Third Cycle Programmes
    (Doctorate Degree)
Second Cycle Programmes
    (Master's Degree)
First Cycle Programmes
    (Bachelor's Degree)
Short Cycle Programmes
    (Associate's Degree)
 
Second Cycle Programmes (Master's Degree)

Postgraduate Education Institute - Department of Horticulture -



General Description
History
The foundation degree of faculty of agriculture which was decided to be established within Kafkas University was published in the Official Gazzette no 26163 with the decision number of 2006/10381.Our faculty has been connected to the newly established Igdir University with the addition of article 100 to the law on organization of higher education institutions dated 28/3/1983 and numbered 2809 on date 22/05/2008. The Department of Horticulture was founded with the decision taken at the General Board of Higher Education dated 07.12.2007 in accordance with the law of 2547 and different article of 2880. Starting from 2009-2010 academic year of education at the undergraduate level, The department of Horticulture will begin its postgraduate education within the framework of joint postgraduate education protocol signed in 2009 between Ataturk University and Igdir University.
Qualification Awarded
Those who complete the master program successfully in the Department of Horticulture receive the Master of Science degree in Horticulture field (Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.).
Level of Qualification (Short Cycle , First Cycle , Second Cycle, Third Cycle)
Second Cycle
Specific Admission Requirements
To be admitted to the master’s program, candidates are required: 1-To have an undergraduate diploma in the field determined by the executive board of Graduate School of Natural and Applied Sciences. 2-To have received at least 55 science points in the ALES (Academic graduate education examination). 3-To have obtained at least 55 points upon summing up 60% of the ALES science points and 40% of AGNO (Undergraduate Nominal Grade Average). 4-To take place among the candidates with the highest grades who are listed begining from the highest points, considering the number of the students to be addmitted. 5-To have completed successfully the science preparatory class in 1 year if admitted with the requirement to attendant science preparatory class.
Specific Arrangements For Recognition Of Prior Learning (Formal, Non-Formal and Informal)
Students who have done their Bachelor degrees in Horticulture program can be directly admitted to the department. However, the students who have received their Bachelor degrees from other fields can be accepted to the program only after taking required preparation courses in one academic year (two semesters).
Qualification Requirements and Regulations
In order to receive a Master of Science degree in Horticulture field, students have to successfully complete compulsory and elective courses, give a seminar about their thesis subjects, and present and defend a review or original research thesis.
Profile of The Programme
The aim of Master of Science Program in the Department of Horticulture is to prepare the students for careers in public or private sectors, or for pursuing a Ph.D. program. The objective of Master of Science Program in the Department of Horticulture is that students develop a strong grounding in fruit, vegetabale and viticulture growing and breeding principles and specialize in a field in line with the student’s professional needs and interests.
Occupational Profiles of Graduates With Examples
The students who have done their master degrees in Horticulture can do Ph.D. in Horticulture and/or programs which accepts to doctorate from horticulture field. On the other hand, while students can work as technical staff, manager and project leader in agriculture.
Access to Further Studies
The students who have completed their educations in the master program of Horticulture department can do Ph.D. in the same program or other PH.D. programs which accepts students with M. Sc. degree from Horticulture program.
Examination Regulations, Assessment and Grading
This section is posted in the course information package of the relevant course based on the graduate education course and exam regulations. Please, check out the relevant course in the course list in curriculum courses for further information.
Graduation Requirements
To complete 90-120 ECTS units of workload successfully.
Mode of Study (Full-Time, Part-Time, E-Learning )
Full-Time
Address, Programme Director or Equivalent
Head of Department: Ass.Prof.Dr. Mücahit PEHLUVAN mucahit.pehluvan@igdir.edu.tr Igdir University, Faculty of Agriculture, Department of Horticulture Karsyolu Üzeri Eski Hastahane Binası 76000 IGDIR Fax: +90.476.226 12 51 Tel: +90.476.226 13 14 (pbx) E-Mail: bahcebitkileri@igdir.edu.tr
Facilities
The department has 1 research area and 3 laboratories.

