Third Cycle Programmes
    (Doctorate Degree)
Second Cycle Programmes
    (Master's Degree)
First Cycle Programmes
    (Bachelor's Degree)
Short Cycle Programmes
    (Associate's Degree)
 
Second Cycle Programmes (Master's Degree)

/Postgraduate Education Institute - - Horticulture



General Description
History
The foundation degree of faculty of agriculture which was decided to be established within Kafkas University was published in the Official Gazzette no 26163 with the decision number of 2006/10381.Our faculty has been connected to the newly established Igdir University with the addition of article 100 to the law on organization of higher education institutions dated 28/3/1983 and numbered 2809 on date 22/05/2008. The Department of Horticulture was founded with the decision taken at the General Board of Higher Education dated 07.12.2007 in accordance with the law of 2547 and different article of 2880. Starting from 2009-2010 academic year of education at the undergraduate level, The department of Horticulture will begin its postgraduate education within the framework of joint postgraduate education protocol signed in 2009 between Ataturk University and Igdir University.
Qualification Awarded
Those who complete the master program successfully in the Department of Horticulture receive the Master of Science degree in Horticulture field (Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.).
Level of Qualification (Short Cycle , First Cycle , Second Cycle, Third Cycle)
Second Cycle
Specific Admission Requirements
To be admitted to the master’s program, candidates are required: 1-To have an undergraduate diploma in the field determined by the executive board of Graduate School of Natural and Applied Sciences. 2-To have received at least 55 science points in the ALES (Academic graduate education examination). 3-To have obtained at least 55 points upon summing up 60% of the ALES science points and 40% of AGNO (Undergraduate Nominal Grade Average). 4-To take place among the candidates with the highest grades who are listed begining from the highest points, considering the number of the students to be addmitted. 5-To have completed successfully the science preparatory class in 1 year if admitted with the requirement to attendant science preparatory class.
Specific Arrangements For Recognition Of Prior Learning (Formal, Non-Formal and Informal)
Students who have done their Bachelor degrees in Horticulture program can be directly admitted to the department. However, the students who have received their Bachelor degrees from other fields can be accepted to the program only after taking required preparation courses in one academic year (two semesters).
Qualification Requirements and Regulations
In order to receive a Master of Science degree in Horticulture field, students have to successfully complete compulsory and elective courses, give a seminar about their thesis subjects, and present and defend a review or original research thesis.
Profile of The Programme
The aim of Master of Science Program in the Department of Horticulture is to prepare the students for careers in public or private sectors, or for pursuing a Ph.D. program. The objective of Master of Science Program in the Department of Horticulture is that students develop a strong grounding in fruit, vegetabale and viticulture growing and breeding principles and specialize in a field in line with the student’s professional needs and interests.
Occupational Profiles of Graduates With Examples
The students who have done their master degrees in Horticulture can do Ph.D. in Horticulture and/or programs which accepts to doctorate from horticulture field. On the other hand, while students can work as technical staff, manager and project leader in agriculture.
Access to Further Studies
The students who have completed their educations in the master program of Horticulture department can do Ph.D. in the same program or other PH.D. programs which accepts students with M. Sc. degree from Horticulture program.
Examination Regulations, Assessment and Grading
This section is posted in the course information package of the relevant course based on the graduate education course and exam regulations. Please, check out the relevant course in the course list in curriculum courses for further information.
Graduation Requirements
To complete 90-120 ECTS units of workload successfully.
Mode of Study (Full-Time, Part-Time, E-Learning )
Full-Time
Address, Programme Director or Equivalent
Head of Department: Ass.Prof.Dr. Ersin GULSOY ersin.gulsoy@igdir.edu.tr Igdir University, Faculty of Agriculture, Department of Horticulture Karsyolu Üzeri Eski Hastahane Binası 76000 IGDIR Fax: +90.476.226 12 51 Tel: +90.476.226 13 14 (pbx) E-Mail: bahcebitkileri@igdir.edu.tr
Facilities
The department has 1 research area and 3 laboratories.

