Third Cycle Programmes
    (Doctorate Degree)
Second Cycle Programmes
    (Master's Degree)
First Cycle Programmes
    (Bachelor's Degree)
Short Cycle Programmes
    (Associate's Degree)
 
Second Cycle Programmes (Master's Degree)

Postgraduate Education Institute - Civil Engineering -



General Description
History
Qualification Awarded
Level of Qualification (Short Cycle , First Cycle , Second Cycle, Third Cycle)
Second Cycle
Specific Admission Requirements
Specific Arrangements For Recognition Of Prior Learning (Formal, Non-Formal and Informal)
Qualification Requirements and Regulations
Profile of The Programme
Occupational Profiles of Graduates With Examples
Access to Further Studies
Examination Regulations, Assessment and Grading
Graduation Requirements
Mode of Study (Full-Time, Part-Time, E-Learning )
-
Address, Programme Director or Equivalent
Facilities

Key Learning Outcomes

Course Structure Diagram with Credits
T : Theoretical P: Practice L : Laboratory
1. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 İMSDG-GÜZ İNŞAAT MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
2 İMSDG-GÜZ İNŞAAT MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
3 İM-801 SPECIALTY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
4 İM-801 SPECIALTY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 20 0 0 0
 
2. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 İMSDG-BAHAR İNŞAAT MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
2 İMSDG-BAHAR İNŞAAT MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
3 İMSDG-BAHAR İNŞAAT MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
4 İMSDG-BAHAR İNŞAAT MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR Elective - - - 0
5 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
6 FBETO-100 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
7 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 0
8 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 0
9 İM-802 SPECIALTY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
10 İM-802 SPECIALTY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
11 İM-802 SPECIALTY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
12 İM-802 SPECIALTY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 40 0 0 0
 
3. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 İMSDG-GÜZ İNŞAAT MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
2 İMSDG-GÜZ İNŞAAT MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ Elective - - - 0
3 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
4 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
5 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
6 FBETO-101 MASTER’S THESIS PROPOSAL Compulsory 0 0 0 0
7 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 0
8 SMNR-100 SEMINAR Compulsory 0 0 0 0
9 İM-803 SPECIALTY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
10 İM-803 SPECIALTY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
11 İM-803 SPECIALTY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
12 İM-803 SPECIALTY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 36 0 0 0
 
4. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-100 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
2 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
3 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
4 İM-804 SPECIALTY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
5 İM-804 SPECIALTY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
6 İM-804 SPECIALTY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 24 0 0 0
 
5. Semester
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 FBET-101 MASTER’S THESIS Compulsory 0 0 0 0
2 İM-801 SPECIALTY COURSE Compulsory 8 0 0 0
Total 8 0 0 0
 
İNŞAAT MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜTEG-102 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜTEG-103 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTEG-104 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTEG-106 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜZTG-101 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜZTG-102 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜZTG-105 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜZTG-108 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜZTG-110 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
45 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
46 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 0
47 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 0
48 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
49 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
50 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
56 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
57 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
58 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
59 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
60 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
61 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
62 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 0 0 0 0
63 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSMG-115 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSMG-116 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
78 EMG-100 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
79 EMG-101 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
80 EMG-102 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
81 EMG-103 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
82 EMG-104 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
83 EMG-105 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
84 EMG-106 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
85 EMG-107 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
86 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
87 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
88 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
89 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
90 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