Key Learning Outcomes
1Producing knowledge in the field of expertise and being able to understand regional problems
2Being able to access information resources and use the proper to the aims
3Being able to form new hypothesis according to scientific methods and plan new research
4Practising information which they assimilate and ability of solving problem in multidisciplinary study
5Having the ability to learn new information and techniques in the field of expertise
6Being able to express the scientific results in both written and oral, and defend them in scientific media
7Being able to use new information in both, scientific and practically
8Being able to analyze and interpret obtained results
9Demonstrate responsible ethical and professional conduct related to their discipline in all facets of their educational
10Teaching and controlling scientific, social and ethic worth during collecting of data in horticultural science field

TYYÇ - Programme Outcomes - Base Scope Relationship
TYYÇProgramme OutcomesBase Scope
1233333333
Course Structure Diagram with Credits
T : Theoretical P: Practice L : Laboratory
1. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BBSDG-GÜZ BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 6
2 BBSDG-GÜZ BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
3 BB-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
4 BB-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 20 0 0 18
 
2. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BBSDG-BAHAR BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 6
2 BBSDG-BAHAR BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
3 BBSDG-BAHAR BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
4 BBSDG-BAHAR BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
5 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 18
6 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
7 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 12
8 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 12
9 BB-802 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 8 0 0 6
10 BB-802 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 8 0 0 6
11 BB-802 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 8 0 0 6
12 BB-802 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 40 0 0 72
 
3. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BBSDG-GÜZ BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 6
2 BBSDG-GÜZ BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
3 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
4 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
5 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 18
6 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
7 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
8 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
9 BB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
10 BB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
11 BB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
12 BB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 36 0 0 84
 
4. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
2 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
3 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
4 BB-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
5 BB-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
6 BB-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 24 0 0 42
 
5. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
2 BB-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 6
Total 8 0 0 6
 
BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBG-109 BİTKİLERİN ÇOĞALTMA TEKNİKLERİ VE FİZYOLOJİK ESASLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBBG-110 ORGANİK SEBZE TARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜTBBG-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTEG-102 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTEG-103 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTEG-104 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTEG-106 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜZTG-101 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜZTG-102 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜZTG-105 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜZTG-108 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
40 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
41 AÜZTG-110 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 6
43 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
44 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
45 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
46 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
47 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 6
48 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 6
49 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 6
50 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
51 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
52 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BBG-112 SEED PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
55 BBG-113 BASIC COMPONENTS OF SEED TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
56 BBG-114 PRODUCTION TECHNICS OF SPECIAL VEGETABLE COPS UNDER PROTECTED CULTIVATON Elective 3 0 0 6
57 BBG-115 FertIlIzatIon bIology of hortIcultural crops Elective 3 0 0 0
58 BBG-116 FruIt pomology Elective 3 0 0 0
59 BKG-100 SÜRDÜRÜLEBİLİR KALKINMA VE TARIM Elective 2 2 0 6
60 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 6
61 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 6
62 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
63 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
64 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
65 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
66 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
67 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
69 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 0 0 0 0
70 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
72 BSMG-101 BASINÇLI SULAMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSMG-102 TARIMSAL SAVAŞ MAKİNALARI VE UYGULAMA ALANLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
84 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
85 BSMG-115 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
86 BSMG-116 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
87 EMG-100 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
88 EMG-101 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
89 EMG-102 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
90 EMG-103 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
91 EMG-104 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
92 EMG-105 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
93 EMG-106 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
94 EMG-107 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
95 EMG-108 ADVANCEDSEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES Elective 3 0 0 0
96 GMG-100 MILK SANITATION COMPANIES Elective 3 0 0 0
97 GMG-101 HOMOGENIZATION IN DAIRY Elective 2 2 0 0
98 GMG-102 FOUND IN MILK PROTEINS AND BIOACTIVE PEPTIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
99 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
101 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
102 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
103 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
104 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
105 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
106 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
107 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
108 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