Key Learning Outcomes
1Producing knowledge in the field of expertise and being able to understand regional problems
2Being able to access information resources and use the proper to the aims
3Being able to form new hypothesis according to scientific methods and plan new research
4Practising information which they assimilate and ability of solving problem in multidisciplinary study
5Having the ability to learn new information and techniques in the field of expertise
6Being able to express the scientific results in both written and oral, and defend them in scientific media
7Being able to use new information in both, scientific and practically
8Being able to analyze and interpret obtained results
9Demonstrate responsible ethical and professional conduct related to their discipline in all facets of their educational
10Teaching and controlling scientific, social and ethic worth during collecting of data in horticultural science field

TYYÇ - Programme Outcomes - Base Scope Relationship
TYYÇProgramme OutcomesBase Scope
1111122222
Course Structure Diagram with Credits
T : Theoretical P: Practice L : Laboratory
1. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BBSDG-GÜZ BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
2 BB-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 10 0 0 0
 
2. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BBSDDG-BAHAR Elective - - - 0
2 BBSDG-BAHAR BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
3 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
4 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
5 BB-802 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 8 0 0 0
6 BB-802 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 21 0 0 6
 
3. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 BBSDG-GÜZ BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
2 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
3 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
4 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 6
5 BB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
6 BB-803 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 18 0 0 30
 
4. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 24
2 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
3 BB-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
4 BB-804 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 16 0 0 24
 
5. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
2 BB-801 SPECIALITY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 8 0 0 0
 
BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 2023-ETİK SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENCE ETHICS Elective 3 0 0 6
2 2023-TZLD Danışmanlık (Tezli Yüksek Lisans) Elective 0 1 0 0
3 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
23 BAB-23-101 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 6
24 BAB-23-103 FertIlIzatIon bIology of hortIcultural crops Elective 3 0 0 6
25 BAB-23-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
26 BAB-23-108 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNİN DEPOLANMASI VE HASAT SONRASI FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
27 BAB-23-109 BİTKİLERİN ÇOĞALTMA TEKNİKLERİ VE FİZYOLOJİK ESASLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
28 BAB-23-110 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
29 BAB-23-112 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
30 BAB-23-115 FİDAN ÜRETİMİNDE YENİ TEKNİKLER VE TEKNOLOJİLER Elective 3 0 0 0
31 BAB-23-120 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 6
32 BAB-23-121 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 6
33 BAB-23-123 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
34 BAB-23-124 FruIt pomology Elective 3 0 0 6
35 BAB-23-125 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
36 BAB-23-128 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 6
37 BAB-23-129 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
38 BAB-23-130 ORGANİK SEBZE TARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
39 BAB-23-133 BASIC COMPONENTS OF SEED TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BAB-23-134 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BAB-23-135 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BAB-23-136 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BAB-23-138 PRODUCTION TECHNICS OF SPECIAL VEGETABLE COPS UNDER PROTECTED CULTIVATON Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BAB-23-140 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 6
45 BAB-23-141 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 6
46 BAB-23-149 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
47 BAB-23-150 SEED PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
48 BAB-23-152 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
49 BAB-23-153 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 0
50 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
53 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BKO-23-102 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
56 BSM-23-127 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
57 BSM-23-128 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
58 BSM-23-129 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
59 BSM-23-130 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
60 BSM-23-131 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
61 BSM-23-132 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
62 BSM-23-133 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BSM-23-134 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BSM-23-135 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BSM-23-136 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BSM-23-137 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BSM-23-138 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSM-23-139 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BSM-235 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
70 EEM-23-103 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
71 EEM-23-108 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
72 EEM-23-109 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
73 EEM-23-111 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
74 EEM-23-115 ADVANCEDSEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES Elective 3 0 0 0
75 EEM-23-116 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
76 EEM-23-122 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
77 EEM-23-134 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
78 EEM-23-136 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
79 GIM-23-102 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
80 GIM-23-108 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
81 GIM-23-112 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
82 GIM-23-113 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
83 GIM-23-118 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
84 GIM-23-125 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 GIM-23-128 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