91 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
92 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
93 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
94 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
95 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
96 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
97 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
98 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
99 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
101 İMG-100 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
102 İMG-101 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
103 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 6
104 İMG-103 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 6
105 İMG-104 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 6
106 İMG-105 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
107 İMG-106 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
108 İMG-107 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
109 İMG-108 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
110 İMG-109 BITUMINOUS MATERIALS Elective 3 0 0 6
111 İMG-110 ADVANCED PAVEMENT TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
112 İMG-111 COMPOSITE MATERIALS Elective 3 0 0 0
113 İMG-112 ADVENCED STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS Elective 3 0 0 0
114 İMG-113 FInIte elements and stress analysIs In engIneerIng Elective 3 1 0 0
115 İMG-114 Computer aIded numerIcal abalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
116 İMG-115 RaIlway engIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
117 İMG-116 RaIlway superstructures Elective 3 0 0 0
118 İMG-117 DesIgn and calculatIon prIncIples of composIte elements Elective 3 0 0 0
119 İMG-118 Ground Improvement methods Elective 3 0 0 0
120 İMG-119 GeotechnIcal zonIng Elective 3 0 0 0
121 İMG-120 YAPI HASARLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
122 İMG-121 YAPISAL GÜVENİLİRLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
123 LEEG-136 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENCE ETHICS Elective 3 0 0 0
124 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 0
125 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 0
126 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 0
127 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
128 TBBG-104 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
129 TBBG-105 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
130 TBBG-106 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
131 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
132 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
133 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
134 TBG-100 ARRANGEMENT AND EVALUATION OF FIELD EXPERIMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
135 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
136 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
137 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
138 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 2 2 0 0
139 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
140 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
141 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
142 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
143 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
144 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
145 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
146 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
147 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
148 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
149 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
150 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
151 TBG-118 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
152 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
153 TBG-120 BİTKİ SU İLİŞKİLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
154 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
155 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
156 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
157 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
158 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 0
159 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 0
160 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 0
161 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
162 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
163 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 0
164 TBG-131 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
165 TBG-132 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
166 TBG-133 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
167 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
168 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 0
169 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
170 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
171 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 0
172 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 0
173 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
174 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
175 TEG-108 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
176 TEG-109 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
177 TEG-110 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 0
178 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 0
179 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 0
180 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
181 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
182 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 0
183 ZTG-105 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
184 ZTG-106 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
185 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
186 ZTG-108 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
187 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
188 ZTG-111 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
