Third Cycle Programmes
    (Doctorate Degree)
Second Cycle Programmes
    (Master's Degree)
First Cycle Programmes
    (Bachelor's Degree)
Short Cycle Programmes
    (Associate's Degree)
 
Third Cycle Programmes (Doctorate Degree)

Postgraduate Education Institute - Field Crops - Field Crops



General Description
History
Qualification Awarded
Level of Qualification (Short Cycle , First Cycle , Second Cycle, Third Cycle)
Third Cycle
Specific Admission Requirements
Specific Arrangements For Recognition Of Prior Learning (Formal, Non-Formal and Informal)
Qualification Requirements and Regulations
Profile of The Programme
Occupational Profiles of Graduates With Examples
Access to Further Studies
Examination Regulations, Assessment and Grading
Graduation Requirements
Mode of Study (Full-Time, Part-Time, E-Learning )
-
Address, Programme Director or Equivalent
Facilities

Key Learning Outcomes
1To be able to apply mathematics, science and engineering knowledge to agricultural engineering problems
2Ability to design, process and analyze a process in accordance with a defined goal, interpret the results
3Gains the ability to identify, model and solve problems that arise in the field of study of Field Crops Department.
4Ability to act independently, use initiative and gain creativity skills.
5To be able to improve himself / herself by understanding the importance of lifelong learning and following the developments about science-technology and contemporary issues closely.
6To have the ability to work individually and to make independent decisions, and to be able to communicate by expressing ideas clearly or concisely in oral or written form.
7To be able to have sufficient professional knowledge and ethical responsibility.

TYYÇ - Programme Outcomes - Base Scope Relationship
TYYÇProgramme OutcomesBase Scope
1223333
Course Structure Diagram with Credits
T : Theoretical P: Practice L : Laboratory
1. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 TBSDG-GÜZ AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP FALL Elective - - - 0
2 TBD-100 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 6
Total 0 0 0 6
 
2. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 TBSDG-BAHAR AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP SPRING Elective - - - 0
2 TBSDG-BAHAR AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP SPRING Elective - - - 0
3 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 12
4 TBD-100 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 6
5 TBD-200 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 6
Total 0 0 0 24
 
3. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 TBSDG-GÜZ AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP FALL Elective - - - 0
2 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 12
3 TBD-200 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 6
4 TBD-300 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 6
5 TBD-301 YETERLİLİK SINAVI Compulsory 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 24
 
4. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 TBD-401 TEZ ÖNERİSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 0
2 TBD-300 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 6
3 TBD-400 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 6
4 TBD-301 YETERLİLİK SINAVI Compulsory 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 12
 
5. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 TBD-501 TEZ İZLEME KOMİTESİ RAPORU Compulsory 0 0 0 24
2 TBD-401 TEZ ÖNERİSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 0
3 TBD-400 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 6
4 TBD-500 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 6
Total 0 0 0 36
 
6. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 TBD-501 TEZ İZLEME KOMİTESİ RAPORU Compulsory 0 0 0 24
2 TBD-601 TEZ İZLEME KOMİTESİ RAPORU Compulsory 0 0 0 24
3 TBD-500 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 6
4 TBD-600 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 6
Total 0 0 0 60
 
7. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 TBD-601 TEZ İZLEME KOMİTESİ RAPORU Compulsory 0 0 0 24
2 TBD-701 TEZ İZLEME KOMİTESİ RAPORU Compulsory 0 0 0 24
3 TBD-600 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 6
4 TBD-700 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 6
Total 0 0 0 60
 
8. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 TBD-801 TEZ Compulsory 0 0 0 0
2 TBD-701 TEZ İZLEME KOMİTESİ RAPORU Compulsory 0 0 0 0
3 TBD-800 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 6
4 TBD-700 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 6
Total 0 0 0 12
 
9. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 TBD-801 TEZ Compulsory 0 0 0 0
2 TBD-800 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0
 
AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP FALL
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 0
2 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
3 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
4 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
5 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
6 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
7 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 0
8 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 0
9 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
10 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
11 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
12 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
13 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
14 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
15 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
16 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
17 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
18 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
19 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
20 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
21 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
22 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
23 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 0 0 0 0
24 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
25 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
26 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
27 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
28 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
29 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
30 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
31 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
32 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
33 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
34 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
35 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
36 DTZ Tezli Danışmanlık Elective 0 1 0 0
37 FEB19038 ADLİ DNA ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
38 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
39 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
40 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
41 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
42 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
43 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
44 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
45 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
46 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
47 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
48 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
49 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
50 LEEG-136 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENCE ETHICS Elective 3 0 0 0
51 MG-100 DIFERANTIAL EQUATION Elective 3 0 0 0
52 MG-101 VEKTOR AND TENSOR ANALIZ Elective 3 0 0 0
53 MG-102 NONLINEAR FUNCTIONAL ANALYSYS AND APPLICATIONS I Elective 3 0 0 0
54 MG-103 REAL ANALYSIS I Elective 3 0 0 0
55 MG-104 FUNCTIONAL ANALYSYS I Elective 3 0 0 0
56 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
57 TBB-103 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
58 TBB-104 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 0
59 TBB-105 GENERAL PRODUCT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
60 TBB-106 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 6
61 TBB-111 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
62 TBB-113 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 0
63 TBB-114 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
64 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
65 TBB-128 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
66 TBB-133 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
67 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
68 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
69 TBB-138 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
70 TBB-139 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
71 TBB-140 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
72 TBB-141 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
73 TBB-142 ÇAYIR MERA EKOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
74 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 0
75 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 0
76 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 0
77 TBDG-105 Halophyte forage crops Elective 2 2 0 6
78 TBDG-110 AlternatIve weed control methods Elective 4 0 0 0
79 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
80 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
81 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
82 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 2 2 0 6
83 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
84 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
86 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
87 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
88 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
89 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
90 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
91 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
92 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
93 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
94 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
95 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
96 TBG-118 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
97 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 6
98 TBG-120 BİTKİ SU İLİŞKİLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
99 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
100 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
101 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
102 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
103 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 6
104 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 6
105 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 6
106 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
107 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
108 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 6
109 TBG-134 BİTKİ ISLAHINDA BİLGİSAYAR PROGRAMLARI: FİLOGENETİK VE KÜMELEME ANALİZLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
110 TBG-135 MARKÖR DESTEKLİ SELEKSİYON VE BİTKİ MOLEKÜLER ISLAHINDA KULLANIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
111 TBM-302 PROKARYOTLARDA GEN İFADESİNİN REGÜLASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
112 TBM-303 MİKROBİYAL SEKONDER METABOLİTLERİN VE POLİSAKKARİTLERİN TİBBİ UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
113 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
114 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 0
115 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
116 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
117 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 0
118 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 0
119 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
120 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
121 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 0
122 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 0
123 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
124 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
125 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 0
126 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
127 ZTG-114 Poultry NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
128 ZTG-115 Food and Feed Safety Elective 3 0 0 0
AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP SPRING
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 6