86 GIM-23-137 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
87 GIM-23-142 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
88 GIM-23-148 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
89 GIM-23-155 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
90 GIM-23-160 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
91 GIM-23-162 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
92 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
93 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
94 İNM-23-100 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
95 İNM-23-120 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
96 İNM-23-122 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
97 İNM-23-134 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
98 İNM-23-137 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
99 İNM-23-140 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
100 İNM-23-144 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
101 İNM-23-147 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
102 İNM-23-153 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
103 TAB-23-100 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
104 TAB-23-102 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
105 TAB-23-103 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
106 TAB-23-104 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
107 TAB-23-105 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
108 TAB-23-109 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
109 TAB-23-114 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
110 TAB-23-117 PLANT WATER WORKS Elective 2 2 0 0
111 TAB-23-118 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
112 TAB-23-122 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
113 TAB-23-124 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
114 TAB-23-129 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
115 TAB-23-130 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
116 TAB-23-131 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
117 TAB-23-133 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
118 TAB-23-134 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 0
119 TAB-23-135 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
120 TAB-23-138 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
121 TAB-23-139 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
122 TAB-23-141 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
123 TAB-23-144 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 0
124 TAB-23-146 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 0
125 TAB-23-150 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
126 TAB-23-151 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
127 TAB-23-153 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
128 TAB-23-159 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
129 TAB-23-161 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
130 TAB-23-167 ARRANGEMENT AND EVALUATION OF FIELD EXPERIMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
131 TAB-23-168 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
132 TAB-23-170 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 0
133 TAB-23-171 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
134 TAB-23-173 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 0
135 TAB-23-174 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
136 TAB-23-246 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 0
137 TAE-23-106 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
138 TAE-23-108 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
139 TAE-23-110 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 0
140 TAE-23-112 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 0
141 TAE-23-114 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 0
142 TAE-23-116 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
143 TAE-23-120 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 0
144 TAE-23-121 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
145 TAE-23-122 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
146 TAE-23-125 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
147 TAE-23-130 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
148 TAE-23-136 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
149 TAE-23-142 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
150 TAE-23-143 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
151 TAE-23-144 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
152 TBB-23-112 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
153 TBB-23-114 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
154 TBB-23-121 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
155 TBB-23-125 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
156 TBB-23-127 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 0
157 TBB-23-128 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
158 TBB-23-133 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
159 TBB-23-136 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 0
160 TBB-23-143 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 0
161 TBB-23-144 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
162 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
163 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
164 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
165 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
166 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
167 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
168 TBİ-22-104 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
169 TBİ-22-105 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
170 TBİ-22-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
171 TBİ-22-107 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
172 TBİ-22-108 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
173 TBİ-23-108 ADVANCED PLANT TISSUE CULTURE APPLICATIONS IN HORTCULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
174 TBİ-23-109 ADVANCED BIOTECHNOLOGICAL TECHNIQUES IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
175 TBİ-23-189 Data MInIng TechnIques In AgrIcultural Research Elective 3 0 0 0
176 ZOO-23-127 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
177 ZOO-23-135 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
178 ZOO-23-136 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 0
179 ZOO-23-138 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
180 ZOO-23-141 Food and Feed Safety Elective 3 0 0 0
181 ZOO-23-142 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
182 ZOO-23-144 AnImal BIotechnology Elective 3 0 0 0
183 ZOO-23-146 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 0
184 ZOO-23-147 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
185 ZOO-23-150 Poultry NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
186 ZOO-23-152 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
187 ZOO-23-154 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