189 ZTG-112 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
190 ZTG-113 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
İNŞAAT MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - GÜZ
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBG-100 Vegetable BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBG-101 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBG-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBG-103 BİTKİSEL ÜRETİMİN EKOFİZYOLOJİK İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBG-104 UsIng of Plant Growth Regulators In HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBG-105 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBG-106 New TechnIque of FruIt GrowIng Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBG-107 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBG-108 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBKG-100 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKG-101 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKG-102 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKG-103 Laboratory Methods In PhytobacterIology Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKG-104 RelatIonshIps Among Plants, Insects and Pathogens Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKG-105 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKG-106 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜTBBG-100 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜTBBG-101 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜTBBG-102 SustaInable SoIl Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜTBBG-103 SoIl-plant InteractIon Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜTBBG-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜTEG-100 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜTEG-101 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜTEG-102 AgrIcultural ExtensIon Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜTEG-103 BenefIt-cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTEG-104 Welfare EconomIcs and PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTEG-105 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTEG-106 Cost AnalysIs In AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜZTG-100 BİLİM-EĞİTİM VE ETİK Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜZTG-101 PhenotypIc EvaluatIon Methods for Improvement of LIvestock Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜZTG-102 PrIncIples of Advanced DaIry Cattle ScIence Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜZTG-103 DENEME PLANLARI VE VERİ ANALİZ YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜZTG-104 HAYVAN ISLAHINDA İSTATİSTİK METOTLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜZTG-105 BasIc StatIstIcs wIth Computer ApplIcatIon Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜZTG-106 LIvestock Ecology Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜZTG-107 BUZAĞI YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜZTG-108 BeekeepIng MIgratIon and FIeld ApplIcatIons In Turkey Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜZTG-109 SIĞIR BESİSİ İLKELERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜZTG-110 Buffalo Husbandary and BreedIng Elective 3 0 0 0
40 BBG-100 DORMANCY PHYSIOLOGY OF FRUIT TREES Elective 3 0 0 0
41 BBG-101 USING PLANT GROWTH REGULATORS IN FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
42 BBG-102 USE OF MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
43 BBG-103 SELECTION IN FRUIT BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
44 BBG-104 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
45 BBG-105 STRESS PHYSIOLOGY AND RESISTANCE BREEDING IN HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
46 BBG-106 PRODUCTIVIY CRITERIA AND HARVEST IN GRAPEVINE Elective 2 2 0 0
47 BBG-107 BREEDING OF BERRY FRUITS Elective 2 2 0 0
48 BBG-108 PRINCIPLES OF VEGETABLE BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
49 BBG-109 VEGETABLE SEEDLING GROWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
50 BBG-110 ADVENCED TECHNIQUES IN THE CULTIVATION OF VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
51 BBG-111 VEGETABLE SEED PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
52 BKG-101 ALLELOPATİ Elective 3 0 0 0
53 BKG-102 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BKG-103 BASIC PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BKG-104 THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASE Elective 2 2 0 0
56 BKG-105 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF PESTS Elective 2 2 0 0
57 BKG-106 SYSTEMATICSH OF INSECTS Elective 2 2 0 0
58 BKG-107 PEST MANAGEMENT Elective 2 2 0 0
59 BKG-108 MYCOLOGY LABORATORY METHODS Elective 2 2 0 0
60 BKG-109 PHYSIOLOGY OF PLANT DISEASES Elective 3 0 0 0
61 BKG-110 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 0 0 0 0
62 BKG-111 HERBICIDES Elective 0 0 0 0
63 BKG-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BSMG-100 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BSMG-103 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BSMG-104 BİTKİ KORUMADA APLİKASYON TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BSMG-105 METHODS OF MANAGEMENT OFIRRIGATION NETWORKS Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BSMG-106 PROBABILISTIC METHODS IN HYDROLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BSMG-107 PLANT WATER RELATIONSHIPS IN IRRIGATION Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BSMG-109 BSM DİNAMİK VE MEKANİZMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
71 BSMG-110 BSM PNÖMATİK VE HİDROLİK Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BSMG-111 BSM MALZEME BİLGİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BSMG-112 BSM ALTERNATİF ENERJİ KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BSMG-113 TARIMSAL YAPILARDA BETON Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BSMG-114 BİTKİSEL ÜRÜNLERİN DEPOLAMA YAPILARININ TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BSMG-115 PlantIng MachInery and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BSMG-116 FertIlIzer Spreaders and ApplIcatIon TecnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
