104 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
108 İMG-105 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
109 İMG-106 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
110 İMG-107 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
111 İMG-108 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
112 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
113 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 0
114 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 0
115 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 0
116 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 0
117 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 0
118 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
119 TBBG-104 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
120 TBBG-105 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
121 TBBG-106 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
122 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
123 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
124 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
125 TBG-100 ARRANGEMENT AND EVALUATION OF FIELD EXPERIMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
126 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
127 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
128 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
129 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
130 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
131 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
132 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
133 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
134 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
135 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
136 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
137 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
138 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
139 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
140 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
141 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
142 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
143 TBG-118 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
144 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
145 TBG-120 PLANT WATER WORKS Elective 2 2 0 0
146 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
147 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
148 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
149 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
150 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 0
151 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 0
152 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 0
153 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
154 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
155 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 0
156 TBG-131 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
157 TBG-132 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
158 TBG-133 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
159 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
160 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 0
161 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
162 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
163 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 0
164 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 0
165 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
166 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
167 TEG-108 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
168 TEG-109 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
169 TEG-110 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 0
170 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 0
171 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 0
172 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
173 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
174 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 0
175 ZTG-105 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
176 ZTG-106 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
177 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
178 ZTG-108 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
179 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
180 ZTG-111 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
181 ZTG-112 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
182 ZTG-113 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
183 ZTG-114 Poultry NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
184 ZTG-115 Food and Feed Safety Elective 3 0 0 0
185 ZTG-116 AnImal BIotechnology Elective 3 0 0 0
BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
22 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
23 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
24 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
25 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
26 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
27 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
28 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
29 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
30 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
31 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
32 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
33 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
34 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
35 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
36 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
37 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
38 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
39 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
42 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
43 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 6
44 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 6
45 BBB-114 Vegetable Seed CertIfIcatIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 6
46 BBB-114 Vegetable Seed CertIfIcatIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 6
47 BBB-115 Seed ProductIon Methods In Open PllInated and HybrId VarIetIes Elective 3 0 0 6
48 BBB-115 Seed ProductIon Methods In Open PllInated and HybrId VarIetIes Elective 3 0 0 6
49 BBB-118 SEBZELERDE FİDE ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
22 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
23 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
24 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
25 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
26 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
27 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
28 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
29 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
30 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
31 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
32 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
33 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
34 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
35 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
36 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
37 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
38 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
39 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BBB-114 Vegetable Seed CertIfIcatIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BBB-115 Seed ProductIon Methods In Open PllInated and HybrId VarIetIes Elective 3 0 0 0
45 BBB-118 SEBZELERDE FİDE ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
22 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 0
23 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
24 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
25 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
26 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 0
27 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
28 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
29 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
30 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
31 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
32 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
33 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
34 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
35 BBB-114 Vegetable Seed CertIfIcatIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
36 BBB-115 Seed ProductIon Methods In Open PllInated and HybrId VarIetIes Elective 3 0 0 0
37 BBB-118 SEBZELERDE FİDE ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
22 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 0
23 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
24 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
25 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
26 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 0
27 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
28 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
29 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
30 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
31 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
32 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
33 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
34 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
35 BBB-114 Vegetable Seed CertIfIcatIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
36 BBB-115 Seed ProductIon Methods In Open PllInated and HybrId VarIetIes Elective 3 0 0 0
37 BBB-118 SEBZELERDE FİDE ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBG-109 BİTKİLERİN ÇOĞALTMA TEKNİKLERİ VE FİZYOLOJİK ESASLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
22 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 6
23 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 6
24 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
25 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
26 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
27 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
28 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
29 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
30 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
31 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
32 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 6
33 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 6
34 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 6
35 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 6
36 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 6
37 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 6
38 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
39 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
40 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
41 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
42 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 6
43 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BKG-100 SÜRDÜRÜLEBİLİR KALKINMA VE TARIM Elective 2 2 0 0
45 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
46 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
47 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
48 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
49 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
50 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
51 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
52 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
54 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
56 BSMG-101 PRESSURE IRRIGATION TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
57 BSMG-102 TARIMSAL SAVAŞ MAKİNALARI VE UYGULAMA ALANLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
58 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
59 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
60 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
61 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
62 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
69 GMG-100 MILK SANITATION COMPANIES Elective 3 0 0 0
70 GMG-101 HOMOGENIZATION IN DAIRY Elective 2 2 0 0
71 GMG-102 FOUND IN MILK PROTEINS AND BIOACTIVE PEPTIDES Elective 3 0 0 6
72 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
73 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
74 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
75 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
76 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
77 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
78 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
79 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
80 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
81 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
82 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
83 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
84 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
85 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
86 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
87 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
88 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
89 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
90 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 6
91 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 6
92 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 6
93 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 6
94 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 6
95 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 6
96 TBBG-102 COĞRAFİ BİLGİ SİSTEMLERİ (CBS) VE VERİ ANALİZ METODLARI Elective 2 2 0 0
97 TBBG-103 TOPRAK HARİTALAMA VE UZAKTAN ALGILAMA Elective 2 2 0 0
98 TBBG-104 İLERİ TOPRAK KİMYASI Elective 2 2 0 6
99 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
100 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0