109 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
110 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
111 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
112 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
113 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
114 İMG-100 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
115 İMG-101 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
116 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
117 İMG-103 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
118 İMG-104 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
119 İMG-105 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
120 İMG-106 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
121 İMG-107 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
122 İMG-108 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
123 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
124 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
125 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
126 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 6
127 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 6
128 TBBG-102 COĞRAFİ BİLGİ SİSTEMLERİ (CBS) VE VERİ ANALİZ METODLARI Elective 2 2 0 0
129 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 6
130 TBBG-103 TOPRAK HARİTALAMA VE UZAKTAN ALGILAMA Elective 2 2 0 0
131 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
132 TBBG-104 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
133 TBBG-104 İLERİ TOPRAK KİMYASI Elective 2 2 0 6
134 TBBG-105 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
135 TBBG-106 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
136 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
137 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
138 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
139 TBDG-100 Data MInIng TechnIques In AgrIcultural Research Elective 3 0 0 0
140 TBDG-103 ADVANCED PLANT TISSUE CULTURE APPLICATIONS IN HORTCULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
141 TBDG-104 ADVANCED BIOTECHNOLOGICAL TECHNIQUES IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
142 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
143 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
144 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
145 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 2 2 0 6
146 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
147 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
148 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
149 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
150 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
151 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
152 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
153 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
154 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
155 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
156 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
157 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
158 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
159 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 6
160 TBG-120 BİTKİ SU İLİŞKİLERİ Elective 2 2 0 6
161 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
162 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
163 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
164 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
165 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 6
166 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 0
167 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 0
168 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
169 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
170 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 0
171 TBG-131 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
172 TBG-132 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
173 TBG-133 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
174 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 6
175 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 6
176 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 6
177 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 6
178 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 6
179 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 6
180 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 6
181 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
182 TEG-108 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
183 TEG-109 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
184 TEG-110 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 0
185 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 6
186 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 6
187 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
188 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 6
189 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 6
190 ZTG-105 KOYUN VE KEÇİLERDE ÜREME Elective 3 0 0 0
191 ZTG-105 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
192 ZTG-106 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
193 ZTG-106 HAYVAN DAVRANIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
194 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
195 ZTG-108 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
196 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 6
197 ZTG-111 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
198 ZTG-112 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
199 ZTG-113 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
200 ZTG-114 Poultry NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
201 ZTG-115 Food and Feed Safety Elective 3 0 0 0
202 ZTG-116 AnImal BIotechnology Elective 3 0 0 0
BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜTEG-102 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜTEG-103 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTEG-104 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTEG-106 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜZTG-101 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜZTG-102 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜZTG-105 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜZTG-108 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜZTG-110 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
45 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
46 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 6
47 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 6
48 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
49 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
50 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
56 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
57 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
58 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
59 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
60 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
61 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 0 0 0 0
62 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSMG-115 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSMG-116 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
77 EMG-100 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
78 EMG-101 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
79 EMG-102 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
80 EMG-103 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
81 EMG-104 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
82 EMG-105 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
83 EMG-106 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
84 EMG-107 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