78 EMG-100 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRIC NETWORK LOSS Elective 3 0 0 0
79 EMG-101 INDUSTRIAL HIGH VOLTAGE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
80 EMG-102 ANALYSIS OF POLY PHASE NETWORKS BY THE METHOD OF Elective 3 0 0 0
81 EMG-103 APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
82 EMG-104 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
83 EMG-105 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
84 EMG-106 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 0 0
85 EMG-107 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY Elective 3 0 0 0
86 GMG-103 FUNCTIONAL FOOD ADDITIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
87 GMG-104 THE ROLE OF CARBONHYDRATES IN FOODS Elective 3 0 0 0
88 GMG-105 CREAL CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
89 GMG-106 NUTRITION AND FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
90 GMG-107 FOOD PRESERVATION METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
91 GMG-108 HIGH PERFORMANCE LIPUID CHROMATOGRAPHY(HPLC) TO USE IN FOODS Elective 2 2 0 0
92 GMG-109 OLIVE OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
93 GMG-110 MODIFIED OILS AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
94 GMG-111 ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
95 GMG-112 FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
96 GMG-113 DISORDERS OF LIPID METABOLISM AND Elective 3 0 0 0
97 GMG-114 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
98 GMG-115 Novel TechnologIes In Food EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
99 GMG-116 MIcrobIal GenetIc Elective 3 0 0 0
100 GMG-117 Meat FermentatIon Technology Elective 3 0 0 0
101 İMG-100 SHALLOW FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
102 İMG-101 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
103 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
104 İMG-103 WATER RESOURCES SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
105 İMG-104 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
106 İMG-105 HUMAN RELATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
107 İMG-106 COST MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
108 İMG-107 SEDIMENT TRASNPORT IN STREAMFLOWS Elective 3 0 0 0
109 İMG-108 PROJECT (TIME) MANAGEMEN Elective 3 0 0 0
110 TBBG-100 SOIL ORGANIC MATTER Elective 2 2 0 0
111 TBBG-101 THE ELEMENT ANALYSIS ON SOIL Elective 2 2 0 0
112 TBBG-102 SUSTAINABLE SOIL QUALITY Elective 2 2 0 0
113 TBBG-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
114 TBBG-104 ADVANCED SOIL PHYSIC Elective 2 2 0 0
115 TBBG-105 AdsorptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
116 TBBG-106 Chromatography Elective 3 0 0 0
117 TBBG-107 ConvectIve Heat Transport In SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
118 TBBG-108 KInetIcs and ThermodynamIcs of BIochemIcal Processes of SoIl Elective 3 0 0 0
119 TBBG-109 MathematIcal ModelIng of AgrIcultural Systems Elective 3 0 0 0
120 TBG-100 ARRANGEMENT AND EVALUATION OF FIELD EXPERIMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
121 TBG-101 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
122 TBG-102 METHODS OF GRASS PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
123 TBG-103 FORAGE FROM DIFFERENT FAMILIES Elective 3 0 0 0
124 TBG-104 STRESS FACTORS IN PLANT PRODUCTION Elective 2 2 0 0
125 TBG-105 AB VE TÜRKİYE'DE TOHUMLUK TESCİL VE SERTİFİKASYON SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
126 TBG-106 BIOCHEMISTRY OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
127 TBG-107 DOĞAL GEN KAYNAKLARI VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
128 TBG-108 PERENNIAL FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
129 TBG-109 MERA TESİSİ VE YÖNETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
130 TBG-110 MEADOW AND PASTURE ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
131 TBG-111 NUTRITIONAL ELEMENT CYCLIGN IN GRASSLAND Elective 3 2 0 0
132 TBG-112 ALTERNATIVE FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
133 TBG-113 SEED PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF INDUSTRIAL CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
134 TBG-114 OIL PLANTS AND SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF VEGETABLE OIL Elective 2 2 0 0
135 TBG-115 ADVANCED PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
136 TBG-116 TERRESTRIAL PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
137 TBG-118 HERBAL DRUGS AND CULTIVATING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
138 TBG-119 EFFECTIVE SUBSTANCES AND EVALUATION FIELDS OF MEDICINAL PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
139 TBG-120 BİTKİ SU İLİŞKİLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
140 TBG-121 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE AND APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
141 TBG-122 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
142 TBG-123 LEGUME SPECIES USING LANDSCAPE AREAS Elective 3 0 0 0
143 TBG-124 UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE ÇAYIR VE MERALARDA KULLANIMI Elective 2 2 0 0
144 TBG-125 OIL PLANTS SPECIFICCULTIVATION Elective 3 0 0 0
145 TBG-126 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS I Elective 3 0 0 0
146 TBG-127 STUDY METHODS OF ETHNOBOTANY Elective 3 0 0 0
147 TBG-128 TAB - BAKLAGİL VE BUĞDAYGİL YEM BİTKİLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 2 0 0
148 TBG-129 Grassland EstablIshIng and Management TechnIgues Elective 3 0 0 0
149 TBG-130 EssentIal OIls: ScIence, Technology and ApplIcatIons Elective 3 0 0 0
150 TBG-131 Threatened (IUCN) and HabItat Codes In Plant Taxonomy Elective 3 0 0 0
151 TBG-132 Plants That Hyperaccumulate Heavy Metals Elective 3 0 0 0
152 TBG-133 Allelopathy Elective 3 0 0 0
153 TEG-100 THE ANALYSIS OF TURKEY- EU RELATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
154 TEG-101 METHODS OF SAMPLING AND DATA GATHERING Elective 3 0 0 0
