Third Cycle Programmes
    (Doctorate Degree)
Second Cycle Programmes
    (Master's Degree)
First Cycle Programmes
    (Bachelor's Degree)
Short Cycle Programmes
    (Associate's Degree)
 
Second Cycle Programmes (Master's Degree)

Postgraduate Education Institute - Electrical and Electronic Engineering -



General Description
History
Electric-Electronics Engineering was established in 2008 and has been started Master education in 2016.
Qualification Awarded
Successfully complete the program graduates are awarded M.Sc. in Electrical and Electronic Engineering.
Level of Qualification (Short Cycle , First Cycle , Second Cycle, Third Cycle)
Second Cycle
Specific Admission Requirements
The candidates applying to an M.Sc. programme should; 1-Have graduate diplomas from related disciplines. 2-Have required scores from the related parts of ALES (Academic Staff and Graduate Study Education Exam). 3-Be successful in the interview administered by the Department.
Specific Arrangements For Recognition Of Prior Learning (Formal, Non-Formal and Informal)
The students who study at Igdir University may be exempt from some courses according to certain regulations. They may be exempt from the courses if the application is in time and the content is approved by the administrative board of the related vocational school/faculty/institute.
Qualification Requirements and Regulations
All courses in master's degree program must be passed. Students should provide a minimum of 120 ECTS credits and GPA should be at least 65 out of 100. All M.Sc. candidates studying in the department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering at Igdir University must defend a dissertation on condition of giving a seminar.
Profile of The Programme
The Master program in Electrical and Electronic Engineering Department aims to educate Electrical and Electronic Engineers with top-level knowledge and skills in related areas of Electrical and electronic Engineering demanded by academia, industry, and research/development foundations for economic development. The program graduates can pursue their carrier in academia or industry
Occupational Profiles of Graduates With Examples
Electrical and Electronic Engineers has been working in public and private sectors. Electrical and Electronic Engineers can work in the public sector in the State Hydraulic Works (DSI), Airport Operations, Army, Provincial Administration, the General Directorate of Highways (TCK), General Directorate of State Railways, Municipalities, Public Works, Port Operations, and universities, in private sector manufacturing enterprises (metallic and non-metallic), oil companies, in various engineering companies (roads, dams, nuclear facilities, and so on.)
Access to Further Studies
Students who complete the M.Sc. programme successfully can apply to Ph.D. programmes provided that: They have required scores from the related parts of Academic Personnel and Postgraduate Education Entrance Exam (ALES). They have the sufficient scores from English Proficiency Tests (ÜDS, KPDS, TOEFL etc.) (Tests approved by the Inter-university Committee) They are successful in the interview administered by the Department.
Examination Regulations, Assessment and Grading
Students should take one mid-term and one final exam. GPA is calculated with 50% of mid-term and 50% of final exam and should be at least 65 point to complete M.Sc. degree.
Graduation Requirements
1-Attend courses of the Department or related departments with minimum 21 credits (60 ECTS) and give at least one seminar, and pass them (with a minimum score of 70 points on a scale of 100), 2-Defend the written thesis (60 ECTS) on related areas of research before a jury of experts.
Mode of Study (Full-Time, Part-Time, E-Learning )
Full-Time
Address, Programme Director or Equivalent
Programme Director : Prof. Dr. Genber KERİMLİ ECTS Coordinator : Research Assistant İdris CİNEMRE
Facilities
1 Research Lab., 1 Basic Electrical And Electronics Engineering Lab (Student Lab)., and 1 Computer Lab.

Key Learning Outcomes

Course Structure Diagram with Credits
T : Theoretical P: Practice L : Laboratory
1. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 EMSDG-GÜZ ELEKTRİK-ELEKTRONİK MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
Total 2 0 0 0
 
2. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 EMSDG-BAHAR ELEKTRİK- ELEKTRONİK MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
Total 2 0 0 0
 