85 EMG-108 ADVANCEDSEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES Elective 3 0 0 0
86 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
87 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
88 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
89 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
90 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
91 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
92 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
93 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
94 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
95 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
96 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
97 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
98 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
99 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
101 İMG-100 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
102 İMG-101 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
103 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
104 İMG-103 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
105 İMG-104 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
106 İMG-105 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
107 İMG-106 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
108 İMG-107 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
109 İMG-108 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
110 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
111 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 0
112 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 0
113 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 0
114 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 0
115 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 0
116 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
117 TBBG-104 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
118 TBBG-105 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
119 TBBG-106 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
120 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
121 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
122 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
123 TBG-100 ARRANGEMENT AND EVALUATION OF FIELD EXPERIMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
124 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
125 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
126 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
127 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 2 2 0 0
128 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
129 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
130 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
131 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
132 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
133 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
134 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
135 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
136 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
137 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
138 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
139 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
140 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
141 TBG-118 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
142 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
143 TBG-120 BİTKİ SU İLİŞKİLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
144 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
145 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
146 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
147 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
148 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 0
149 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 0
150 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 0
151 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
152 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
153 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 0
154 TBG-131 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
155 TBG-132 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
156 TBG-133 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
157 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
158 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 0
159 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
160 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
161 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 0
162 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 0
163 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
164 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
165 TEG-108 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
166 TEG-109 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
167 TEG-110 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 0
168 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 0
169 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 0
170 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
171 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
172 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 0
173 ZTG-105 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
174 ZTG-106 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
175 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
176 ZTG-108 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
177 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
178 ZTG-111 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
179 ZTG-112 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
180 ZTG-113 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
181 ZTG-114 Poultry NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
182 ZTG-115 Food and Feed Safety Elective 3 0 0 0
183 ZTG-116 AnImal BIotechnology Elective 3 0 0 0
BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTBBB-100 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTBBB-101 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTBBB-102 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜTBBB-105 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜTBBB-107 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜTEB-100 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜTEB-101 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜTEB-103 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜTEB-104 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
40 AÜTEB-106 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
41 AÜTEB-107 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
42 AÜTEB-108 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
43 AÜTEB-109 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
44 AÜTEB-110 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
45 AÜTEB-111 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 0
46 AÜZTB-100 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
47 AÜZTB-101 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
48 AÜZTB-102 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
49 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
50 AÜZTB-104 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
51 AÜZTB-105 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
52 AÜZTB-106 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
53 AÜZTB-107 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
55 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
56 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
57 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
58 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