155 TEG-102 SPECIAL SUBJECTS ON AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES Elective 3 0 0 0
156 TEG-103 AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
157 TEG-104 LIVESTOCK ECONOMICS Elective 3 0 0 0
158 TEG-105 FOOD PROUSTION MARKETING Elective 3 0 0 0
159 TEG-106 TÜKETİCİ DAVRANIŞLARI ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
160 TEG-107 RESOURCE USE AND PRODUCTIVITY IN AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 0 0 0 0
161 TEG-108 BenefIt Cost AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
162 TEG-109 Rural SocIology Research Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
163 TEG-110 Rural Development Models Elective 3 0 0 0
164 ZTG-100 POPULATION GENETICS Elective 3 0 0 0
165 ZTG-101 SOURCES OF VARIATION IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 3 0 0 0
166 ZTG-102 ADVANCED MATING SYSTEMS IN ANIMAL BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
167 ZTG-103 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS WITH REPEATED MEASUREMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
168 ZTG-104 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ANIMAL SCIENCE Elective 3 0 0 0
169 ZTG-105 ControllIng ReproductIon of Small RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
170 ZTG-106 BehavIor of Small RumInants.docx Elective 3 0 0 0
171 ZTG-107 MethodologIes of scIentIfIc Research Elective 3 0 0 0
172 ZTG-108 SPSS UsIng and StatIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
173 ZTG-110 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS AND DAFA ANALYSIS MATHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
174 ZTG-111 Feed AddItIves Elective 3 0 0 0
175 ZTG-112 MetabolIc DIsorder Related To NutrItIon Elective 3 0 0 0
176 ZTG-113 AlternatIve Feedstuffs For RumInants Elective 3 0 0 0
İNŞAAT MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTBBB-100 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTBBB-101 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTBBB-102 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜTBBB-105 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜTBBB-107 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜTEB-100 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜTEB-101 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜTEB-103 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜTEB-104 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
40 AÜTEB-106 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
41 AÜTEB-107 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
42 AÜTEB-108 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
43 AÜTEB-109 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
44 AÜTEB-110 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
45 AÜTEB-111 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 0
46 AÜZTB-100 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
47 AÜZTB-101 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
48 AÜZTB-102 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
49 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
50 AÜZTB-104 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
51 AÜZTB-105 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
52 AÜZTB-106 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
53 AÜZTB-107 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 0
56 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
57 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
58 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
59 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 0
60 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
61 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
62 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
71 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BKB-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BKB-106 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BKB-107 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BKB-108 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BKB-110 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BKB-111 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BSMB-103 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BSMB-104 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BSMB-105 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
84 BSMB-106 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 BSMB-107 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
86 BSMB-108 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
87 BSMB-109 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
88 BSMB-110 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
89 BSMB-111 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
90 BSMB-112 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
91 BSMB-113 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
92 BSMB-114 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN KURUTMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
93 BSMB-115 MİNERAL GÜBRE DAĞITMA MAKİNALARI VE KALİBRASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
94 BSMB-116 IrrIgatIon Of FIeld And HortIcultural Crops Elective 3 0 0 0
95 BSMB-117 DIRECT DRILLING AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
96 BSMB-118 COMPUTER AIDED DRAWING Elective 3 0 0 0
97 BSMB-119 BIOMASS ENERGY Elective 3 0 0 0
98 BSMB-120 PRECISION FARMING TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
99 BSMG-123 AÇIK KANAL AKIMLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
100 EMB-100 OVERVOLTAGES AND PROTECTION IN ELECTIRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
101 EMB-101 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
102 EMB-102 OPTOELECTRONIC Elective 3 0 0 0
103 EMB-103 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
104 EMB-104 THIN FILM GROWTH TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
105 GMB-109 : BIOCHEMISTRY OFCARBOHYDRATES Elective 3 0 0 0
106 GMB-115 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 0
107 GMB-116 FERMENTED MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