188 ZOO-23-155 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
189 ZOO-23-158 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 0
190 ZOO-23-161 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
191 ZOO-23-171 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
192 ZOO-23-175 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
193 ZOO-23-178 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
194 ZOO-23-179 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
195 ZOO-23-182 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
196 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 2023-ETİK SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENCE ETHICS Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
24 BAB-23-100 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 6
25 BAB-23-102 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
26 BAB-23-104 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
27 BAB-23-106 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 6
28 BAB-23-107 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
29 BAB-23-108 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNİN DEPOLANMASI VE HASAT SONRASI FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
30 BAB-23-111 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
31 BAB-23-113 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 0
32 BAB-23-114 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
33 BAB-23-116 İYİ TARIM UYGULAMALARI EUREP GAP GLOBAL GAP Elective 3 0 0 6
34 BAB-23-117 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
35 BAB-23-118 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
36 BAB-23-119 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
37 BAB-23-122 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 6
38 BAB-23-126 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
39 BAB-23-131 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BAB-23-132 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BAB-23-136 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BAB-23-137 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BAB-23-139 Vegetable Seed CertIfIcatIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BAB-23-142 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
45 BAB-23-143 SEBZELERDE FİDE ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
46 BAB-23-144 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
47 BAB-23-145 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 6
48 BAB-23-146 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 6
49 BAB-23-147 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
50 BAB-23-148 Seed ProductIon Methods In Open PllInated and HybrId VarIetIes Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BAB-23-151 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BB-199 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
55 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
56 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
57 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
58 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
59 BKO-23-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
60 BKO-23-101 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
61 BKO-23-103 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
62 BKO-23-104 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BKO-23-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BSM-23-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BSM-23-101 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BSM-23-102 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BSM-23-103 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSM-23-104 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BSM-23-105 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BSM-23-106 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSM-23-107 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BSM-23-108 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSM-23-109 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSM-23-110 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSM-23-111 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN KURUTMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSM-23-112 MİNERAL GÜBRE DAĞITMA MAKİNALARI VE KALİBRASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSM-23-113 IrrIgatIon Of FIeld And HortIcultural Crops Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BSM-23-114 DIRECT DRILLING AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BSM-23-115 COMPUTER AIDED DRAWING Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BSM-23-116 BIOMASS ENERGY Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BSM-23-117 PRECISION FARMING TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
82 EEM-23-104 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
83 EEM-23-106 OVERVOLTAGES AND PROTECTION IN ELECTIRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
84 EEM-23-114 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 EEM-23-119 THIN FILM GROWTH TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
86 EEM-23-128 OPTOELECTRONIC Elective 3 0 0 0
87 GIM-23-101 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
88 GIM-23-107 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
89 GIM-23-109 ET MİKROBİYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
90 GIM-23-110 ET VE ET ÜRÜNLERİ ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
91 GIM-23-111 FERMENTED MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
92 GIM-23-114 FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND TOXICOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
93 GIM-23-116 FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
94 GIM-23-119 NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES IN FOOD ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
95 GIM-23-122 MICROBIOLOGY AND APPLICATION IN FOOD INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
96 GIM-23-130 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 0
97 GIM-23-131 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
98 GIM-23-133 : BIOCHEMISTRY OFCARBOHYDRATES Elective 3 0 0 0
99 GIM-23-136 LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GIM-23-139 MICROBIAL GENETIC Elective 3 0 0 0
101 GIM-23-147 PURIFICATION METHODS OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
102 GIM-23-152 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 0
103 GIM-23-153 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 0
104 GIM-23-154 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 0
105 GIM-23-156 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
106 GIM-23-157 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
107 GIM-23-213 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 0
108 İMG-107 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
109 İNM-23-102 DESIGN OF TREATMENT PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
110 İNM-23-113 DEEP FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