59 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
60 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
61 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
62 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
67 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 6
68 BBB-114 Vegetable Seed CertIfIcatIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 6
69 BBB-115 Seed ProductIon Methods In Open PllInated and HybrId VarIetIes Elective 3 0 0 6
70 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
71 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 6
72 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 6
73 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 6
74 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BKB-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BKB-106 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BKB-107 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BKB-108 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BKB-110 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BKB-111 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BSMB-100 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN FİZİKO MEKANİK ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
84 BSMB-102 KARMA YEM ÜRETİM MEKANİZASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
85 BSMB-103 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
86 BSMB-104 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
87 BSMB-105 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
88 BSMB-106 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
89 BSMB-107 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
90 BSMB-108 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
91 BSMB-109 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
92 BSMB-110 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
93 BSMB-111 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
94 BSMB-112 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
95 BSMB-113 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
96 BSMB-114 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN KURUTMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
97 BSMB-115 MİNERAL GÜBRE DAĞITMA MAKİNALARI VE KALİBRASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
98 BSMB-116 IrrIgatIon Of FIeld And HortIcultural Crops Elective 3 0 0 0
99 BSMB-117 DIRECT DRILLING AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
100 BSMB-118 COMPUTER AIDED DRAWING Elective 3 0 0 0
101 BSMB-119 BIOMASS ENERGY Elective 3 0 0 0
102 BSMB-120 PRECISION FARMING TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
103 EMB-100 OVERVOLTAGES AND PROTECTION IN ELECTIRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
104 EMB-101 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
105 EMB-102 OPTOELECTRONIC Elective 3 0 0 0
106 EMB-103 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
107 EMB-104 THIN FILM GROWTH TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
108 GMB-109 : BIOCHEMISTRY OFCARBOHYDRATES Elective 3 0 0 0
109 GMB-115 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 0
110 GMB-116 FERMENTED MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
111 GMB-117 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 0
112 GMB-118 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
113 GMB-119 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 0
114 GMB-121 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
115 GMB-122 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 0
116 GMB-123 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
117 GMB-125 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 0
118 GMB-126 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
119 GMB-127 MICROBIAL GENETIC Elective 3 0 0 0
120 GMB-128 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
121 GMB-129 PURIFICATION METHODS OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
122 GMB-130 NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES IN FOOD ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
123 GMB-131 LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION Elective 3 0 0 0
124 GMB-132 FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
125 GMB-133 FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND TOXICOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
126 GMB-134 MICROBIOLOGY AND APPLICATION IN FOOD INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
127 GMB-135 ET MİKROBİYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
128 GMB-136 ET VE ET ÜRÜNLERİ ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
129 İMB-100 PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
130 İMB-101 MANAGEMENT MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
131 İMB-102 GROUNDWATER HYDRAULICS Elective 3 0 0 0
132 İMB-103 IN-SITU TESTS IN GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
133 İMB-104 DEEP FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
134 İMB-105 DESIGN OF TREATMENT PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
135 İMB-106 HYDRO-ENERGY PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
136 İMB-107 HYDROCLIMATOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
137 İMB-108 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
138 TBB-100 WEED PROBLEMS IN RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 6
139 TBB-101 BASIS OF RANGE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 6
140 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
141 TBB-103 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
142 TBB-104 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 0
143 TBB-105 GENERAL PRODUCT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
144 TBB-106 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 6
145 TBB-106 ADVANCED AGRICULTURAL METEOROLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
146 TBB-107 MEASUREMENT METHODS AND CHARACTERISTICS OF MEADOW AND RANGE VEGETATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
147 TBB-108 GRASSLAND STUDY TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
148 TBB-110 SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT OF FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
149 TBB-111 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
150 TBB-112 INCREASING THE PRODUCTIVITY IN GRASSLAND WITH NATURAL METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
151 TBB-113 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 0
152 TBB-114 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
153 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
154 TBB-127 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 6
155 TBB-128 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
156 TBB-130 QUALITY FORAGE PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
157 TBB-131 SEED TECHNOLOGY OF PULSES AND CEREALS Elective 3 0 0 0
158 TBB-132 EVOLUATIONS TECHNIQUES IN FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
159 TBB-132 YEMEKLİK TANE BAKLAGİLLER ÖZEL YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ VE ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
160 TBB-133 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
161 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
162 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
163 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
164 TBB-137 YEM BİTKİLERİ ÖZEL YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
165 TBB-138 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
166 TBB-139 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
167 TBB-140 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
168 TBB-141 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
169 TBB-142 ÇAYIR MERA EKOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