108 GMB-117 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 0
109 GMB-118 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
110 GMB-119 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 0
111 GMB-121 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
112 GMB-122 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 0
113 GMB-123 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
114 GMB-125 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 0
115 GMB-126 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
116 GMB-127 MICROBIAL GENETIC Elective 3 0 0 0
117 GMB-128 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
118 GMB-129 PURIFICATION METHODS OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
119 GMB-130 NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES IN FOOD ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
120 GMB-131 LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION Elective 3 0 0 0
121 GMB-132 FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
122 GMB-133 FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND TOXICOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
123 GMB-134 MICROBIOLOGY AND APPLICATION IN FOOD INDUSTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
124 GMB-135 ET MİKROBİYOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
125 GMB-136 ET VE ET ÜRÜNLERİ ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
126 İMB-100 PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT Elective 3 0 0 0
127 İMB-101 MANAGEMENT MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
128 İMB-102 GROUNDWATER HYDRAULICS Elective 3 0 0 0
129 İMB-103 IN-SITU TESTS IN GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
130 İMB-104 DEEP FOUNDATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
131 İMB-105 DESIGN OF TREATMENT PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
132 İMB-106 HYDRO-ENERGY PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
133 İMB-107 HYDROCLIMATOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
134 İMB-108 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 0 0
135 İMB-109 ApplIcatIons Of CalculatIon ChemIstry Elective 3 0 0 0
136 İMB-110 GeophysIcal Methods In GeotechnIcal Projects Elective 3 0 0 0
137 İMB-111 Earthquake EngIneerIng Elective 3 0 0 0
138 İMB-112 ReInforced Concrete HIgh-RIse BuIldIngs Elective 3 0 0 0
139 İMB-113 OptImIzatIon Methods In Structural DesIng Elective 3 0 0 0
140 İMB-114 HIghway and AIrport Pavement DesIng Elective 3 0 0 0
141 İMB-115 FInIte Elements Elective 3 0 0 0
142 İMB-116 PERFORMANSA DAYALI ANALİZ Elective 3 0 0 0
143 İMB-117 DEMİRYOLLARI GÜZERGAH ETÜDÜ Elective 3 0 0 0
144 İMB-118 İLERİ KAPLAMA TEKNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
145 İMB-119 İNŞAAT MÜHENDİSLİĞİNDE SİSTEM ANALİZİ-I Elective 3 0 0 0
146 İMB-120 YAPILARIN LİFLİ POLİMER KOMPOZİTLER İLE GÜÇLENDİRİLMESİ Elective 3 0 0 0
147 İMB-121 İNŞAAT MÜHENDİSLİĞİNDE COĞRAFİ BİLGİ SİSTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
148 İMB-122 BORU HATLARI GEOTEKNİK RİSK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
149 İMB-123 YAPISAL SAĞLIK İZLEME Elective 3 0 0 0
150 İMB-124 ÇELİK YAPILARDA ÖZEL KONULAR Elective 3 0 0 0
151 İMG-102 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS Elective 3 0 0 0
152 TBB-100 WEED PROBLEMS IN RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
153 TBB-101 BASIS OF RANGE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
154 TBB-102 ScIence educatIon ethIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
155 TBB-103 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
156 TBB-104 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TECHNIQUES USED FOR DETERMINATION OF PLANT COMPONENTS Elective 2 2 0 0
157 TBB-105 GENERAL PRODUCT PHYSIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
158 TBB-106 SHRUB VEGETATION Elective 2 2 0 0
159 TBB-106 ADVANCED AGRICULTURAL METEOROLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
160 TBB-107 MEASUREMENT METHODS AND CHARACTERISTICS OF MEADOW AND RANGE VEGETATIONS Elective 2 2 0 0
161 TBB-108 GRASSLAND STUDY TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
162 TBB-110 SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT OF FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
163 TBB-111 SPECIAL PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES OF MERRIMENT CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
164 TBB-112 INCREASING THE PRODUCTIVITY IN GRASSLAND WITH NATURAL METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
165 TBB-113 FIELD AGRICULTURE Elective 2 2 0 0
166 TBB-114 SILAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
167 TBB-115 YEM BİTKİLERİNDE TOHUMLUK ÜRETİMİ Elective 2 2 0 0
168 TBB-127 PASTURE IMPROVEMENT TECHNICAL BASIS Elective 2 2 0 0
169 TBB-128 VEGETATION ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 2 0 0
170 TBB-130 QUALITY FORAGE PLANTS Elective 2 2 0 0
171 TBB-131 SEED TECHNOLOGY OF PULSES AND CEREALS Elective 3 0 0 0
172 TBB-132 YEMEKLİK TANE BAKLAGİLLER ÖZEL YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ VE ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
173 TBB-132 EVOLUATIONS TECHNIQUES IN FORAGE CROPS Elective 2 2 0 0
174 TBB-133 ESTABLISHING PASTURELAND AND RANGELAND Elective 2 2 0 0
175 TBB-134 SPECIAL GROWING AND BREEDING OF STARCH AND SUGAR CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
176 TBB-135 Rubber rlant rubber productIons breedIng methods Elective 3 0 0 0
177 TBB-136 HYBRIDIZATION TECHNICS II Elective 3 0 0 0
178 TBB-137 YEM BİTKİLERİ ÖZEL YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 2 2 0 0
179 TBB-138 GRASSLAND-ANIMAL RELATIONSHIP Elective 3 0 0 0
180 TBB-139 HerbarIum TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
181 TBB-140 BİTKİ SİSTEMATİĞİ TERMİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
182 TBB-141 BİTKİLERDE STRES EKOLOJİSİ VE STRATEJİLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
183 TBB-142 ÇAYIR MERA EKOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