111 İNM-23-116 IN-SITU TESTS IN GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
112 İNM-23-119 HYDROCLIMATOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
113 İNM-23-130 PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
114 İNM-23-142 HYDRO-ENERGY PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
115 İNM-23-152 GROUNDWATER HYDRAULICS Elective 3 0 0 0
116 İNM-23-154 MANAGEMENT MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
117 TAB-23-107 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
118 TAB-23-112 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 0
119 TAB-23-113 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
120 TAB-23-115 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
121 TAB-23-120 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 0
122 TAB-23-123 MEASUREMENT METHODS AND CHARACTERISTICS OF MEADOW AND RANGE VEGETATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
123 TAB-23-125 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
124 TAB-23-126 WEED PROBLEMS IN RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
125 TAB-23-127 INCREASING THE PRODUCTIVITY IN GRASSLAND WITH NATURAL METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
126 TAB-23-136 GENERAL PRODUCT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
127 TAB-23-137 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
128 TAB-23-142 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
129 TAB-23-144 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 0
130 TAB-23-147 BASIS OF RANGE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
131 TAB-23-148 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
132 TAB-23-149 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 0
133 TAB-23-153 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
134 TAB-23-155 SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT OF FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
135 TAB-23-158 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
136 TAB-23-160 SEED TECHNOLOGY OF PULSES AND CEREALS Elective 3 0 0 0
137 TAB-23-166 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 0
138 TAB-23-172 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
139 TAB-23-176 EVOLUATIONS TECHNIQUES IN FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
140 TAB-23-178 YEM BİTKİLERİ ÖZEL YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
141 TAB-23-179 QUALITY FORAGE PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
142 TAB-23-181 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
143 TAB-23-182 YEMEKLİK TANE BAKLAGİLLER ÖZEL YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ VE ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
144 TAB-23-183 GRASSLAND STUDY TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
145 TAB-23-246 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 0
146 TAE-23-100 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
147 TAE-23-104 ÇİFTLİK YÖNETİMİ VE PLANLAMASI Elective 3 0 0 0
148 TAE-23-105 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
149 TAE-23-109 THE ANALYSIS OF FOOD INDUSTRY ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 0
150 TAE-23-118 ECONOMICS AND MARKETING OF ORGANIC AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
151 TAE-23-127 ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 0
152 TAE-23-128 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
153 TAE-23-129 COST ANALYSIS IN AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
154 TAE-23-131 FOREING TRADE POLICIES OF AGRICULTURAL PROTUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
155 TAE-23-132 AGRICULTURAL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM Elective 2 2 0 0
156 TAE-23-134 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
157 TAE-23-135 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
158 TAE-23-137 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
159 TAE-23-138 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 0
160 TAE-23-139 PRACTISES AND METHODS FOR DETERMINING THE VALUE OF AGRICULTURAL REAL ESTATES Elective 3 0 0 0
161 TAE-23-140 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
162 TAE-23-141 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
163 TAE-23-145 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
164 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
165 TBB-142 ÇAYIR MERA EKOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
166 TBB-23-113 BAĞLAYICILAR VE HİDRASYON ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
167 TBB-23-116 EKOLOJİK PROSESLERİNİN MODELLENMESİNDE İLERİ KONULAR Elective 3 0 0 0
168 TBB-23-117 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
169 TBB-23-119 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
170 TBB-23-120 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
171 TBB-23-124 ADVANCED AGRICULTURAL METEOROLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
172 TBB-23-126 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
173 TBB-23-130 MATHEMATICAL MODELING OF AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
174 TBB-23-134 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
175 TBB-23-135 KINETICS AND THERMODYNAMICS OF BIOCHEMICAL PROCESSES OF SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
176 TBB-23-137 TOPRAK ENZİMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
177 TBB-23-140 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
178 TBB-23-145 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
179 TBB-23-146 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
180 TBB-23-148 CONVECTIVE HEAT TRANSPORT IN SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
181 TBB-23-149 TOPRAKTA KÜTLE TAŞINMASININ MODELLENMESİ Elective 3 0 0 0
182 TBB-23-150 PRACTICAL ADVANCED SOIL PHYSICS Elective 2 2 0 0
183 TBB-23-151 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 0
184 TBB-23-246 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING Elective 2 2 0 0
185 TBB-801 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
186 TBB-802 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
187 TBB-803 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
188 TBB-804 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
189 TBİ-22-103 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
190 TBİ-23-161 TBBB- FruIt BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
191 TBİ-23-167 MOLEKÜLER MARKÖR TEKNİKLERİNİN BİTKİ ISLAHINDA KULLANIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
192 TBİ-23-170 OrganIc FarmIng and General PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
193 TBİ-24-100 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
194 TEB-108 RURAL DEVELOPMENT MODELS Elective 3 0 0 0
195 TEB-109 ECONOMICS OF PRODUCTION AND CONSUMPTION Elective 3 0 0 0
196 ZOO-23-129 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
197 ZOO-23-130 LIVESTOCK ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
198 ZOO-23-131 ÇİFTLİK HAYVANLARINDA BESLENMEYE BAĞLI METABOLİK BOZUKLUKLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