2 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 0
3 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
4 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
5 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
6 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 0
7 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
8 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
9 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
10 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
11 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
12 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
13 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
14 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
15 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
16 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 0
17 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
18 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
19 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
20 BKB-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
21 BKB-106 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
22 BKB-107 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
23 BSMB-103 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
24 BSMB-104 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
25 BSMB-105 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
26 BSMB-106 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
27 BSMB-107 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
28 BSMB-108 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
29 BSMB-109 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
30 BSMB-110 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
31 BSMB-111 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
32 BSMB-112 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
33 BSMB-113 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
34 DTZ Tezli Danışmanlık Elective 0 1 0 0
35 GM-114 EXCIPIENTS USED IN DAIRY INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
36 GM-120 FREE RADICALS ANTIOXIDANTS AND FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
37 GM-125 THE MECHANISM OF DETERIORATION OF EDIPLE OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
38 GMB-109 : BIOCHEMISTRY OFCARBOHYDRATES Elective 3 0 0 0
39 GMB-115 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 0
40 GMB-116 FERMENTED MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
41 GMB-117 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 0
42 GMB-118 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
43 GMB-119 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 0
44 GMB-121 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
45 GMB-122 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 0
46 GMB-123 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
47 GMB-125 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 0
48 TBB-100 WEED PROBLEMS IN RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
49 TBB-101 BASIS OF RANGE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
50 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
51 TBB-103 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
52 TBB-104 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 0
53 TBB-105 GENERAL PRODUCT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
54 TBB-106 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 6
55 TBB-106 ADVANCED AGRICULTURAL METEOROLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
56 TBB-107 MEASUREMENT METHODS AND CHARACTERISTICS OF MEADOW AND RANGE VEGETATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
57 TBB-108 GRASSLAND STUDY TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
58 TBB-110 SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT OF FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
59 TBB-111 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
60 TBB-112 INCREASING THE PRODUCTIVITY IN GRASSLAND WITH NATURAL METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
61 TBB-113 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 0
62 TBB-114 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
63 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
64 TBB-127 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 0
65 TBB-128 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
66 TBB-130 QUALITY FORAGE PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
67 TBB-131 SEED TECHNOLOGY OF PULSES AND CEREALS Elective 3 0 0 0
68 TBB-132 YEMEKLİK TANE BAKLAGİLLER ÖZEL YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ VE ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
69 TBB-132 EVOLUATIONS TECHNIQUES IN FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
70 TBB-133 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
71 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
72 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
73 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
74 TBB-137 YEM BİTKİLERİ ÖZEL YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
75 TBB-138 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
76 TBB-139 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
77 TBB-140 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
78 TBB-141 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
79 TBB-143 Dye Plants Elective 3 0 0 6
80 TBB-144 Tea Plants Elective 3 0 0 6
81 TBB-145 Plants Growth Regulators Elective 3 0 0 0
82 TBB-146 Turfgrass PhysIology Elective 2 1 0 0
83 TBB-147 Good AgrIcultural PractIces Elective 3 0 0 0
84 TBB-148 Dry FarmIng Elective 3 0 0 0
85 TBBB-100 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
86 TBBB-101 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 0
87 TBBB-102 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
88 TBBB-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
89 TBBB-104 PRACTICAL ADVANCED SOIL PHYSICS Elective 2 2 0 0
90 TBBB-108 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING Elective 2 2 0 0
91 TBDB-100 QuInoa CultIvatIon Elective 2 2 0 0
92 TBDB-101 NutrItIve Value of Forage Crops and EffectIve Factors to Hay QualIty Elective 3 0 0 0
93 TBDB-102 AgrIcultural ApplIcatIons In Crop ProductIon II Elective 2 2 0 0
94 TBDB-108 TBBK- BacterIal DIseases of Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
95 TBDB-112 Recent Developments In AgrIcultural BIotechnolgy Elective 3 0 0 0
96 TBDB-118 BİTKİLERDE MOLEKÜLER MARKÖRLER VE DNA PARMAK İZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
97 TBDB-121 AYIRMA VE SAFLAŞTIRMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
98 TBTB-105 BİTKİLERDE MOLEKÜLER MARKÖRLER VE DNA PARMAK İZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
99 TBTB-108 YENİ NESİL BİYOTEKNOLOJİK BİTKİ ISLAH YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
100 TEB-100 ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 0
101 TEB-101 THE ANALYSIS OF FOOD INDUSTRY ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 0
102 TEB-102 AGRICULTURAL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM Elective 2 2 0 0
103 TEB-103 FOREING TRADE POLICIES OF AGRICULTURAL PROTUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
104 TEB-104 ECONOMICS AND MARKETING OF ORGANIC AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
105 TEB-105 COST ANALYSIS IN AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
106 TEB-106 PRACTISES AND METHODS FOR DETERMINING THE VALUE OF AGRICULTURAL REAL ESTATES Elective 3 0 0 0
107 ZTB-100 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN AND APPLICATIONS OF STATISTICAL PACKAGE PROGRAM Elective 2 2 0 0
108 ZTB-102 STATISTICS WITH SPSS Elective 2 2 0 0
109 ZTB-103 STATISTICS WITH SAS Elective 2 2 0 0
110 ZTB-104 LIVESTOCK ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
111 ZTB-105 REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 2 2 0 0
112 ZTB-107 BASIC STATISTICS USING SAS AND SPSS PROGRAMS Elective 2 2 0 0
AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP SPRING
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
2 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 0
3 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
4 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
5 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
6 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 0
7 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
8 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
9 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
10 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
11 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
12 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
13 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
14 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
15 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
16 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 0
17 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
18 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
19 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
20 BKB-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
21 BKB-106 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
22 BKB-107 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
23 BSMB-103 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
24 BSMB-104 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
25 BSMB-105 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
26 BSMB-106 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
27 BSMB-107 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
28 BSMB-108 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
29 BSMB-109 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
30 BSMB-110 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
31 BSMB-111 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
32 BSMB-112 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
33 BSMB-113 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
34 DTZ Tezli Danışmanlık Elective 0 1 0 0
35 GM-114 EXCIPIENTS USED IN DAIRY INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
36 GM-120 FREE RADICALS ANTIOXIDANTS AND FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
37 GM-125 THE MECHANISM OF DETERIORATION OF EDIPLE OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
38 GMB-109 : BIOCHEMISTRY OFCARBOHYDRATES Elective 3 0 0 0
39 GMB-115 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 0
40 GMB-116 FERMENTED MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
41 GMB-117 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 0
42 GMB-118 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
43 GMB-119 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 0
44 GMB-121 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
45 GMB-122 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 0
46 GMB-123 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
47 GMB-125 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 0
48 TBB-100 WEED PROBLEMS IN RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
49 TBB-101 BASIS OF RANGE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
50 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
51 TBB-103 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
52 TBB-104 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 0
53 TBB-105 GENERAL PRODUCT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
54 TBB-106 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 6
55 TBB-106 ADVANCED AGRICULTURAL METEOROLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
56 TBB-107 MEASUREMENT METHODS AND CHARACTERISTICS OF MEADOW AND RANGE VEGETATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
57 TBB-108 GRASSLAND STUDY TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
58 TBB-110 SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT OF FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
59 TBB-111 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
60 TBB-112 INCREASING THE PRODUCTIVITY IN GRASSLAND WITH NATURAL METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
61 TBB-113 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 0
62 TBB-114 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
63 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
64 TBB-127 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 0
65 TBB-128 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
66 TBB-130 QUALITY FORAGE PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
67 TBB-131 SEED TECHNOLOGY OF PULSES AND CEREALS Elective 3 0 0 0
68 TBB-132 YEMEKLİK TANE BAKLAGİLLER ÖZEL YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ VE ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
69 TBB-132 EVOLUATIONS TECHNIQUES IN FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
70 TBB-133 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
71 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 6
72 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
73 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
74 TBB-137 YEM BİTKİLERİ ÖZEL YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
75 TBB-138 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
76 TBB-139 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
77 TBB-140 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
78 TBB-141 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
79 TBB-143 Dye Plants Elective 3 0 0 6
80 TBB-144 Tea Plants Elective 3 0 0 6
81 TBB-145 Plants Growth Regulators Elective 3 0 0 0
82 TBB-146 Turfgrass PhysIology Elective 2 1 0 0
83 TBB-147 Good AgrIcultural PractIces Elective 3 0 0 0
84 TBB-148 Dry FarmIng Elective 3 0 0 0
85 TBBB-100 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
86 TBBB-101 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 0
87 TBBB-102 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
88 TBBB-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
89 TBBB-104 PRACTICAL ADVANCED SOIL PHYSICS Elective 2 2 0 0
90 TBBB-108 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING Elective 2 2 0 0
91 TBDB-100 QuInoa CultIvatIon Elective 2 2 0 0
92 TBDB-101 NutrItIve Value of Forage Crops and EffectIve Factors to Hay QualIty Elective 3 0 0 0
93 TBDB-102 AgrIcultural ApplIcatIons In Crop ProductIon II Elective 2 2 0 0
94 TBDB-108 TBBK- BacterIal DIseases of Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
95 TBDB-112 Recent Developments In AgrIcultural BIotechnolgy Elective 3 0 0 0
96 TBDB-118 BİTKİLERDE MOLEKÜLER MARKÖRLER VE DNA PARMAK İZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
97 TBDB-121 AYIRMA VE SAFLAŞTIRMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
98 TBTB-105 BİTKİLERDE MOLEKÜLER MARKÖRLER VE DNA PARMAK İZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
99 TBTB-108 YENİ NESİL BİYOTEKNOLOJİK BİTKİ ISLAH YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
100 TEB-100 ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 0
101 TEB-101 THE ANALYSIS OF FOOD INDUSTRY ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 0
102 TEB-102 AGRICULTURAL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM Elective 2 2 0 0
103 TEB-103 FOREING TRADE POLICIES OF AGRICULTURAL PROTUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
104 TEB-104 ECONOMICS AND MARKETING OF ORGANIC AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
105 TEB-105 COST ANALYSIS IN AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
106 TEB-106 PRACTISES AND METHODS FOR DETERMINING THE VALUE OF AGRICULTURAL REAL ESTATES Elective 3 0 0 0
107 ZTB-100 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN AND APPLICATIONS OF STATISTICAL PACKAGE PROGRAM Elective 2 2 0 0
108 ZTB-102 STATISTICS WITH SPSS Elective 2 2 0 0
109 ZTB-103 STATISTICS WITH SAS Elective 2 2 0 0
110 ZTB-104 LIVESTOCK ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