184 TBBB-100 RELATIONSHIP OF SOIL AND PLANT Elective 3 0 0 0
185 TBBB-101 AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS OF REMOTE SENSING Elective 2 2 0 0
186 TBBB-102 MANAGEMENT OF PROBLEM SOILS Elective 3 0 0 0
187 TBBB-103 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING I Elective 2 2 0 0
188 TBBB-104 PRACTICAL ADVANCED SOIL PHYSICS Elective 2 2 0 0
189 TBBB-105 CONVECTIVE HEAT TRANSPORT IN SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
190 TBBB-106 KINETICS AND THERMODYNAMICS OF BIOCHEMICAL PROCESSES OF SOIL Elective 3 0 0 0
191 TBBB-107 MATHEMATICAL MODELING OF AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
192 TBBB-108 SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING Elective 2 2 0 0
193 TBBB-109 BAĞLAYICILAR VE HİDRASYON ÖZELLİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
194 TBBB-110 TOPRAKTA KÜTLE TAŞINMASININ MODELLENMESİ Elective 3 0 0 0
195 TBBB-111 EKOLOJİK PROSESLERİNİN MODELLENMESİNDE İLERİ KONULAR Elective 3 0 0 0
196 TBBB-112 TOPRAK ENZİMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
197 TEB-100 ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 0
198 TEB-101 THE ANALYSIS OF FOOD INDUSTRY ENTERPRISES Elective 3 0 0 0
199 TEB-102 AGRICULTURAL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM Elective 2 2 0 0
200 TEB-103 FOREING TRADE POLICIES OF AGRICULTURAL PROTUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
201 TEB-104 ECONOMICS AND MARKETING OF ORGANIC AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
202 TEB-105 COST ANALYSIS IN AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Elective 3 0 0 0
203 TEB-106 PRACTISES AND METHODS FOR DETERMINING THE VALUE OF AGRICULTURAL REAL ESTATES Elective 3 0 0 0
204 TEB-107 ÇİFTLİK YÖNETİMİ VE PLANLAMASI Elective 3 0 0 0
205 TEB-108 RURAL DEVELOPMENT MODELS Elective 3 0 0 0
206 TEB-109 ECONOMICS OF PRODUCTION AND CONSUMPTION Elective 3 0 0 0
207 ZTB-100 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN AND APPLICATIONS OF STATISTICAL PACKAGE PROGRAM Elective 2 2 0 0
208 ZTB-102 STATISTICS WITH SPSS Elective 2 2 0 0
209 ZTB-103 STATISTICS WITH SAS Elective 2 2 0 0
210 ZTB-104 LIVESTOCK ECOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
211 ZTB-105 REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES IN FARM ANIMALS Elective 2 2 0 0
212 ZTB-107 BASIC STATISTICS USING SAS AND SPSS PROGRAMS Elective 2 2 0 0
213 ZTB-108 ÇİFTLİK HAYVANLARINDA BESLENMEYE BAĞLI METABOLİK BOZUKLUKLAR Elective 3 0 0 0
214 ZTB-109 ORGANİK SIĞIRCILIK ÜRETİM İLKE VE YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
215 ZTB-110 ÜREME ENDOKRİNOLOJİSİ Elective 3 0 0 0
216 ZTB-111 DENEY TASARIMI Elective 3 0 0 0
217 ZTB-112 SPSS-II Elective 3 0 0 0
218 ZTB-113 IN VIVO AND IN VITRO DIGESTIBILIY TECHNIQUES AND METHODS Elective 3 0 0 0
219 ZTB-114 TECHNIQUES OF RATION PREPARATION IN DAIRY COWS Elective 3 0 0 0
220 ZTB-115 VITAMIN AND MINERAL METABOLISM IN RUMINANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
İNŞAAT MÜHENDİSLİĞİ SEÇMELİ DERS GRUBU - BAHAR
No Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L ECTS
1 AÜBBB-100 FertIlIzatIon BIology of FruIt SpecIes Elective 3 0 0 0
2 AÜBBB-101 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
3 AÜBBB-102 PrencIpels of Seed Storage Elective 3 0 0 0
4 AÜBBB-103 BIodIversIty and Vegetable Gene Sources Elective 3 0 0 0
5 AÜBBB-104 ExotIc Vegetable Elective 3 0 0 0
6 AÜBBB-105 Fundamentals BIologI and PhysIologI of HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
7 AÜBBB-106 Good AgrIcultural PractIces In GrowIng Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
8 AÜBBB-107 Effects of Global WarmIng on HortIculture Elective 3 0 0 0
9 AÜBBB-108 Rootstock Use In FruIt Culture Elective 3 0 0 0
10 AÜBBB-109 PhysIologIcal DIsorders In Vegetables Elective 3 0 0 0
11 AÜBKB-100 MİKROBİAL ÜRETİM TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
12 AÜBKB-101 Mycology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
13 AÜBKB-102 Plant In Water and Control Elective 3 0 0 0
14 AÜBKB-103 Research Methods of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
15 AÜBKB-104 Pests of Ornamental Plants Elective 3 0 0 0
16 AÜBKB-105 BIologIcal Control of Weeds Elective 3 0 0 0
17 AÜBKB-106 Entomology Laboratory Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
18 AÜBKB-107 EconomIc Entomology Elective 3 0 0 0
19 AÜBKB-108 Integrated Pest Management Elective 3 0 0 0
20 AÜBKB-109 BİTKİ HORMONLARI VE UYGULAMALARI Elective 3 0 0 0
21 AÜBKB-110 FUNGUSLARLA BİYOTEKNOLOJİK UYGULAMALAR Elective 3 0 0 0
22 AÜBKB-111 MİKOLOJİ Elective 3 0 0 0
23 AÜBKB-112 Insect ToxIcology and InsectIcIdes Elective 3 0 0 0
24 AÜBKB-113 Use of EssentIal OIls and Extracts Elective 3 0 0 0
25 AÜBKB-114 PhysIology of Plant DIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
26 AÜTBBB-100 ErosIon PredIctIon TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
27 AÜTBBB-101 Survey Staff MappIng and Land Management Elective 3 0 0 0
28 AÜTBBB-102 Fundamental of SoIl BehavIour: SoIl TIllage Elective 3 0 0 0
29 AÜTBBB-103 SoIl Water RelatIonshIp Elective 3 0 0 0
30 AÜTBBB-104 Fundementals of Plant NutrIon Elective 3 0 0 0
31 AÜTBBB-105 FertIlIzer AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
32 AÜTBBB-106 SoIl-plant AnalaysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
33 AÜTBBB-107 SoIl MIcrobIology Elective 3 0 0 0
34 AÜTEB-100 AgrIcultural AppraIsal Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
35 AÜTEB-101 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
36 AÜTEB-102 Research Methods In EconomIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
37 AÜTEB-103 MarketIng of AgrIcultural Products Elective 3 0 0 0
38 AÜTEB-104 FInance and RIsk Management Elective 3 0 0 0
39 AÜTEB-105 EconomIcs of ProductIon and ConsumptIon Elective 3 0 0 0
40 AÜTEB-106 AgrIcultural Trade PolIcy AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
41 AÜTEB-107 ApplIed AgrIcultural MarketIng TechnIcs Elective 3 0 0 0
42 AÜTEB-108 IntroductIon to EconometrIcs AnalysIs Elective 3 0 0 0
43 AÜTEB-109 TARIMSAL İŞLETMELERİN EKONOMİK ANALİZİ Elective 3 0 0 0