ELEKTRİK-ELEKTRONİK MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜTEG-102 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜTEG-103 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTEG-104 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTEG-106 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜZTG-101 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜZTG-102 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜZTG-105 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜZTG-108 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜZTG-110 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
45 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
46 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 0
47 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 0
48 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
49 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
50 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
56 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
57 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
58 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
59 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
60 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
61 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
62 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 0 0 0 0
63 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BMBG-118 BasIcs of Industry 4.0 Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSMG-115 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BSMG-116 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
79 DTZ Tezli Danışmanlık Elective 0 1 0 0
80 EMG-100 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 6
81 EMG-101 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
82 EMG-102 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
83 EMG-103 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
84 EMG-104 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 EMG-105 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
86 EMG-106 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 6
87 EMG-107 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 6
88 EMG-108 ADVANCEDSEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES Elective 3 0 0 6
89 EMG-109 ADVANCED POWER ELECTRONIC Elective 2 2 0 6
90 EMG-110 TIBBİ ELEKTRONİK I Elective 0 0 0 0
91 EMG-111 ALTERNATİF ENERJİ ÜRETİM SİSTEMLERİ Elective 0 0 0 0
92 EMG-112 GÖRÜNTÜ İŞLEME Elective 0 0 0 0
93 EMG-113 ANTEN MÜHENDİSLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 6
94 EMG-114 PROJE HAZIRLAMA VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 3 0 0 0
95 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
96 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
97 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
98 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
99 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
101 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
102 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
103 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
104 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
105 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
106 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
107 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
108 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
109 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
110 İMG-100 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
111 İMG-101 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
112 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
113 İMG-103 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
114 İMG-104 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
115 İMG-105 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
116 İMG-106 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
117 İMG-107 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
118 İMG-108 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
119 LEEG-136 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENCE ETHICS Elective 3 0 0 6
120 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 0
121 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 0
122 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 0
123 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
124 TBBG-104 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
125 TBBG-105 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
126 TBBG-106 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
127 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
128 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
129 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
130 TBG-100 ARRANGEMENT AND EVALUATION OF FIELD EXPERIMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
131 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
132 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
133 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
134 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 2 2 0 0
135 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
136 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
137 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
138 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
139 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
140 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
141 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
142 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
143 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
144 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
145 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
146 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
147 TBG-118 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
148 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
149 TBG-120 BİTKİ SU İLİŞKİLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
150 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
151 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
152 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
153 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
154 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 0
155 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 0
156 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 0
157 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
158 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
159 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 0
160 TBG-131 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
161 TBG-132 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
162 TBG-133 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
163 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
164 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 0
165 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
166 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
167 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 0
168 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 0