199 ZOO-23-132 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
200 ZOO-23-134 REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 2 2 0 0
201 ZOO-23-137 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN AND APPLICATIONS OF STATISTICAL PACKAGE PROGRAM Elective 2 2 0 0
202 ZOO-23-139 DENEY TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
203 ZOO-23-140 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
204 ZOO-23-145 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
205 ZOO-23-148 IN VIVO AND IN VITRO DIGESTIBILIY TECHNIQUES AND METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
206 ZOO-23-153 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
207 ZOO-23-157 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
208 ZOO-23-163 VITAMIN AND MINERAL METABOLISM IN RUMINANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
209 ZOO-23-164 STATISTICS WITH SAS Elective 2 2 0 0
210 ZOO-23-165 BASIC STATISTICS USING SAS AND SPSS PROGRAMS Elective 2 2 0 0
211 ZOO-23-166 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
212 ZOO-23-170 STATISTICS WITH SPSS Elective 2 2 0 0
213 ZOO-23-172 SPSS-II Elective 3 0 0 0
214 ZOO-23-173 TECHNIQUES OF RATION PREPARATION IN DAIRY COWS Elective 3 0 0 0
215 ZOO-23-177 ÜREME ENDOKRİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
216 ZTB-109 ORGANİK SIĞIRCILIK ÜRETİM İLKE VE YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 2023-ETİK SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENCE ETHICS Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
24 BAB-23-100 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
25 BAB-23-102 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
26 BAB-23-104 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
27 BAB-23-106 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 0
28 BAB-23-107 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
29 BAB-23-108 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNİN DEPOLANMASI VE HASAT SONRASI FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
30 BAB-23-111 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
31 BAB-23-113 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 0
32 BAB-23-114 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
33 BAB-23-116 İYİ TARIM UYGULAMALARI EUREP GAP GLOBAL GAP Elective 3 0 0 0
34 BAB-23-117 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
35 BAB-23-118 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
36 BAB-23-119 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
37 BAB-23-122 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
38 BAB-23-126 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
39 BAB-23-131 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BAB-23-132 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BAB-23-136 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BAB-23-137 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BAB-23-139 Vegetable Seed CertIfIcatIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BAB-23-142 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
45 BAB-23-143 SEBZELERDE FİDE ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
46 BAB-23-144 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
47 BAB-23-145 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
48 BAB-23-146 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
49 BAB-23-147 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
50 BAB-23-148 Seed ProductIon Methods In Open PllInated and HybrId VarIetIes Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BAB-23-151 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BB-199 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
55 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
56 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
57 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
58 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
59 BKO-23-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
60 BKO-23-101 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
61 BKO-23-103 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
62 BKO-23-104 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BKO-23-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BSM-23-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BSM-23-101 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BSM-23-102 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BSM-23-103 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSM-23-104 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BSM-23-105 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BSM-23-106 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSM-23-107 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BSM-23-108 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSM-23-109 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSM-23-110 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSM-23-111 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN KURUTMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSM-23-112 MİNERAL GÜBRE DAĞITMA MAKİNALARI VE KALİBRASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSM-23-113 IrrIgatIon Of FIeld And HortIcultural Crops Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BSM-23-114 DIRECT DRILLING AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BSM-23-115 COMPUTER AIDED DRAWING Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BSM-23-116 BIOMASS ENERGY Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BSM-23-117 PRECISION FARMING TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
82 EEM-23-104 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
83 EEM-23-106 OVERVOLTAGES AND PROTECTION IN ELECTIRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
84 EEM-23-114 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 EEM-23-119 THIN FILM GROWTH TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
86 EEM-23-128 OPTOELECTRONIC Elective 3 0 0 0
87 GIM-23-101 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
88 GIM-23-107 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
89 GIM-23-109 ET MİKROBİYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
90 GIM-23-110 ET VE ET ÜRÜNLERİ ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
91 GIM-23-111 FERMENTED MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
92 GIM-23-114 FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND TOXICOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
93 GIM-23-116 FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
94 GIM-23-119 NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES IN FOOD ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
95 GIM-23-122 MICROBIOLOGY AND APPLICATION IN FOOD INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
96 GIM-23-130 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 0
97 GIM-23-131 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
98 GIM-23-133 : BIOCHEMISTRY OFCARBOHYDRATES Elective 3 0 0 0