170 TBB-801 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
171 TBB-802 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
172 TBB-803 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
173 TBB-804 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
174 TBBB-100 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 6
175 TBBB-101 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 6
176 TBBB-102 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 6
177 TBBB-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
178 TBBB-104 PRACTICAL ADVANCED SOIL PHYSICS Elective 2 2 0 0
179 TBBB-104 İLERİ TOPRAK KİMYASI Elective 2 2 0 6
180 TBBB-105 CONVECTIVE HEAT TRANSPORT IN SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
181 TBBB-106 KINETICS AND THERMODYNAMICS OF BIOCHEMICAL PROCESSES OF SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
182 TBBB-107 MATHEMATICAL MODELING OF AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
183 TBBB-108 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING Elective 2 2 0 0
184 TBBB-109 BAĞLAYICILAR VE HİDRASYON ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
185 TBBB-110 TOPRAKTA KÜTLE TAŞINMASININ MODELLENMESİ Elective 3 0 0 0
186 TBBB-111 EKOLOJİK PROSESLERİNİN MODELLENMESİNDE İLERİ KONULAR Elective 3 0 0 0
187 TBBB-112 TOPRAK ENZİMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
188 TEB-100 ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 6
189 TEB-101 THE ANALYSIS OF FOOD INDUSTRY ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 6
190 TEB-102 AGRICULTURAL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM Elective 2 2 0 6
191 TEB-103 FOREING TRADE POLICIES OF AGRICULTURAL PROTUCTS Elective 3 0 0 6
192 TEB-104 ECONOMICS AND MARKETING OF ORGANIC AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 6
193 TEB-105 COST ANALYSIS IN AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 6
194 TEB-106 PRACTISES AND METHODS FOR DETERMINING THE VALUE OF AGRICULTURAL REAL ESTATES Elective 3 0 0 6
195 TEB-107 ÇİFTLİK YÖNETİMİ VE PLANLAMASI Elective 3 0 0 0
196 TEB-108 RURAL DEVELOPMENT MODELS Elective 3 0 0 0
197 TEB-109 ECONOMICS OF PRODUCTION AND CONSUMPTION Elective 3 0 0 0
198 ZTB-100 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN AND APPLICATIONS OF STATISTICAL PACKAGE PROGRAM Elective 2 2 0 6
199 ZTB-102 STATISTICS WITH SPSS Elective 2 2 0 6
200 ZTB-103 STATISTICS WITH SAS Elective 2 2 0 6
201 ZTB-104 LIVESTOCK ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
202 ZTB-105 REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 2 2 0 6
203 ZTB-107 BASIC STATISTICS USING SAS AND SPSS PROGRAMS Elective 2 2 0 6
204 ZTB-108 ÇİFTLİK HAYVANLARINDA BESLENMEYE BAĞLI METABOLİK BOZUKLUKLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
205 ZTB-109 ORGANİK SIĞIRCILIK ÜRETİM İLKE VE YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
206 ZTB-110 ÜREME ENDOKRİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
207 ZTB-111 DENEY TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
208 ZTB-112 SPSS-II Elective 3 0 0 0
209 ZTB-113 IN VIVO AND IN VITRO DIGESTIBILIY TECHNIQUES AND METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
210 ZTB-114 TECHNIQUES OF RATION PREPARATION IN DAIRY COWS Elective 3 0 0 0
211 ZTB-115 VITAMIN AND MINERAL METABOLISM IN RUMINANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTBBB-100 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTBBB-101 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTBBB-102 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜTBBB-105 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜTBBB-107 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜTEB-100 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜTEB-101 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜTEB-103 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜTEB-104 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
40 AÜTEB-106 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
41 AÜTEB-107 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
42 AÜTEB-108 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
43 AÜTEB-109 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
44 AÜTEB-110 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
45 AÜTEB-111 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 0
46 AÜZTB-100 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
47 AÜZTB-101 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
48 AÜZTB-102 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
49 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
50 AÜZTB-104 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
51 AÜZTB-105 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
52 AÜZTB-106 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
53 AÜZTB-107 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
55 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
56 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
57 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
58 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
59 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 6
60 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
61 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
62 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BBB-114 Vegetable Seed CertIfIcatIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BBB-115 Seed ProductIon Methods In Open PllInated and HybrId VarIetIes Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
73 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BKB-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BKB-106 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BKB-107 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BKB-108 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BKB-110 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BKB-111 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BSMB-100 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN FİZİKO MEKANİK ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
84 BSMB-102 KARMA YEM ÜRETİM MEKANİZASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
85 BSMB-103 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
86 BSMB-104 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
87 BSMB-105 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
88 BSMB-106 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
89 BSMB-107 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
90 BSMB-108 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
91 BSMB-109 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
92 BSMB-110 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
93 BSMB-111 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
94 BSMB-112 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
95 BSMB-113 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
96 BSMB-114 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN KURUTMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
97 BSMB-115 MİNERAL GÜBRE DAĞITMA MAKİNALARI VE KALİBRASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
98 BSMB-116 IrrIgatIon Of FIeld And HortIcultural Crops Elective 3 0 0 0
99 BSMB-117 DIRECT DRILLING AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
100 BSMB-118 COMPUTER AIDED DRAWING Elective 3 0 0 0
101 BSMB-119 BIOMASS ENERGY Elective 3 0 0 0
102 BSMB-120 PRECISION FARMING TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
103 EMB-100 OVERVOLTAGES AND PROTECTION IN ELECTIRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
104 EMB-101 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
105 EMB-102 OPTOELECTRONIC Elective 3 0 0 0
106 EMB-103 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
107 EMB-104 THIN FILM GROWTH TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0