169 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
170 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
171 TEG-108 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
172 TEG-109 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
173 TEG-110 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 0
174 T-EMB-101 ELEKTRİK MAKİNELERİNİN DENETİMİ Elective 3 0 0 0
175 T-EMB-102 MÜHENDİSLİKTE MODELLEME VE BENZETME Elective 3 0 0 0
176 T-EMB-103 MÜHENDİSLİKTE BULANIK MANTIK Elective 3 0 0 0
177 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 0
178 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 0
179 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
180 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
181 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 0
182 ZTG-105 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
183 ZTG-106 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
184 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
185 ZTG-108 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
186 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
187 ZTG-111 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
188 ZTG-112 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
189 ZTG-113 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
ELEKTRİK- ELEKTRONİK MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTBBB-100 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTBBB-101 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTBBB-102 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜTBBB-105 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜTBBB-107 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜTEB-100 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜTEB-101 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜTEB-103 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜTEB-104 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
40 AÜTEB-106 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
41 AÜTEB-107 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
42 AÜTEB-108 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
43 AÜTEB-109 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
44 AÜTEB-110 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
45 AÜTEB-111 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 0
46 AÜZTB-100 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
47 AÜZTB-101 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
48 AÜZTB-102 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
49 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
50 AÜZTB-104 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
51 AÜZTB-105 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
52 AÜZTB-106 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
53 AÜZTB-107 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 0
56 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
57 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
58 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
59 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 0
60 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
61 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
62 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
71 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BKB-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BKB-106 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BKB-107 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BKB-108 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BKB-110 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BKB-111 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BMBB-103 Nano MetarIals , ProductIon and CharacterIzatIon Elective 2 1 0 0
82 BMBB-105 BasIc PrIncşples of PhotophysIcs and photophysIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BMBB-128 BİLİM VE MÜHENDİSLİKTE TIP TEKNİĞİ UYGULAMA ALANLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
84 BSMB-103 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
85 BSMB-104 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
86 BSMB-105 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
87 BSMB-106 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
88 BSMB-107 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
89 BSMB-108 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
90 BSMB-109 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
91 BSMB-110 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
92 BSMB-111 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
93 BSMB-112 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
94 BSMB-113 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
95 BSMB-114 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN KURUTMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
96 BSMB-115 MİNERAL GÜBRE DAĞITMA MAKİNALARI VE KALİBRASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
97 BSMB-116 IrrIgatIon Of FIeld And HortIcultural Crops Elective 3 0 0 0
98 BSMB-117 DIRECT DRILLING AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
99 BSMB-118 COMPUTER AIDED DRAWING Elective 3 0 0 0
100 BSMB-119 BIOMASS ENERGY Elective 3 0 0 0
101 BSMB-120 PRECISION FARMING TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
102 EMB-100 OVERVOLTAGES AND PROTECTION IN ELECTIRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
103 EMB-101 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
104 EMB-102 OPTOELECTRONIC Elective 3 0 0 0
105 EMB-103 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
106 EMB-104 THIN FILM GROWTH TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 6
107 EMB-105 MIcroelectronIcs Elective 3 0 0 6
108 EMB-106 TIBBİ ELEKTRONİK II Elective 0 0 0 0
109 EMB-107 ENERJİ KALİTESİ Elective 0 0 0 0
110 EMB-108 BİYOELEKTRİK İŞARETLERİNİN İŞLENMESİ Elective 0 0 0 0
111 EMB-109 OLASILIK VE STOKASTİK PROSES Elective 0 0 0 0
112 EMB-110 Robot ModelIng Elective 3 0 0 0
113 EMB-111 EloctromagnetIc AnalysIs UsIng FInIte-DIfference Elective 3 0 0 6
114 EMB-112 SÜPERİLETKENLİĞE GİRİŞ Elective 3 0 0 0
115 EMB-113 YAPAY ÖĞRENME Elective 3 0 0 0
116 EMB-114 ELEKTRİKLİ HİBRİT ARAÇLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
117 EMB-115 OPTİK SENSÖRLER Elective 3 0 0 0
118 EMB-116 İLERİ MİKRODALGA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
119 EMB-117 METAMALZEMELER Elective 3 1 0 0
120 EMB-118 ELEKTRİK ENERJİSİ DEPOLAMA SİSTEMLERİ, ANALİZİ VE MODELLEMESİ Elective 3 0 0 0
121 EMB-119 İSTATİSTİKSEL İŞARET İŞLEME Elective 3 0 0 6
122 GMB-109 : BIOCHEMISTRY OFCARBOHYDRATES Elective 3 0 0 0
123 GMB-115 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 0
124 GMB-116 FERMENTED MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
125 GMB-117 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 0
126 GMB-118 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
127 GMB-119 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 0
128 GMB-121 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
129 GMB-122 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 0
130 GMB-123 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
131 GMB-125 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 0