44 AÜTEB-110 European UnIon Farm Accountancy Data Network Elective 3 0 0 0
45 AÜTEB-111 AgrIcultural OrganIzatIon and CooperatIve Elective 3 0 0 0
46 AÜZTB-100 Carcass EvaluatIon Methods In LIvestocks Elective 3 0 0 0
47 AÜZTB-101 Advanced TechnIques In Beef Cattle RearIng Elective 3 0 0 0
48 AÜZTB-102 Methods and PrIncIples of OrganIc RasIng Elective 3 0 0 0
49 AÜZTB-103 ExperImental DesIgns and Data AnalysIs Methods Elective 3 0 0 0
50 AÜZTB-104 StatIctIcs Methods for LIvestock Improvement Elective 3 0 0 0
51 AÜZTB-105 KRİMİNALİSTİK İSTATİSTİK Elective 3 0 0 0
52 AÜZTB-106 Calf RearIng TechnIques Elective 3 0 0 0
53 AÜZTB-107 Cattle FattenIng PrIncIples Elective 3 0 0 0
54 BBB-100 YUMUŞAK ÇEKİRDEKLİ MEYVE TÜRLERİ ISLAHI Elective 3 0 0 0
55 BBB-101 BAHÇE BİTKİLERİNDE STRES Elective 2 2 0 0
56 BBB-102 ASMA FİZYOLOJİSİ Elective 2 2 0 0
57 BBB-103 MEYVE GENETİK KAYNAKLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
58 BBB-104 GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICES IN SMALL FRUIT GROWING Elective 3 0 0 0
59 BBB-105 SPECIES OF EXOTIC FRUITS Elective 3 0 0 0
60 BBB-106 KÜLTÜRÜ YAPILAN YENİLEBİLİR MANTAR TÜRLERİ VE YETİŞTİRME TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
61 BBB-107 ORGANİK SEBZE YETİŞTİRİCİLİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
62 BBB-108 BREEDINS OF WARM SEASON VEGETABLES Elective 3 0 0 0
63 BBB-109 ADVENCED GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
64 BBB-110 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE RESEARCH PROJECTS Elective 3 0 0 0
65 BBB-111 ECOLOGICAL BASIS OF HORTICULTURE Elective 3 0 0 0
66 BBB-112 HARD SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES BREEDING Elective 3 0 0 0
67 BBB-113 ROOTSTOCKS USED HARD-SHELLED FRUIT SPECIES AND PRODUCTION Elective 3 0 0 0
68 BKB-100 LABORATORY METHODS IN PHYTOBACTERIOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
69 BKB-101 WEEDS AND WEED MANAGEMENT UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE Elective 3 0 0 0
70 BKB-102 INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES IN FOREST AND PASTURES Elective 2 2 0 0
71 BKB-103 BIOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF WEEDS AND INVASIVE PLANTS Elective 3 0 0 0
72 BKB-104 ENTOMOLOJİDE DENEME TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
73 BKB-105 ENTOMOLOJİDE ÖRNEKLEME YÖNTEMLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
74 BKB-106 BÖCEKLERDE PREPARAT YAPMA TEKNİKLERİ Elective 3 0 0 0
75 BKB-107 RESISTANCE TO PLANT PESTS Elective 3 0 0 0
76 BKB-108 HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
77 BKB-109 WEED CONTROL IN FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
78 BKB-110 PhysIology of plant dIseases Elective 3 0 0 0
79 BKB-111 POISONOUS WEEDS Elective 3 0 0 0
80 BKB-112 WEED RESISTANCE TO HERBICIDES Elective 3 0 0 0
81 BSMB-103 SOWING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
82 BSMB-104 TILLAGE TOOLS AND MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
83 BSMB-105 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
84 BSMB-106 IRRIGATION OF FIELD CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
85 BSMB-107 IRRIGATION OF HORTICULTURAL CROPS Elective 3 0 0 0
86 BSMB-108 STEEL SILOS Elective 3 0 0 0
87 BSMB-109 ENVIRONMENTAL AUDITING IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION STRUCTURES Elective 3 0 0 0
88 BSMB-110 TIME STUDY IN AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION Elective 3 0 0 0
89 BSMB-111 TESTING PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Elective 3 0 0 0
90 BSMB-112 PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD Elective 3 0 0 0
91 BSMB-113 DAIRY MILKING MECHANIZATION AND MILK PROCESSING TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
92 BSMB-114 TARIMSAL ÜRÜNLERİN KURUTMA TEKNİĞİ Elective 3 0 0 0
93 BSMB-115 MİNERAL GÜBRE DAĞITMA MAKİNALARI VE KALİBRASYONU Elective 3 0 0 0
94 BSMB-116 IrrIgatIon Of FIeld And HortIcultural Crops Elective 3 0 0 0
95 BSMB-117 DIRECT DRILLING AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
96 BSMB-118 COMPUTER AIDED DRAWING Elective 3 0 0 0
97 BSMB-119 BIOMASS ENERGY Elective 3 0 0 0
98 BSMB-120 PRECISION FARMING TECHNOLOGIES Elective 3 0 0 0
99 BSMG-123 AÇIK KANAL AKIMLARI Elective 3 0 0 0
100 DTZ Tezli Danışmanlık Elective 0 1 0 0
101 EMB-100 OVERVOLTAGES AND PROTECTION IN ELECTIRICAL POWER SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
102 EMB-101 ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
103 EMB-102 OPTOELECTRONIC Elective 3 0 0 0
104 EMB-103 ELECTRICAL ASPECTS OF SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
105 EMB-104 THIN FILM GROWTH TECHNIQUES Elective 3 0 0 0
106 GMB-109 : BIOCHEMISTRY OFCARBOHYDRATES Elective 3 0 0 0
107 GMB-115 PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS Elective 2 2 0 0
108 GMB-116 FERMENTED MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 2 0 0
109 GMB-117 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF CEREALS FOOD PROCESSING Elective 3 0 0 0
110 GMB-118 BAKERY PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS Elective 3 0 0 0
111 GMB-119 PRINCIPLES OF CEREAL STORAGE Elective 3 0 0 0
112 GMB-121 ADVANCED FOOD CHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
113 GMB-122 ADVANCED FOOD ANALYSIS Elective 2 2 0 0
114 GMB-123 CHEMISTRY OF FATS AND OILS Elective 3 0 0 0
115 GMB-125 FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY II Elective 3 0 0 0
116 GMB-126 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY Elective 3 0 0 0
117 GMB-127 MICROBIAL GENETIC Elective 3 0 0 0
118 GMB-128 ENZYME TECHNOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
119 GMB-129 PURIFICATION METHODS OF PROTEINS Elective 3 0 0 0
120 GMB-130 NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES IN FOOD ENGINEERING Elective 3 0 0 0
121 GMB-131 LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION Elective 3 0 0 0
122 GMB-132 FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Elective 3 0 0 0
123 GMB-133 FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND TOXICOLOGY Elective 3 0 0 0
124