99 GIM-23-136 LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GIM-23-139 MICROBIAL GENETIC Elective 3 0 0 0
101 GIM-23-147 PURIFICATION METHODS OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
102 GIM-23-152 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 0
103 GIM-23-153 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 0
104 GIM-23-154 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 0
105 GIM-23-156 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
106 GIM-23-157 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
107 GIM-23-213 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 0
108 İMG-107 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
109 İNM-23-102 DESIGN OF TREATMENT PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
110 İNM-23-113 DEEP FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
111 İNM-23-116 IN-SITU TESTS IN GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
112 İNM-23-119 HYDROCLIMATOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
113 İNM-23-130 PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
114 İNM-23-142 HYDRO-ENERGY PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
115 İNM-23-152 GROUNDWATER HYDRAULICS Elective 3 0 0 0
116 İNM-23-154 MANAGEMENT MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
117 TAB-23-107 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
118 TAB-23-112 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 0
119 TAB-23-113 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
120 TAB-23-115 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
121 TAB-23-120 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 0
122 TAB-23-123 MEASUREMENT METHODS AND CHARACTERISTICS OF MEADOW AND RANGE VEGETATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
123 TAB-23-125 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
124 TAB-23-126 WEED PROBLEMS IN RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
125 TAB-23-127 INCREASING THE PRODUCTIVITY IN GRASSLAND WITH NATURAL METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
126 TAB-23-136 GENERAL PRODUCT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
127 TAB-23-137 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
128 TAB-23-142 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
129 TAB-23-144 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 0
130 TAB-23-147 BASIS OF RANGE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
131 TAB-23-148 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
132 TAB-23-149 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 0
133 TAB-23-153 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
134 TAB-23-155 SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT OF FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
135 TAB-23-158 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
136 TAB-23-160 SEED TECHNOLOGY OF PULSES AND CEREALS Elective 3 0 0 0
137 TAB-23-166 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 0
138 TAB-23-172 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
139 TAB-23-176 EVOLUATIONS TECHNIQUES IN FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
140 TAB-23-178 YEM BİTKİLERİ ÖZEL YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
141 TAB-23-179 QUALITY FORAGE PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
142 TAB-23-181 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
143 TAB-23-182 YEMEKLİK TANE BAKLAGİLLER ÖZEL YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ VE ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
144 TAB-23-183 GRASSLAND STUDY TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
145 TAB-23-246 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 0
146 TAE-23-100 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
147 TAE-23-104 ÇİFTLİK YÖNETİMİ VE PLANLAMASI Elective 3 0 0 0
148 TAE-23-105 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
149 TAE-23-109 THE ANALYSIS OF FOOD INDUSTRY ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 0
150 TAE-23-118 ECONOMICS AND MARKETING OF ORGANIC AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
151 TAE-23-127 ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 0
152 TAE-23-128 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
153 TAE-23-129 COST ANALYSIS IN AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
154 TAE-23-131 FOREING TRADE POLICIES OF AGRICULTURAL PROTUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
155 TAE-23-132 AGRICULTURAL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM Elective 2 2 0 0
156 TAE-23-134 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
157 TAE-23-135 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
158 TAE-23-137 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
159 TAE-23-138 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 0
160 TAE-23-139 PRACTISES AND METHODS FOR DETERMINING THE VALUE OF AGRICULTURAL REAL ESTATES Elective 3 0 0 0
161 TAE-23-140 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
162 TAE-23-141 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
163 TAE-23-145 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
164 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
165 TBB-142 ÇAYIR MERA EKOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
166 TBB-23-113 BAĞLAYICILAR VE HİDRASYON ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
167 TBB-23-116 EKOLOJİK PROSESLERİNİN MODELLENMESİNDE İLERİ KONULAR Elective 3 0 0 0
168 TBB-23-117 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
169 TBB-23-119 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
170 TBB-23-120 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
171 TBB-23-124 ADVANCED AGRICULTURAL METEOROLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
172 TBB-23-126 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
173 TBB-23-130 MATHEMATICAL MODELING OF AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
174 TBB-23-134 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
175 TBB-23-135 KINETICS AND THERMODYNAMICS OF BIOCHEMICAL PROCESSES OF SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
176 TBB-23-137 TOPRAK ENZİMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
177 TBB-23-140 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
178 TBB-23-145 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
179 TBB-23-146 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
180 TBB-23-148 CONVECTIVE HEAT TRANSPORT IN SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
181 TBB-23-149 TOPRAKTA KÜTLE TAŞINMASININ MODELLENMESİ Elective 3 0 0 0
182 TBB-23-150 PRACTICAL ADVANCED SOIL PHYSICS Elective 2 2 0 0
183 TBB-23-151 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 0
184 TBB-23-246 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING Elective 2 2 0 0
185 TBB-801 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
186 TBB-802 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
187 TBB-803 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
188 TBB-804 UZMANLIK ALAN DERSİ Elective 8 0 0 0