132 GMB-126 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
133 GMB-127 MICROBIAL GENETIC Elective 3 0 0 0
134 GMB-128 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
135 GMB-129 PURIFICATION METHODS OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
136 GMB-130 NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES IN FOOD ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
137 GMB-131 LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION Elective 3 0 0 0
138 GMB-132 FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
139 GMB-133 FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND TOXICOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
140 GMB-134 MICROBIOLOGY AND APPLICATION IN FOOD INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
141 GMB-135 ET MİKROBİYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
142 GMB-136 ET VE ET ÜRÜNLERİ ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
143 İMB-100 PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
144 İMB-101 MANAGEMENT MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
145 İMB-102 GROUNDWATER HYDRAULICS Elective 3 0 0 0
146 İMB-103 IN-SITU TESTS IN GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
147 İMB-104 DEEP FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
148 İMB-105 DESIGN OF TREATMENT PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
149 İMB-106 HYDRO-ENERGY PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
150 İMB-107 HYDROCLIMATOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
151 İMB-108 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
152 TBB-100 WEED PROBLEMS IN RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
153 TBB-101 BASIS OF RANGE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
154 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
155 TBB-103 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
156 TBB-104 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 0
157 TBB-105 GENERAL PRODUCT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
158 TBB-106 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 0
159 TBB-107 MEASUREMENT METHODS AND CHARACTERISTICS OF MEADOW AND RANGE VEGETATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
160 TBB-108 GRASSLAND STUDY TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
161 TBB-110 SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT OF FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
162 TBB-111 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
163 TBB-112 INCREASING THE PRODUCTIVITY IN GRASSLAND WITH NATURAL METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
164 TBB-113 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 0
165 TBB-114 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
166 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
167 TBB-127 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 0
168 TBB-128 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
169 TBB-130 QUALITY FORAGE PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
170 TBB-131 SEED TECHNOLOGY OF PULSES AND CEREALS Elective 3 0 0 0
171 TBB-132 YEMEKLİK TANE BAKLAGİLLER ÖZEL YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ VE ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
172 TBB-132 EVOLUATIONS TECHNIQUES IN FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
173 TBB-133 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
174 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
175 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 0
176 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 0
177 TBB-137 YEM BİTKİLERİ ÖZEL YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
178 TBB-138 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
179 TBB-139 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
180 TBB-140 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
181 TBB-141 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
182 TBB-142 ÇAYIR MERA EKOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
183 TBBB-100 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
184 TBBB-101 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 0
185 TBBB-102 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
186 TBBB-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
187 TBBB-104 PRACTICAL ADVANCED SOIL PHYSICS Elective 2 2 0 0
188 TBBB-105 CONVECTIVE HEAT TRANSPORT IN SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
189 TBBB-106 KINETICS AND THERMODYNAMICS OF BIOCHEMICAL PROCESSES OF SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
190 TBBB-107 MATHEMATICAL MODELING OF AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
191 TBBB-108 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING Elective 2 2 0 0
192 TBBB-109 BAĞLAYICILAR VE HİDRASYON ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
193 TBBB-110 TOPRAKTA KÜTLE TAŞINMASININ MODELLENMESİ Elective 3 0 0 0
194 TBBB-111 EKOLOJİK PROSESLERİNİN MODELLENMESİNDE İLERİ KONULAR Elective 3 0 0 0
195 TBBB-112 TOPRAK ENZİMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
196 TEB-100 ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 0
197 TEB-101 THE ANALYSIS OF FOOD INDUSTRY ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 0
198 TEB-102 AGRICULTURAL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM Elective 2 2 0 0
199 TEB-103 FOREING TRADE POLICIES OF AGRICULTURAL PROTUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
200 TEB-104 ECONOMICS AND MARKETING OF ORGANIC AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
201 TEB-105 COST ANALYSIS IN AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
202 TEB-106 PRACTISES AND METHODS FOR DETERMINING THE VALUE OF AGRICULTURAL REAL ESTATES Elective 3 0 0 0
203 TEB-107 ÇİFTLİK YÖNETİMİ VE PLANLAMASI Elective 3 0 0 0
204 TEB-108 RURAL DEVELOPMENT MODELS Elective 3 0 0 0
205 TEB-109 ECONOMICS OF PRODUCTION AND CONSUMPTION Elective 3 0 0 0
206 ZTB-100 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN AND APPLICATIONS OF STATISTICAL PACKAGE PROGRAM Elective 2 2 0 0
207 ZTB-102 STATISTICS WITH SPSS Elective 2 2 0 0
208 ZTB-103 STATISTICS WITH SAS Elective 2 2 0 0
209 ZTB-104 LIVESTOCK ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
210 ZTB-105 REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 2 2 0 0
211 ZTB-107 BASIC STATISTICS USING SAS AND SPSS PROGRAMS Elective 2 2 0 0
212 ZTB-108 ÇİFTLİK HAYVANLARINDA BESLENMEYE BAĞLI METABOLİK BOZUKLUKLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
213 ZTB-109 ORGANİK SIĞIRCILIK ÜRETİM İLKE VE YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
214 ZTB-110 ÜREME ENDOKRİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
215 ZTB-111 DENEY TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
216 ZTB-112 SPSS-II Elective 3 0 0 0
217 ZTB-113 IN VIVO AND IN VITRO DIGESTIBILIY TECHNIQUES AND METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
218 ZTB-114 TECHNIQUES OF RATION PREPARATION IN DAIRY COWS Elective 3 0 0 0
219 ZTB-115 VITAMIN AND MINERAL METABOLISM IN RUMINANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
 
Iğdır University, Iğdır / TURKEY • Tel (pbx): +90 476 226 13 14 • e-mail: info@igdir.edu.tr