111 ZTB-105 REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 2 2 0 0
112 ZTB-107 BASIC STATISTICS USING SAS AND SPSS PROGRAMS Elective 2 2 0 0
AGRONOMY SELECTIVE COURSE GROUP FALL
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 0
2 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
3 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
4 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
5 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
6 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
7 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 0
8 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 0
9 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
10 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
11 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
12 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
13 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
14 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
15 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
16 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
17 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
18 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
19 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
20 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
21 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
22 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
23 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 0 0 0 0
24 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
25 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
26 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
27 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
28 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
29 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
30 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
31 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
32 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
33 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
34 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
35 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
36 DTZ Tezli Danışmanlık Elective 0 1 0 0
37 FEB19038 ADLİ DNA ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
38 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
39 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
40 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
41 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
42 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
43 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
44 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
45 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
46 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
47 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
48 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
49 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
50 LEEG-136 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENCE ETHICS Elective 3 0 0 0
51 MG-100 DIFERANTIAL EQUATION Elective 3 0 0 0
52 MG-101 VEKTOR AND TENSOR ANALIZ Elective 3 0 0 0
53 MG-102 NONLINEAR FUNCTIONAL ANALYSYS AND APPLICATIONS I Elective 3 0 0 0
54 MG-103 REAL ANALYSIS I Elective 3 0 0 0
55 MG-104 FUNCTIONAL ANALYSYS I Elective 3 0 0 0
56 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
57 TBB-103 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
58 TBB-104 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 0
59 TBB-105 GENERAL PRODUCT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
60 TBB-106 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 6
61 TBB-111 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
62 TBB-113 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 0
63 TBB-114 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
64 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
65 TBB-128 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
66 TBB-133 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
67 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 6
68 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 6
69 TBB-138 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
70 TBB-139 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
71 TBB-140 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
72 TBB-141 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
73 TBB-142 ÇAYIR MERA EKOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
74 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 0
75 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 0
76 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 0
77 TBDG-105 Halophyte forage crops Elective 2 2 0 6
78 TBDG-110 AlternatIve weed control methods Elective 4 0 0 0
79 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
80 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
81 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
82 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 2 2 0 6
83 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
84 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 6
86 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
87 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
88 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
89 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
90 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 6
91 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
92 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
93 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 6
94 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
95 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
96 TBG-118 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 6
97 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 6
98 TBG-120 BİTKİ SU İLİŞKİLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
99 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
100 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
101 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
102 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
103 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 6
104 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 6
105 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 6
106 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
107 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
108 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 6
109 TBG-134 BİTKİ ISLAHINDA BİLGİSAYAR PROGRAMLARI: FİLOGENETİK VE KÜMELEME ANALİZLERİ Elective 3 0 0 6
110 TBG-135 MARKÖR DESTEKLİ SELEKSİYON VE BİTKİ MOLEKÜLER ISLAHINDA KULLANIMI Elective 3 0 0 6
111 TBM-302 PROKARYOTLARDA GEN İFADESİNİN REGÜLASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
112 TBM-303 MİKROBİYAL SEKONDER METABOLİTLERİN VE POLİSAKKARİTLERİN TİBBİ UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
113 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
114 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 0
115 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
116 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
117 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 0
118 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 0
119 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
120 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
121 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 0
122 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 0
123 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
124 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
125 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 0
126 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
127 ZTG-114 Poultry NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
128 ZTG-115 Food and Feed Safety Elective 3 0 0 0
 
Iğdır University, Iğdır / TURKEY • Tel (pbx): +90 476 226 13 14 • e-mail: info@igdir.edu.tr