189 TBİ-22-103 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
190 TBİ-23-161 TBBB- FruIt BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
191 TBİ-23-167 MOLEKÜLER MARKÖR TEKNİKLERİNİN BİTKİ ISLAHINDA KULLANIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
192 TBİ-23-170 OrganIc FarmIng and General PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
193 TBİ-24-100 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
194 TEB-108 RURAL DEVELOPMENT MODELS Elective 3 0 0 0
195 TEB-109 ECONOMICS OF PRODUCTION AND CONSUMPTION Elective 3 0 0 0
196 ZOO-23-129 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
197 ZOO-23-130 LIVESTOCK ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
198 ZOO-23-131 ÇİFTLİK HAYVANLARINDA BESLENMEYE BAĞLI METABOLİK BOZUKLUKLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
199 ZOO-23-132 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
200 ZOO-23-134 REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 2 2 0 0
201 ZOO-23-137 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN AND APPLICATIONS OF STATISTICAL PACKAGE PROGRAM Elective 2 2 0 0
202 ZOO-23-139 DENEY TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
203 ZOO-23-140 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
204 ZOO-23-145 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
205 ZOO-23-148 IN VIVO AND IN VITRO DIGESTIBILIY TECHNIQUES AND METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
206 ZOO-23-153 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
207 ZOO-23-157 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
208 ZOO-23-163 VITAMIN AND MINERAL METABOLISM IN RUMINANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
209 ZOO-23-164 STATISTICS WITH SAS Elective 2 2 0 0
210 ZOO-23-165 BASIC STATISTICS USING SAS AND SPSS PROGRAMS Elective 2 2 0 0
211 ZOO-23-166 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
212 ZOO-23-170 STATISTICS WITH SPSS Elective 2 2 0 0
213 ZOO-23-172 SPSS-II Elective 3 0 0 0
214 ZOO-23-173 TECHNIQUES OF RATION PREPARATION IN DAIRY COWS Elective 3 0 0 0
215 ZOO-23-177 ÜREME ENDOKRİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
216 ZTB-109 ORGANİK SIĞIRCILIK ÜRETİM İLKE VE YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
BAHÇE BİTKİLERİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 2023-ETİK SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENCE ETHICS Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
24 BAB-23-100 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
25 BAB-23-102 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
26 BAB-23-104 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
27 BAB-23-106 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 0
28 BAB-23-107 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
29 BAB-23-108 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNİN DEPOLANMASI VE HASAT SONRASI FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
30 BAB-23-111 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
31 BAB-23-113 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 0
32 BAB-23-114 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
33 BAB-23-116 İYİ TARIM UYGULAMALARI EUREP GAP GLOBAL GAP Elective 3 0 0 0
34 BAB-23-117 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
35 BAB-23-118 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
36 BAB-23-119 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
37 BAB-23-122 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
38 BAB-23-126 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
39 BAB-23-131 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BAB-23-132 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BAB-23-136 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BAB-23-137 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BAB-23-139 Vegetable Seed CertIfIcatIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BAB-23-142 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
45 BAB-23-143 SEBZELERDE FİDE ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
46 BAB-23-144 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
47 BAB-23-145 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
48 BAB-23-146 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
49 BAB-23-147 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
50 BAB-23-148 Seed ProductIon Methods In Open PllInated and HybrId VarIetIes Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BAB-23-151 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BB-199 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
55 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
56 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
57 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
58 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
59 BKO-23-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
60 BKO-23-101 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
61 BKO-23-103 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
62 BKO-23-104 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BKO-23-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BSM-23-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BSM-23-101 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BSM-23-102 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BSM-23-103 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSM-23-104 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BSM-23-105 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BSM-23-106 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSM-23-107 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BSM-23-108 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSM-23-109 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSM-23-110 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSM-23-111 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN KURUTMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSM-23-112 MİNERAL GÜBRE DAĞITMA MAKİNALARI VE KALİBRASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSM-23-113 IrrIgatIon Of FIeld And HortIcultural Crops Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BSM-23-114 DIRECT DRILLING AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BSM-23-115 COMPUTER AIDED DRAWING Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BSM-23-116 BIOMASS ENERGY Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BSM-23-117 PRECISION FARMING TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
82 EEM-23-104 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
83 EEM-23-106 OVERVOLTAGES AND PROTECTION IN ELECTIRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
84 EEM-23-114 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 EEM-23-119 THIN FILM GROWTH TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
86 EEM-23-128 OPTOELECTRONIC Elective 3 0 0 0
87 GIM-23-101 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
88 GIM-23-107 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
89 GIM-23-109 ET MİKROBİYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0